Star Wars: The Force Awakens

Visual Effects Supervisor

ROGER GUYETT

Visual Effects Producers

JANET LEWIN
LUKE O’BYRNE

ILM Visual Effects Supervisors

PATRICK TUBACH
BEN MORRIS

ILM Animation Supervisor

PAUL KAVANAGH

Visual Effects Art Director

YANICK DUSSEAULT

Visual Effects Supervisors

DAVE DALLY
MIKE MULHOLLAND

Animation Supervisor

MICHAEL EAMES

CG Supervisors

POLLY ING
IAN COMLEY
DANIEL PEARSON
TIM BELSHER
DANIEL LOBL
KIBUM KIM

Compositing Supervisors

JAY COOPER
JEAN LAPOINTE
MARIAN MAVROVIC
ALEX PRICHARD

Asset and Environment Supervisors

DAVE FOGLER
SUSUMU YUKUHIRO
CARLOS MUNOZ

Digital Artist Supervisors

COLIN BENOIT
SYLVAIN DEGROTTE
TREVOR HAZEL
CYRUS JAM
IAIN MORTON
MATT RANK
STEVE SAUERS
JAMES R. TOOLEY

Visual Effects Editor

GREG HYMAN

Visual Effects Associate Producer

STACY BISSELL

Visual Effects Producers

SOPHIE CULLEN
NINA FALLON
BENJAMIN LOCK

Lead Digital Artists

AYMERIC AUTE
JOEL BODIN
SIKSIT BOONYODOM
DAN BORNSTEIN
DERRICK CARLIN
TAMI CARTER
ARTURO ORGAZ CASADO
MARC CHU
SONIA CONTRERAS
STEPHEN CULLINGFORD
PETER DAULTON
STEPHEN DeLUCA
PETER DEMAREST
JOHN DOUBLESTEIN
ARSLAN ELVER
LUCIO FARINA
THOMAS FEJES
RENE GARCIA
THIBAULT GAURIAU
JEAN-DENIS HAAS
RICK HANKINS
JEFF HATCHEL
SHERRY HITCH
GEORG KALTENBRUNNER
MAIA KAYSER
JEANLE KOH
DANIEL SCHMID LEAL
DANIEL LETARTE
CEDRIC LO
SEAN MACKENZIE
QUENTIN MARMIER
ADRIAN METZELAAR
PAT MOREIRA
PAUL MURPHY
BEN O'BRIEN
RICHARD OEY
JOSHUA ONG
AKIRA ORIKASA
SCOTT PRITCHARD
GREG SALTER
PEDRO SANTOS
DENIS SCOLAN
SHELDON SERRAO
JUSTIN VAN DER LEK
TODD VAZIRI
MATHIEU VIG
JOHN WALKER
TALMAGE WATSON
AARON WILSON
ELVIN SIEW XIANGYOU

