Eternals

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Daniele Bigi

ILM Animation Supervisor

Mathieu Vig

ILM Visual Effects Producer

Claudia Lecaros

ILM Visual Effects Executive Producer

Jeanie King

ILM Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor

Marian Mavrovic

Visual Effects Supervisors

Jay Cooper
David Seager
Nigel Sumner

Global CG Supervisor

Peter Kyme

CG Supervisors

Remy Dalmas
Edmund Kolloen
Daniel Letarte

Compositing Supervisors

Cernogorods Aleksei
Nicolas Caillier
Shervin Shoghian

Animation Supervisors

Mathew Cowie
Eric Leong
Matthew Shumway

VFX Producers

Katherine Farrar
Alexandra Greene
Arwen Munro

Associate VFX Producer

Nick Thompson

Model Supervisors

Daniel Brkovic
Ben Lambert

Texture Supervisor

William Gallyot

Look Development Lead

Stevie Denyer

Layout Supervisors

Patrik Marek
Lau Choon Ming
Mohammad Rastkar
John Sissen

FX Supervisors

Tobias Keip
George Kuruvilla
Adam Lee

Creature Supervisors

Viktor Fillo
Ed Siomacco Jr.
Adom Yip

Generalist Supervisors

Aaron Barr
Clement Gerard
Dan Wheaton

Lighting Supervisors

Bora Dayioglu
Michael Hipp

Digital Paint And Roto Supervisors

Samual Dawes
Shivas Thilak
Peter Welton

Senior Visual Effects Editor

Mark S. Wright

Visual Effects Editor

Muhammad Faisal Mustapha
Daryl Yeap

Digital Lead Artists

Tigran Badalyan
Claudio Bassi
Menno Dijkstra
Matteo Dogliotti
Juan A. Espigares Enriquez
Raul Essig
Kiel Figgins
Matthew Hanger
John Iskandar
Michal Kriukow
Melissa Lin
Dan Mayer
Brandon McNaughton
Georges Nakhle
SheauHorng Ng
Kevin Reuter
Jeremy Sawyer
John Seru
Pieter Warmington
Gregory Weiner
Elvin Siew Xiangyou

Digital Artists

Jeremie Abrial
Ben Aickin
Alper Aksit
Daniel Alejo
Balaji Anbalagan
Ben Anderson
Matt Anderson
Louise Aubertin
Aymeric Aute
Guray Ayaokur
Murat Ayasli
Nor Azman
Seung Yeop Baek
Lance Baetkey
Randall Bahnsen
Ken Bailey
Alexandre Bain
Anand Balasubramanian
Tommy Barry
Bryan Bartlett
Tom Baskaya
Ian Baxter
Marc Beaujeau-Weppenaar
Kevin Bell
Tom Blake
Adam Blank
Lauric Bonnemort
Siksit Boonyodom
Scott Bourne
Maybrit Bulla
Helen Bunker
Gem Ronn Cadiz
Basilisa Canovas Rubio
German Casado Fraga
Michael Cashmore
Fanny Chan
Wayne Chan
Wesley Chandler
Arrev Chantikian
Benjamin Charles
Cosmo Z. Chen
KahJeng Cheong
Peter Chesloff
Wong Chin Chiu
Sandra Chocholska
Craig Christian
Emanuele Comotti
Karin Cooper
Billy Copley
Maria Corcho
David Crispino
Jing Cui
Beth D'Amato
Clarisa Debbie D/O Surederam
Scott Dace
Katya Dashkovskaya
Filippo Dattola
Felipe De Lanteuil
Sarah de Schot
Mark Della Rossa
Jeroen Desmet
Francois-Maxence Desplanques
Amit Dev
Michael Dharney
Hannes Doornaert
Thomas Døhlen
Jack Enever
David R Espinoza
Oliver Exmundo
Stefano Farci
Bianca Farquharson
Andreas Feix
Kwek Felder
Javier Fernandez
Marianna Ferrante
Jake Ferris
Ariel Flores Silva
Brian Flynn
Alice Forel
Kate Forrest
Ludovic Fregé
Patrick Gagne
Ronny Gani
Andy Garcia, III
Jesus Garrido Guisado
Thibault Gauriau
Hongfei Geng
Chee Jun Ghai
Kenny Goh
Jorge Gonzalez De Cossio E.
Yoann Gouraud
Duncan Graham
Simon Green
Aaron Grey
Branko Grujcic
Rodrigo Guerrero
Yair Gutierrez
Gerald Gutschmidt
Stian Halvorsen
John Hansen
Thomas Hardy
Travis Harkleroad
Trevor Hazel
Chris Hempel
Tan Woei Hong
Bryan Horvat
Jessica Hsieh
Rebecca Hung Han Yun
Praveen Ilangovan
Alice Jarre
Pauline Javelot
Sven Jensen
Siew Jia Yi
Russell Chen Jiarui
Bryan Jones
Tomos Jones
Himanshu Joshi
Oliver Kane
Andreas Bravin Karlsson
Rosie Keane
Robin Keast
Poh Siang Kee
Kem Kemal
Haetsal Kim
Mirang Kim
David Kirchner
Stefanos Kittakis
Steven Knipping
Damien Lam
Yann Le Corre
Katerina Lebedeva
Jax Lee
Jerry Lee
Sungmin Lee
Zhen Yang Lee
Marco Leone
Fangfei Li
Leo Feng-I Liao
Todd Liddiard
Loo Kim Lim
Desmond Lin
Alex (Zinan) Liu
Cedric Lo
Falk Lude
Frankino Lupo
Demis Lyall-Wilson
Zijun Ma
Jason Madigan
Yateen Mahambrey
Aron Makkai
Scott Marriott
Xavier Martin-Ramirez
Will Martindale
Tom Martinek
Rudy Massar
Ian Mathews
Corentin Maudhuit
Alice Mc Loughlin
Jonathan J. McCallum
Oliver McCluskey
James McPhail
Aparna Mepani
Andre Metello
Alice Miggiano
Ryo Mikai
Chelsea Khoo Hui Ming
Chan Yuk Leung Mo
Azhul Mohamed
Mat Monro
Taisa Monteiro
Allison Moon
Pat Moreira
Finlay Moylan
Chris Mullins
Nick Mulrean
Rohit Nayak
Ben Neall
Giang Nguyen
John Niforos
Yok Nimmahnratanakul
Chuang Niu
Mathias Norgaard
Tristan North
Jean-Baptiste Noyau
Daniel O'Shaughnessy
Matteo Olivieri-Dancey
Alex Ouzande
Kaushik Pal
Sharon Peng
Paris Premdas
Giorgia Pulvirenti
Lynn Tan Qianling
Nick Ng Li Qin
Edward Quah
Owen Rachel
Ashwin Ram
Michael Ranalletta
Keith Ribbons
Megan Rible
Mickael Riciotti
Daniel Ridley
Anthony Rispoli
Johnny Roek
Zhiyang Rong
Kim Kristin Rottmann
Nils Ruisch
Ryan Ruiz
Daniel Ryan
Martin Sacramento
Fariq Said
Thomas Salama
Erick Salazar
Toby Sanderson
Gunther Schatz
Daniel Schick
David Schott
Gina Phoo Hui Shan
Chong Kian Shyang
Anthony Sieben
Domenick Simpson
Tay Chin Siong
Jiri Siska
David Skorepa
Hannah Smith
Vincent Sng
Perry Hyun-Woo Sohn
Petter Steen
Derek Stevenson
Michael King Sutanto
Jeffery Tan
Ken Tan
Roy Tan
Theophane Tan
Hantong Tang
Renald Taurusdi
Vincent Techer
Seow Tai Tee
KiKi
Alexander Teoh
John Teska
Charlie Tetlow
Joseph Thomas Mekatukulam
Josh Thornhill
Lee Tibbetts
Heriyanto Tio
Andre Tong
Woo Ying Tong
Eric Tung
Alexandra Turner
Reetuj Tyagi
Marian-Serban Ungureanu
Noor Valibhoy
Nick van Diem
Michael Van Eps
Todd Vaziri
Alejandro Vela-Castro
Antoine Verney Carron
Andrea Vincenti
Luca Vitali
David Vivaldini
Mathieu Walsh
Steve Walton
Jei Wang
Mengdi Wang
Eric Weber
Sunny Li-Hsien Wei
Aimee Westley
Mike White
Marc Whitelaw
Christopher Whittle
Charlie Wilson
Robin Witzsche
Don Wong
Gilles Wouters
David Wu
Perry Yap
Can Yuksel
Cheuk Yung Ng
Balcioglu Yunus
Alexandra Zyrina

