Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Visual Effects Supervisor

Pablo Helman

Animation Supervisor

Tim Harrington

ILM Visual Effects Producer

Susan Greenhow

ILM Associate Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Weaver

ILM Associate Animation Supervisor

Kevin Martel

ILM Senior Visual Effects Art Director

Aaron McBride

Digital Compositing Supervisor

Nelson Sepulveda

CG Supervisor

Leandro Estebecorena

Facial CG Supervisors

Michael Koperwas
Kiran Bhat

Creature Supervisors

James R. Tooley
Frank Gravatt
Bradford deCaussin
Cyrus Jam

Digital Artist Supervisors

Ivan Busquets
Patrick Conran
Eric Fernandes
Trevor Hazel
David Hisanaga
Kelvin Lau
Douglas Moore
Mark Nettleton
Dan Wheaton

Visual Effects Editors

Kevin LaNeave
Sam Willing

Visual Effects Production Managers

Daniel Cavey
Stephanie Meyerink

Lead Animators

Derrick Carlin
Peter Daulton
Traci Horie
Cedric Lo
Claus Pedersen
Jakub Pistecky
Matt Shumway
Jeff Vacanti

Lead Digital Artists

Sonia Contreras
Marco Di Lucca
John Doublestein
Jeremy Goldman
Michael Halsted
Neil Herzinger
Sherry Hitch
Jen Howard
Polly Ing
Sven Jensen
Robert Marinic
David Marsh
Tom Martinek
Tory Mercer
Francisco Rodriguez
Adam Schnitzer
Sam Stewart
Chad Taylor
John Teska
Alex Tropiec
WaiKit Wan
Susumu Yukuhiro

Animators

Scott Dace
Mark Della Rossa
Michael Dharney
Thierry DiDonna
Brian Eyre
Simon Fillat
Harry Green
Ryan Hayford
Jason Herschaft
Travis Howe
Patrick Kalyn
Peter Kelly
Kevin Labanowich
Christian Liliedahl
Ina Marczinczik
Chris McGaw
Lee McNair
Jon Mead
Neil Michka
Adrian Millington
Alexander Poei
Brett Purmal
Keith A. Sintay
Anand Somasundaran
Rini Sugianto
Blaine Toderian
Luis Uribe
Christopher Walsh
Phan Wiantrakoon
Andy Wong

Digital Artists

Jessica Alcorn
Olly Askew
Steven Au
Thai Bach
Randall Bahnsen
Joe Bailey
Tom Banker
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
Thabo Beeler
Loic Beguel
Richard Bell
Beverly Bernacki
Sean Bittinger
Brian Blasiak
Landon Bootsma
Fernando Borges Pacheco
Stephen Borneman
Derek Bradley
Kane Brassington
Catherine Burrow
Luke Byrd
Ryan Calloway
Owen Calouro
Daniel Camp
Ben Case
Lanny Cermak
Franklin Chance
Mei Chu
Ryan Clarke
Patrick Conaty
Glenn Cotter
Brice Criswell
Beth D'Amato
Michael DeBeer
Michelle Dean
Marie Denoga
Megan Dolman
Dale Drummond
Peter Dworin
Brent Elliott
Brett Ellis
Richard Enders
Raul Essig
Jose Fernandez de Castro
Matthieu Fiorilli
Nate Fredenburg
Carl Frytz
David Fuhrer
Patrick Gagne
Eric Gambini
Andy Garcia, III
Paul Giacoppo
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton
Jan Gloeckner
Mike Goddard
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal
Maria Goodale
John Goodson
Joanna Goslicka
Lee Graft
Kawaldeep Singh Grewal
Christian Haley
Dan Hayes
Jessica Hee
Sarah Hemberger
Jorge Heredia
Jaime Hernandez Jasso
Ryan Heuett
Sean Hitchcock
Paul Hopkins
Thomas Hutchinson
John Iskandar
Greg Jonkajtys
Laurent Kermel
Kavita Khosla
Greg Killmaster
Laura Goode Killmaster
Steven Kirchner
Anthony Kramer
Daniel Kruse
Kevin Lan
Claire Lawrence-Slater
Julius Lechner
Euisung Lee
Lenny Lee
Samuel Lee
Young Lee
Melissa Lin
Mark Lipsmeyer
Kimberly Liptrap
Rasely Ma
Darren MacKay
Stu MacRae
Tytus Majerski
Nikki Makar
Michael Maker
Ronald Mallet
Mincho Marinov
Tia Marshall
Jason McKeeman
James McPherson
Frederic Medioni
Juan Carlos Mendoza
Stephen Moros
Iain Morton
Betsy Mueller
Melissa Mullin
Marla Newall
Johnathan Nixon
Hiromi Ono
Brian Paik
Gurpreet Pannu
Mike Parker
Henry Peng
Caleb Pennypacker
Diego Piccinato
Scott Prior
Toni Pykalaniemi
Michael Rich
Amanda Ronai
David Rose
Craig Rowe
Harrison Rutherford
Sheila Santos
Tiago Santos
Daniel Schick
Kristin Sedore
Paul Sharpe
Amy Shepard
Erik Shepherd
Ziad Shureih
Joe Sico
Robert Spaniolo
Alexi Steinhauer
Ben Stern
Orde Stevanoski
Florian Strobl
Bee Jin Tan
Masahiko Tani
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
Alex Tirasongkran
Doug Tubach
Ryan Tulloch
Lee Uren
Martin Usiak
Justin Van Der Lek
Olivier Van Zeveren
Steve Walton
David Washburn
Sunny Li-Hsien Wei
Keith Weilmuenster
Holly Wenger
Ryan Weston
Neha Wickramasekaran
Mike Wood
Joe Woodward Stevenson
David Wu
Terry Wu
Jeffery Yost
Jihun Yu

Motion Capture

Mat Brady
Rod Fransham
Yoojin Jang
Noah Lockwood
Jed Miller
Michael Sanders
Kevin Wooley

Visual Effects Associate Producer

Alessandra Cave

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers

Christopher Bannister
Barbara Reid
Morgan Smith

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

Brendan Byrd
Jenna Kerr
Shawn Smolensky

Visual Effects Production Assistants

Ariel Chao
Jeff Chiarelli
Hazel Intal
Bryn Owens
Alia Rezk

Visual Effects Concept Artists

Christian Alzmann
Ryan Drue
John Giang

Production Support

Kim Bianco
Robert Bonstin
Karessa Bowens
Brooke Chapman
William "Billy Ray" Chubbs
Cynthia Crimmins
Cindy Ensign
Laura Franek
Mark Marcin
Courtney Miller
Kenn Moynihan
Nick Mulrean
Cassandra Nelson
Hanna Price
Shavant Thomas
Sam Wirch

Technology

Julien Cohen Bengio
Jayesh Dalal
Colin Downs-Razouk
Joe Giller
Dan Large
Robert Molholm
Cary Phillips
Wajid Raza
Julian Salvador
Brian Jason Tran
Gregory Tremelling

ILM Executive Producers

Wayne Billheimer
Gretchen Libby

ILM Executive Staff

Lynwen Brennan
John Knoll
Paul Ryan
Randal Shore

In Memoriam

Jack Mongovan
ILM Years: 1981 - 2014