Digital Artists

PAOLO ACRI
TSAO MIN ADRIAN
BEN AICKIN
SILVIO ALBERTI
PONTUS ALBRECHT
MICHAEL ALLEN
MICHAEL J. ALLEN
MATT ANDERSON
FLORENT ANDORRA
SIAU YENE ANG
JOAKIM ARNESSON
OLIVER ASKEW
ALVISE AVATI
GURAY AYAOKUR
NOR AZMAN
TIGRAN BADALYAN
SEUNG YEOP BAEK
JOE BAILEY
NATALIE BAILLIE
CHRISTOPHER BALOG
NICHOLAS BARNES
WALDEMAR BARTKOWIAK
SAM BASSETT
CLAUDIO BASSI
DENIS BAUDIN
ROMAIN BAYLE
JEAN-PAUL BEAULIEU
LOIC BEGUEL
KEVIN BELL
LAURENT BENHAMO
MICHELE BENIGNA
LAWRENCE BENNETT
RICHARD BENTLEY
SEAN BITTINGER
DUNCAN BLACKMAN
PETER BOGATSKY
SCOTT BOURNE
DAVID BOWMAN
CHRISTOPHER BRANDSTROM
PAT BRENNAN
DAN BRITTAIN
DANIEL BRKOVIC
AARON BROWN
LUKE BYRD
NICOLAS CAILLIER
MARC CALVELO
MATT CAMERON
GENEVIEVE CAMILLERI
LANNY CERMAK
KARHOE CHAN
JESSICA RIEWE CHANCE
CAN CHANG
GORDON CHAPMAN
BEN CHARLES
MARK CHATAWAY
GENE CHEE
PETER CHESLOFF
RICKY CHEUNG
KAI HSIN CHIN
JEREMY CHOI
IAN CHRISTIE
MARKO CHULEV
MIHAI CIOROBA
RYAN CLARKE
ANITA CLIPSTON
MICKAEL COEDEL
AMAURY COLJON
TONY COMO
EMANUELE COMOTTI
PATRICK CONATY
MIKE CONTE
KRISHNAMURTI COSTA
MATHEW COWIE
CARLOS ANTUNES DA CONCEICAO
MIGUEL SANTANA DA SILVA
PAUL DAIKO
VIREN DASS
KUNAL GHOSH DASTIDER
FILIPPO DATTOLA
SCOTT DAWKINS
MICHAEL DeBEER
BRADFORD DeCAUSSIN
MARK DELLA ROSSA
NATASHA DEVAUD
TAO DI
MATHIEU DI MURO
CHRISTOPHER DOERHOFF
THOMAS DOHLEN
JACOBO BARREIRO DOMINGUEZ
HANNES DOORNAERT
ANAND DORAIRAJ
JORIK DOZY
RACHAEL DUNK
PETER DWORIN
C. MICHAEL EASTON
ABDULLAH ECIRLI
RICHARD ENDERS
JUAN A. ESPIGARES ENRÍQUEZ
DAN ENSTROM
RAUL ESSIG
KELLY ISABELL FAN
CONNY FAUSER
KWEK FELDER
OMAR FERNANDES
LANDIS FIELDS
DAN FINNEGAN
DAVID FISH
JORDAN FLANAGAN
BENJAMIN FLYNN
BRIAN FLYNN
LARKIN FLYNN
MAURO FRAU
DAVID FUHRER
JOE GAFFNEY
JOHN GALLOWAY
RYAN GALLOWAY
SAW RONALD HAY GAY
JACK GECKLER
CLEMENT GERARD
ANGELA GIANNONI
TIM GIBSON
MAT GILSON
MIKE GODDARD
DELCIO GOMES
DANIEL GONZALEZ-SOLOZABAL
MARIA GOODALE
DAVID GOTTLIEB
JEFF GREBE
LUIS GUGGENBERGER
ALVIN GUNAWAN
MICHAEL HALSTED
GILES HANCOCK
SAM HANOVER
STEVE HARDY
TIM HARRINGTON
ADAM HAZARD
JOSE FERNANDEZ DE CASTRO HELLER
CHRIS HEMPEL
DAVID HIRSCHFIELD
RYAN HOPKINS
NATAPON HUANGSAKUNCHAROEN
PAUL HUSTON
ERICH IPPEN
BRAD ISDRAB
ZAINI MOHAMED JALANI
MICHAEL JAMIESON
DAEHWAN JANG
JAIME HERNANDEZ JASSO
ERIC JENNINGS
SEUNG RYONG JEON
LIN YUAN JING
RYAN L. JONES
ANDREAS KARLSSON
MICHELLE KATER
ROSIE KEANE
PETER KELLY
JOSH KENT
MIRANG KIM
JAMES KING
STEPHEN KING
OLIVER KIRCHHOFF
STEVEN KNIPPING
OSCAR KNOTT
YUNJUNG KO
KENNETH KOH
ATSUSHI KOJIMA
HEATH KRAYNAK
FRANKIE KWAK
DANE LAROCQUE
JOZEF LAVRNJA-CZAPSKI
TOAN-VINH LE
ALEXANDER LEE