Visual Effects Art Directors

Jason Horley
Eduardo Pena

Visual Effects Concept Artists

Bimpe Alliu
Richard Anderson
Andrea Chiampo
Ignatia Devy Dwiastuti
Russell Story
Evan Whitefield

VFX Production Managers

Umar Hussain
Brooke Masotti
Suhit Saha
Kane Stewart
Pearlyn Yeo

VFX Line Producers

Tom Ainge-Roy
Jake Delaney
Amandine Gutierrez
Anna Mabarak
Annie Macleod

Visual Effects Associate Production Manager

Rebecca Efrosman

VFX Production Coordinators

Julianne Appleton
Alyssa Blake
Samuel Bush
James Chanter
Yap She Fong
Elise Gong
Eve Heaslip
Neil Hughes
Patrick Jamieson
Nicholas Lum
Elisa Mongil Gestido
Kimberly Mucha
Lauren Nichol
Norma De Souza
Livia Teng
Yegor Tesler

VFX Production Assistants

Mette Bassett
Elisabeth Blank
Julien Cornwall
Marcia Gillespie
Sharice Keyes
Shreya Kumar Sarma
Sarah-Cae Lim
Stuart Lord
Shelby Maddock
Catherine Postlethwaite
Felicia Tan
Gabriella Thurbin

Production And Technical Support

Chang Kok Boon
Jessica Chan
Teo Say Chong
Selina Cox
Simon Davies
Karim Essabhai
Grantland Gears
Ben Grimes
Emily Harris
Akira Hiyama
Chow Yew Kay
Matt Leonard
Lee McKeown
Robyn E. Milne
Jennifer Musgrave
Michael Nguyen
Taran Nijjar
Daniel O'Gorman
Duncan Parks
Cheng Pei Shan
Davi Stein
Camille Torion
Fleur Willis
Indiana Wilson
Paige Zhang Xiaoci

ILM Executive Staff

Rob Bredow
Francois Chardavoine
Khuyen Dang
Janet Lewin
Sue Lyster
Amber Wong

Medusa Facial Capture by Industrial Light & Magic and Disney Research Studios

Christopher Jestico
Christopher Johnston
Laura Millar
Jamie Sims

Addition Effects By Stereo D