credits


Warcraft


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisors

JASON SMITH

JEFF WHITE

Animation Supervisor

HAL HICKEL

ILM Senior Visual Effects Producer

JACQUI LOPEZ

ILM Visual Effects Producer

JILL HUGHES

ILM Visual Effects Co-Supervisor

NIGEL SUMNER

CG Supervisors

BRIAN CANTWELL

VICTOR SCHUTZ IV

Creature Supervisor

BRIAN PAIK

Compositing Supervisor

NELSON SEPULVEDA

Creature Model Supervisor

PAUL GIACOPPO

Animation Supervisors

CEDRIC LO

KIM OOI

Texture Supervisor

STEVE WALTON

Layout Supervisors

OWEN CALOURO

NICK WALKER

Generalist Supervisors

JEROME PLATTEAUX

MATT LEE

IAIN MORTON

Lighting TD Supervisors

DAVID MENY

ADRIEN SAINT GIRONS

FX Supervisor

JOHN HANSEN

CG Supervisor

JOSE BURGOS

Creature Supervisors

SHIH MING TAY

MALCOLM THOMAS-GUSTAVE

Compositing Supervisors

IVAN BUSQUETS

TONY COLE

ALEX PRICHARD

SCOTT YOUNKIN

Digital Paint and Roto Supervisors

ALAN TRAVIS

JUSTIN KOSNIKOWSKI

Technical Animation Supervisor

DERRICK CARLIN

Facial Model Supervisor

JUNG-SEUNG HONG

Visual Effects Art Directors

CHRISTIAN ALZMANN

DAN WHEATON

Visual Effects Editor

BERNARDO RODRIGUEZ

Visual Effects Assistant Editors

JOEY SANTANA

SAM WILLING

Pipeline Supervisor

PAIGE WARNER

Visual Effects Producers

CABRAL ROCK

SUSAN GREENHOW

Visual Effects Associate Producers

LAUREN CARARA

RUSSELL LUM

ALESSANDRA CAVE

Additional Visual Effects Associate Producers

BEN LOCK

LAURA MOORE

Lead Artists

JOE BAILEY

SAM BASSETT

KEVIN BELL

JEREMY BLOCH

CAN CHANG

GORDON CHAPMAN

CHASE COOPER

BORA DAYIOGLU

DAMIAN DOENNIG

RICHARD ENDERS

DAVID R ESPINOZA

LUCIO FARINA

ALISON FARMER

RYAN GILLIS

ALEXIS HALL

ALEX HUGUET

GARETH JENSEN

ROBERT KOSAI

GEORGE KURUVILLA

FRANKIE KWAK

LENNY LEE

ERIC LEONG

DAVID MARSH

TOM MARTINEK

WILL MCCOY

TORY MERCER

PATRICK T. MYERS

CAMERON NEILSON

SHEAUHORNG NG

BEN O'BRIEN

STEFANO OGGERI

ASHWIN RAM

ANDREW RITCHIE

DAN SEDON

GIANFRANCO SGURA

PANYA SOUVANNA

DAMIAN STEEL

FLORIAN STROBL

HUAI YUAN TEH

SHIVAS THILAK

DELIO TRAMONTOZZI

ADAM WALKER

SUNNY LI-HSIEN WEI

RONNIE WILLIAMS JR.