ALEXANDER K. LEE
HEESEOK LEE
KERRY LEE
YOUNG LEE
SIMON LEGRAND
VOTCH LEVI
CHRISTINE LI
LESLIE LI
TODD LIDDIARD
LOO KIM LIM
MELISSA LIN
ZENG LIN
DAVE LOGAN
LUC LONGIN
JOAO LOURENCO
SAM LOXTON
STU MACRAE
JAY MACHADO
YATEEN MAHAMBREY
SALMAN MALIK
MIKE MARCUZZI
STANISLAW MAREK
SIMON MARINOF
DAVID MARSH
GORDON MARSHALL
TIA MARSHALL
TOM MARTINEK
MARCEL MARTINEZ
SETH MARTINIUK
SHAWN MASON
DAN MAYER
WILL McCOY
CHRIS McCROWE
JASON McKEEMAN
BRANDON McNAUGHTON
FREDERIC MEDIONI
CHRISTOPHER MEDLEY-POLE
GUSTAV MELICH
AUGUST MEREDITH
JOSEPH METTEN
NEIL MICHKA
MICHAEL MIDLOCK
LUCA MIGNARDI
BRANDON MILETTA
JON MITCHELL
MATT MITCHELL
PER MOERK-JENSEN
JAMES MOHAN
ROBERT MOLHOLM
DAVID MANOS MORRIS
BETSY MUELLER
TIMOTHY MUELLER
NICK MULREAN
WONG KEET MUN
MYLES MURPHY
PATRICK T. MYERS
DOMINICA MYLES
NAREN NAIDOO
ABISHEK NAIR
ULLAS NARAYANA
MASA NARITA
ROHIT NAYAK
CAMERON NEILSON
JULIE NELSON
MARK NETTLETON
YOONSEE NG
YUHON NG
SACHIO NISHIYAMA
THIJS NOIJ
DANIEL NORLUND
TRISTAN NORTH
PETER OBORNIK
WOON CHI ONG
SAI WIN MYINT OO
MARK OSBOURNE
RICHARD OWEN
KEVIN PAGE
GURPREET PANNU
ENRIK PAVDEJA
MIKE PARKER
HENRY PENG
SHARON PENG
CRAIG PENN
CALEB PENNYPACKER
CHRISTINE PETROV
BOGI PIROTH
NICK NG LI QIN
SIMON RAFIN
ASHWIN RAM
JANHAVI RAMASWAMY
MICHAEL RANALLETTA
MARCO RECUAY
JAY RENNIE
FERNANDO REULE
MEGAN RIBLE
MICHAEL RICH
ANDREW RITCHIE
JOSHUA RIVAS
ANTHONY RIZZO
ELLIOTT ROBERTS
LOREN ROBINSON
GRÉGOIRE ROCHON
ELSA RODRIGUEZ
FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ
AMANDA RONAI
LEIGH RUSSELL
ADAM RUZYCKI
MARTIN SACRAMENTO
KHET YEE SANG
MARTIN SAWTELL
RENE SEGURA
DANIEL SCHICK
JAKOB SCHMIDT
MARKUS SCHMIDT
ROMAN SCHMIDT
JEROEN (J) SCHULTE
MIGUEL PEREZ SENENT
DAN SHAPE
AMY SHEPARD
JOE SICO
HYUN JUN SONG
BEN STERN
DEREK STEVENSON
MICHAEL STEWART
JONAS STUCKENBROCK
ALEKSANDER SZKUDLAREK
MASAHIKO TANI
RUGGERO TASCHINI
ADRIAN TENG
MARK THERIAULT
SHIVAS THILAK
BEN THOMAS
MALCOLM THOMAS-GUSTAVE
JOSH THORNHILL
LEE TIBBETTS
ATTILA TOROK
CHRIS TOST
JEREMIE TOUZERY
GANG TRINH
ALEX TROPIEC
MELISSA TSENG
ERIC TUNG
KATRINA TUNG
KATE TURNER
DAN ULRICH
MARTIN USIAK
REUBEN UY
LUKE VALLEE
JIM VAN ALLEN
NICK VAN DIEM
MICHAEL VAN EPS
ALEJANDRO VELA-CASTRO
AYLWIN VILLANUEVA
MAX VOGT
WAIKIT WAN
YANG WANG
PAIGE WARNER
DAVID WASHBURN
BRAD WATKINS
ERIC WEBER
SUNNY WEI
DAVID WEITZBERG
MARC BEAUJEAU WEPPENAAR
RYAN WESTON
KRISTOFER WHITFORD
RONNIE WILLIAMS, JR.
SALLY WILSON
ANDY WONG
TUCKYIN WONG
MIKE WOOD
GARY WU
YOSHIYA YAMADA
PERRY YAP
EDDY WONG WAI YAP
ONN SEN YE
ELBERT YEN
CY SHIH MAN YEUNG
MAX MAK TSZ YEUNG
MARK YOUNG
DEAN YURKE
GWEN ZHANG
JUN ZHANG

