Transformers: The Last Knight

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Scott Farrar, A.S.C.

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Jason Smith

ILM Animation Supervisors

Rick O'Connor
Paul Kavanagh

ILM Visual Effects Executive Producer

Wayne Billheimer

ILM Visual Effects Producer

Ryan Wiederkehr

ILM Visual Effects Supervisors

Jeff Capogreco
Julian Foddy
Dave Fogler

ILM Animation Supervisors

Scott Benza
Mathew Cowie
Chris Lentz
Jance Rubinchik

CG Supervisors

Christoph Ammann
Tim Belsher
Jeremy Bloch
Timothy Brakensiek
Dominic Drane
Doug Smythe

Digital Compositing Supervisors

Paolo Acri
Jason Porter
Scott Pritchard
Shervin Shoghian

Visual Effects Art Directors

Ryan Church
Thang Le

Digital Artist Supervisors

Kevin Barnhill
Jacob Buck
Owen Calouro
David Fish
John Hansen
Justin Kosnikowski
Kelvin Lau
Sean Mackenzie
Patrik Marek
Tim Odell
Andy Proctor
Anthony Rispoli
Steve Sauers
Jim Van Allen
Michael Van Eps

Visual Effects Editor

Lorelei David

Visual Effects Producers

Brian Barlettani
Sophie Cullen
Cabral Rock

Visual Effects Associate Producer

Christopher Bannister

Visual Effects Production Managers

Maggie Leung
Rachel Reed
Lucy Tanner
Yimi Tong

Lead Animators

Charles Alleneck
Mathieu Di Muro
Traci Horie
Marchand Jooste
Shawn Kelly
Gang Trinh

Lead Digital Artists

Michael Allen
Gerald Blaise
Adam Blank
Gordon Chapman
Raymond Chou
Christopher Doerhoff
Raul Essig
Pascal Etangsale
Thomas Fejes
Tau Gerber
Walter Gilbert
Ryan Gillis
Mike Goddard
Alexis Hall
Travis Harkleroad
TC Harrison
Sherry Hitch
Jen Howard
Ryan L. Jones
Dong Yon Kang
Oliver Kirchhoff
Adam Lee
Dennis Lee
Jason Madigan
Robert Marinic
David Marsh
Gordon Marshall
Marcel Martinez
Shawn Mason
Jason McKeeman
Tory Mercer
Joseph Metten
Masa Narita
Patrick T. Myers
Georges Nakhle
Ben Neall
Mark Nettleton
Ben Radcliffe
Michael Rich
Francisco Rodriguez
Petr Rohr
Jeremy Sawyer
Roman Schmidt
Sam Schwier
John Sissen
Michael Stewart
Alex Wells
Ryan Weston
Eric Wong
Mike Wood
Elvin Siew Xiangyou
Keiji Yamaguchi
Jeffrey de Guzman

Animators

David Apgar
Alberto Martinez Arce
Aaron Barlow
Philip Barnard
Basel Bazlamit
Alexandre Belbari
Xavier Blackwell
Moragot Bodharamik
Ryan Bradley
Steve James Brown
Bryon Caldwell
Oscar Carambano Macias
Gan Sze Ching
Craig Christian
Taylor Cook
Filippo Dattola
Michael Dharney
Uemit Doenmez
Damien Dupuy
C. Michael Easton
Brendan Fagan
Fernando Falero
Rex Fang
Svein Ferkingstad
Yannick Gillain
Gabriel Giroux-Veilleux
Sandra Guarda
Yair Gutierrez
Juan José Güiraldes
Han Hu
Kevin Jackson
Odigie Johnson
Kemal Kemal
Josh Kent
Alicia Kho
James King
Stephen King
Jerry Kung
George Meppadath Kurian
Nagaraju Kusuma
Wonjoon Lee
Zeng Lin
Dave Logan
Andrew Malesky
Karin Mattsson
Andrew McEvoy
Neil Michka
Michael Midlock
Andrew Mills
Benoit Moranne
Erik Morgansen
Dhanamjaya Muddikuppam
Philip Negroski
Ross Norcross
David Pate
Max Puentes
Nicholas Quek
Lucas Ridley
Chong Kian Shyang
Alfonso Sicilia
Ryan Sluman
Elwaleed Suliman
Peter Tan
Josh Thornhill
Andre Tong
Chris Tost
Greg Towner
Delio Tramontozzi
Ryan Vicik
Bernard Wicksteed
Brad Willis
Bob Wilson
Andy Wong