Visual Effects Concept Artists

CHRISTOPHER BONURA
LUIS CARRASCO
RYAN DRUE
LUIS GUGGENBERGER
JASON HORLEY
ALEX JAEGER
KARL LINDBERG
THANG LE
BRETT NORTHCUTT
MICHAEL SHEFFELS
DAVID YEE
STEPHEN ZAVALA

Visual Effects Production Managers

MORGAN SMITH
ANDREW POOLE
KEVIN FIELD
PEI'AN LAU

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

JIYEON BAE
JUSTIN TATSUO CHAN
JOEL CHEYNE
CYNTHIA CRIMMINS
FRANCESCA CHRISTOPHER
DAN CORTEZ
UMAR HUSSAIN
JULIE LIU
ALLY MILLER
RACHEL REED
KANE STEWART
KIM WASSON
ERANKA WEERASURIYA

ILM Art Department

JENNIFER CORONADO
NICOLE LETAW
DAVID NAKABAYASHI

Visual Effects Production Accountant

PAM SINSHEIMER

Technology

KEN BEYER
COLIN DOWNS-RAZOUK
KYLE FAWCETT-SHELL
JOE GILLER
STEPHANE GRABLI
HILMAR KOCH
FRANK LA MONACA
NOAH LOCKWOOD
AZMI MOHAMED MANIKU
OLIVIER MAURY 
ANDRE MAZZONE
BILLY MITCHELL
RAKESH ROOPAVATARAM
ADRIAN SAMUELS
THOMAS SCHAEDLICH 
BETTY SHAW
CALVIN SMITH
JONATHAN STONE
MASUO SUZUKI
SAYCHONG TEO
JILL THOMAS
JENNA ZARATE
DAVID ZBRIGER

Production and Technical Support

MELISSA ABAD
KATHLEEN ADAMS
AMY ALTVATER
SARAH ALVARADO
LOIS ANDERSON
KEITH ANTHONY-BROWN
PATRICIA MARTINEZ ARASTEY
COLLIN BANKO
LORI BECK
FLORENCE BOUCHARD
MARIA BRILL
CONOR BYRNE
JOY CARMECI
LISA CHERRY
CRAIG CHURCH
TASMIN COLLIER
MELISSA DE SANTIS
NORMA DE SOUZA
ASHLEY DOSS
LORI EREZUMA
LAURA FRANEK
YVONNE GAN
TRISHNA GOHEL
MAURA HOGAN
GISELA HERMELING
KEN HUFF
JONATHAN HUTCHINGS
SPENCER KENT
MIKE KERSHNER
ERIN KHAN
FIFI MAREE
MEGAN MATOUSEK
LAUREN MOORE
CASSANDRA NELSON
ADAM NG
WINSTON NG
DANIEL O'GORMAN
DANIELLE O'HARE
SOPHIE OLIVE-CALVER
ERIK PAMPEL
ROXY PROPHET
NICK PROVENZANO
MELISSA ROBERTS
TYLER SCARLET
NICK SEXAUER
DANIEL TAN
CHRIS TOMKINS
TREVOR WALKER
EVAN WHITEFIELD
EMILY WILLIAMS

ILM Executive Staff

LYNWEN BRENNAN
TERESA CHENG
SUE LYSTER
RANDAL SHORE
JESSICA TEACH
MARK THORLEY

Visual Effects Creative Consultant

DENNIS MUREN