Digital Artists

Tsao Min Adrian
Silvio Alberti
Kasia Ancuta
Matt Anderson
Siau Yene Ang
Adam Arnot
Lin Ayetut
Nor Azman
Seung Yeop Baek
Luke Ballard
Tommy Barry
Sophie Beck
Jeffrey Benedict
Sean Bittinger
Joao Bogossian
Thomas Bourdis
Scott Bourne
Steve Braggs
Benjamin Bratt
Patrick Brennan
Dan Brittain
Patrick Burke
Paul Burton
Daniel Caffrey
Eduardo Cardoso
Silvio Castagna Muscella
Christian Castaneda
Maxime Chaix
Janice Chan
Karhoe Chan
Wayne Chan
Jerly Chang
Kai Chang
Benjamin Charles
Georgie Chen
Yasmine Cheng
Peter Chesloff
Sandra Chocholska
Laurence Chong
Michael Clemens
Emanuele Comotti
Jean-Nicolas Costa
Glenn Cotter
Laura Coumbe
Joseph Courtis
Kevin Couture
Graham Cristie
Vivian David
Carlos de la Sotilla
Natasha Devaud
Fabrice Di Cicco
Kim Dongsoo
Hannes Doornaert
Jeff Doran
Rachael Dunk
Yann Dupont
Frank Dürschinger
Abdullah Ecirli
Juan Espigares Enriques
Lionel Estivill Calleja
Kornel Farkas
Conny Fauser
Andreas Feix
Kwek Felder
Fathima Femino
Diogo Fernandes
Jake Ferris
Fabrizio Fioretti
Shine Fitzner
Nicola Fontana
Carl Nai Frederick
Roland Friedrich
George Fronimadis
David Fuhrer
Borja Fuste Piulachs
Aron Galabuzi
Kremena Ganeva
Miguel Garcao de Carvalho
Beau Garcia
Andy Garcia, III
Delcio Gomes
Samuel Gonon
Michael Leigh Gresham
Séraphin Guery
Nadia Gunawan
David Gutman
Sam Hanover
Christopher Hart
Philip Hartmann
Benjamin Hawkins
Juan Carlos Mendoza Hinojosa
Martin Hoehnle
Falk Hofmann
Michael Honisch
Eloisa Honrada
Michael Honrada
Dave R. Howe
Jessica Hsieh
Alex Hurst
Brad Isdrab
Jiri Jacknowitz
Yohan Joo
Germaine Phoo Hui Jun
Michelle Kater
Rosie Keane
Poh Siang Kee
Mirang Kim
Jonathan Knight
YunJung Ko
Kenneth Koh
Jan Van De Laar
Jessica Y. Lai
Giuseppe Laterza
Yann Le Corre
Matt Lee
Simon Legrand
Megan Dolman Lewis
Loo Kim Lim
Desmond Lin
Marko Ljubez
Luc Longin
Lorenzo Lovera
Joaquin Ludewig
Lucy Luong
Rasely Ma
Darren MacKay
Sarath Babu Madhavan
Francesco Maggi
Yateen Mahambrey
Greg Malkin
Sophie Marfleet
Mincho Marinov
Mathilde Marion
Marco Marquez
Scott Marriott
Tia Marshall
Will Martindale
Ian Mathews
Javad Matoorian-Juan
Haydn Masuda
Oliver McCluskey
Chris McCrowe
Jozsef Menyhei
Luca Mignardi
Shawn Monaghan
Antonio Montes Mellado
Peter Moran
Lauren Morimoto
Katie Morris
Andy Mulligan
Kathrin Julia Müller
Gautama Laoli Murcho
Evan Ng
Michael Holm Nielsen
Ole -Aleksander Nordby
Mathias Norgaard
Adam O'Donnell
Matteo Olivieri-Dancey
Chiak Shi Ong
Woon Chi Ong
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos
Oleksandr Panaskevych
Ryan Jae Wook Park
Josh Parks
Ellis Parry
Harshal Patil
Neeraj Pattani
Vasho Pekar
Caleb Pennypacker
Andrea Peverelli
Gianluca Pizzaia
Gavin Platt
Ian Plumb
Stephanie Pocklington
Rahul Pokharkar
Danny Popovic
Bruce Powell
Scott Prior
Dione Quek
Mohammad Rastkar
Carlota Primo Rebon
Egbert Reichel
Tavis Roberts
Wesley Roberts
Stephen Robertson
Dylan Robinson
Grégoire Rochon
Natalie Rocks
Daniel Ryan
Kenneth Sales
Adrian Sanchez Gimeno
Marco Engelmann Santos
Daniel Schick
Arvid Schneider
David Schott
Brian Schultz
Sebastian Schutt
Rene Segura
Gina Phoo Hui Shan
Erik Shepherd
Jiri Siska
Perry Hyun-Woo Sohn
Paul Venn Stirling
Florian Strobl
Andras Szocs
Gabriel Tan Chye Koon
Ken Tan
Fabrice Tapare
James Tavet
Jean-Yves Teillet
Patrick Thompson
Kazuma Tonegawa
Will Towle
Alex Tropiec
Chris Turner
Kate Turner
Yusei Uesugi
Pete Upson
Stefano Valente
Fani Vassiadi
Pascale Ville
Pieter Warmington
Daniel Warren
Talmage Watson
Peter Welton
Kris Whitford
Chantelle Williams
King Wong (Mandy)
Stephen Wong
TuckYin Wong
Chris Wood
Gustavo Yamin
Onn Sen Ye
Long Yinghan
Tiffany Yung
Serhii Yurskyi
Douglas Zablocki
Rita Zimmerman

Digital Models & Simulations

Zahra Al-Naib
Anthony Arnoux
Drago Avdalovic
Teo Barrault
Ian Baxter
Sathish Bodicherla
Jean Bolte
Aron Bonar
Nimoul "Nims" Bun
Daniela Calafatello
Fanny Chan
Arrev Chantikian
Anthony Chappina
Mathieu Chardonnet
KahJeng Cheong
Simon Cheung
Jung Yoon Choi
Kelvin Chu
Krishnamurti Costa
Oscar Dahlén
Chris DiPaola
Alyssa Diaz
Jesse Flores
Brian Flynn
John Goodson
Duncan Graham
Frank Gravatt
Jeff Grebe
Branko Grujcic
Nicholas Tey Kai Guan
Alvin Gunawan
Sam Gutentag
Chris Hempel
David Hermanson
Brad Hiebert
Andrew Hodgson
Koenraad Hofmeester
Bruce Holcomb
Jeremy Hollingsworth
Michael Jamieson
Eric Jennings
Wongsakorn Jitbunyachot
Mark Keetch
Laura Goode Killmaster
Erik Krumrey
Sang Kyon
Ben Langham
Joseph Lacap
Seong Joon Lee
Mark Lipsmeyer
Arnau Gilabert
Sylvie Li
Zoe Lord
Jay Machado
Tsvetomir Marinov
James McPhail
Scott Mease
Gustav Melich
Josh Methven
Azhul Mohamed
Giovanni Nakpil
David Richard Nelson
Chuang Niu
Sai Win Myint Oo
Khatsho Orfali
Cosku Ozdemir
Tim Petre
Ariele Podreider Lenzi
Yash Jyotsna Polke
Gabriela Pruszkowska
Matthew Puchala
Ashwin Ram
Bryan Repka
Jessica Riewe Chance
Micah Russell
Desiree Ryden
Kevin San
Nico Sanghrajka
Sergane Sariani
Tanner Scott
Enrico Selmi
Sheldon Serrao
Neo Jiet Shern
Huang Shicong
Shawn Sun Shiyu
Joe Sico
Nic Sievers
Fabio Siino
Alexandre Sirois-Vigneux
David Skorepa
Stephan Skorepa
Ben Sledge
Chris Stefiuk
Michael King Sutanto
Shuichi Suzuki
Donna WY Tang
Ruggero Taschini
John Teska
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul
Lee Tibbetts
Remy Torre
Chris Ung
Kim Vongbunyong
Melanie Walas
Michael Leon Ware
Eric Weber
Howie Weed
Sunny Li-Hsien Wei
Gregory Weiner
Aaron Wilson
Don Wong
Yap Hon Wui
Tim Yang
Eugene Yanza
Christopher Lee Zammit
Zach Zhao

VFX Location Coordinator

Joe Statham

VFX Location Matchmove Technicians

Duncan Blackman
Will McCoy

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers

Grettel Batoon
Nicole Matteson
Brooke Meacham

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

Devin Anderson
Alex Aponte
William Bartlett
Irene Cai
Lashay Carr
Justin Tatsuo Chan
Sian Davies
Ashley Doss
Alexandra Fahey
Annie Macleod
Siobhan Parkhouse
Javier Paz
Eavan Ryan
Brian Sepanzyk
Sarah Tan
Kristina Truong
Jeen Yee
Koh YiShan
Lily Zaldivar

Visual Effects Production Assistants

Alexis Borchardt
Bailey Crowder
Rebecca Efrosman
Alex Helman
Christopher Lee
Nicholas Lum
Becky Millward
Nick Pelletier
Sunny Solomon
Audrey Chan Sook Yan

Visual Effects Concept Artists

Bianca Draghici
Luis Guggenberger
Tyler Scarlet
Michael Sheffels

Production Support & Technology

Alexis Agrotis
Nic Anastassiou
Collin Banko
Robert Bonstin
Karessa Bowens
Dan Carney
Vincent Dedun
Shona Gillard
Amarnath Gopalan
Shirley Hsiao
Richard Dean Jang
Doug Jung
Pei San Kang
Peter Leber
Raj Mahendran
Azmi Mohamed Maniku
Lea Morement
Kathleen Rodriguez
Lorraine Rozon Smith
Martin Sacramento
Nick Swartz
Tom Szenher
Sylvia Xin
Rick Yang

ILM Executive Staff

Francois Chardavoine
Sue Lyster
Randal Shore
Jessica Teach