GARY WU

Visual Effects Production Managers

CHRISTOPHER BANNISTER

ANDREW POOLE

PEI'AN LAU

MAGGIE LEUNG

LINDSEY ZAMPLAS

Digital Artists

KEITH ACHESON

KEVIN ADAMS

DANIIL ALIKOV

MICHAEL ALLEN

MATT ANDERSON

RAINE ANDERSON

KRIS ANDREWS

DAVID APGAR

OLLY ASKEW

AYMERIC AUTE

GURAY AYAOKUR

TIGRAN BADALYAN

RANDALL BAHNSEN

EILEEN BAI

KEN BAILEY

LEIGH BARBIER

JASON BARLOW

AARON BARR

JACOBO BARREIRO DOMINGUEZ

WALDEMAR BARTKOWIAK

DENIS BAUDIN

CHRIS BAYZ

JEAN-PAUL BEAULIEU

MIKE BEAULIEU

LOIC BEGUEL

BRYAN BENTLEY

SEAN BITTINGER

SATHISH BODICHERLA

CHRISTOPHER BOLWYN

LANDON BOOTSMA

STEPHEN BORNEMAN

STEPHEN BOWLINE

KIRSTIN BRADFIELD

RYAN BRADLEY

DEREK BRADY

JON BRAGADO

DAN BRITTAIN

IZET BUCO

DAVID BULLOCK

MARKUS BURKI

GEM RONN CADIZ

LUIS CALERO SERRANO

RYAN CALLOWAY

DANIEL CAMP

BEN CASE

TIM CATCHPOLE

CHARMAINE CHAN

FANNY CHAN

KARHOE CHAN

FRANKLIN CHANCE

VINCENT CHANG

POL CHANTHASARTRATSAMEE

GENE CHEE

GEORGIE CHEN

YASMINE CHENG

KAHJENG CHEONG

KATHY CHI SIN YU

TAN LEE CHIA

JEREMY CHOI

MARKO CHULEV

LESTER CHUNG

MATT CIOFFI

BRIAN S. CLARK

GERALD CLEVY

TONY COMO

PATRICK CONATY

SHANE COOK

KRISHNAMURTI COSTA

OMAR COSTA FERNANDES

TYSON CROSS

SCOTT DACE

MAGDALENA DADELA

YUKI DANURA

MICHAEL DEBEER

JUAN CARLOS DELGADO GONZALEZ

MARK DELLA ROSSA

MICHAEL DHARNEY

JOSH DICARLO

ERIC J. DIMA-ALA

MATTHEW DOLL

HANNES DOORNAERT

ANAND DORAIRAJ

ROBERT DORRIS

GATH DORSAINVILLE

KEEGEN DOUGLAS

JORIK DOZY

ANDI-BOGDAN DRAGHICI

GAURAV DUBEY

RYAN DUTOUR

PETER DWORIN

ABDULLAH ECIRLI

BRENT ELLIOTT

BRETT ELLIS

JUAN A ESPIGARES ENRÍQUEZ

KELLY ISABELL FAN

SEBASTIEN FERNANDEZ

JOSE FERNANDEZ DE CASTRO

ADAM FERRALL-NUNGE

SIMON FILLAT

VIKTOR FILLO

MATTHIEU FIORILLI

MAURO FRAU

NATE FREDENBURG

DAVID FUHRER

DANIEL STEFAN GAGIU

PATRICK GAGNE

WILLIAM GALLYOT

ERIC GAMBINI

GAO HENG

SARAH GATEFIELD

BRIAN GEE

WILLI GEIGER

KEVIN GEORGE

TAU GERBER

ANGEL GIL RUIZ

MAT GILSON

MIKE GODDARD

HUIYING GOH

KENNY GOH

CLAUDIO GONZALEZ

LEE GRAFT

DUNCAN GRAHAM

CODY GRAMSTAD

RICH GRANDE

BRYANT GRIFFIN

BRANKO GRUJCIC

SCOTT GUDAHL

JESUS GARRIDO

YVAIN GNABRO

FRANK GRAVATT

ALVIN GUNAWAN

SAM GUTENTAG

MICHAEL HALSTED

DAE HAN

GILES HANCOCK

GRANT HARRIS

DREW HARRISON

TC HARRISON

DANIEL HAYES

RYAN HAYFORD

ADAM HAZARD

JESSICA HEE

WENDY HENDRICKSON

JAIME HERNANDEZ JASSO

JASON HERSCHAFT

RYAN HEUETT

SEAN HITCHCOCK

ZAIN HOMER

ELOISA HONRADA

MARK HOPKINS

TRACI HORIE

BRYAN HORVAT

VONG YONG HOW

HUANG SHICONG

NATAPON HUANGSAKUNCHAROEN

JESSICA HURST

MEGAN HUTCHISON

ROCK HWANG

ERICH IPPEN

SVEN JENSEN

SEUNG RYONG JEON

SEUNG RYONG JEONG

ANDREW JOHNSON

GREG JONKAJTYS

STANLEY JOSEPH

STEVE JUBINVILLE

MARK JULIEN

KAM KOK CHIAN

DON KANG

JUNG JIN KANG

CHRIS KARLBERG

RAVI KASUMARTHY KASUMARTHY

MICHELLE KATER

PATRICIA KAVANAUGH

LICHING KEH

PETER KELLY

SHAWN KELLY

KHET YEE SANG

CHELSEA KHOO HUI MING

REN KIKUCHI

CENK CEVDET KILAR

SEOUNGSEOK CHARLIE KIM

KIM DONGSOO

HYUN SEUNG KIM

JUNG HUN KIM

SUNSOO KIM

TAEHYOUNG KIM

RIKKI KNIGHT-TEMBRATH

STEVEN KNIPPING

OSCAR KNOTT

ALEXANDER KOEHL

WOSING KOH

LEONARDO KRAJDEN

MICHAL KRIUKOW

MARKUS KUHA

MARTIN VIKTOR KULIG

JOHN KUNZ

JOHANES KURNIA

KEVIN LABANOWICH

YEOW KUANG LAI

JAYMIE LAM

KEVIN LAN

MATTHEW LANE

DANE LAROCQUE

LAU CHOON MING

CLAIRE LAWRENCE-SLATER

TOAN-VINH LE

ALEXANDER K. LEE

DENNIS LEE

EUISUNG LEE

HEESEOK LEE

KATE LEE

KERRY LEE

SEUNG HUN LEE

ZHEN YANG LEE

LESLIE LI

TODD LIDDIARD

NELSON LIM FENGJIE

WILLIAM LIM YEE PENG

JC LIN

ZENG LIN

REN LIN

MARK LIPSMEYER

EUNG-HO LO

DAVE LOGAN

LAURENCE LOK

SAM LOXTON

AMY LU

DYLLAN LU

LUK WING YI

RASELY MA

STU MACRAE

JENNIFER MACKENZIE

YATEEN MAHAMBREY

MAX MAK TSZ YEUNG

TONY YIU KEUNG MAN

GIORGIO MARINO

MINCHO MARINOV

KEVIN MARTEL

JENS MARTENSSON

DAN MAYER

JONATHAN MCCALLUM

CHRIS MCCROWE

CHRIS MCGAW

JASON MCKEEMAN

LEE MCNAIR

BRANDON MCNAUGHTON

FREDERIC MEDIONI

MARK MEDRANO

AUGUST MEREDITH

GUSTAV MELICH

GEORGE MEPPADATH KURIAN

ROB MEYERS

NEIL MICHKA

JOHN MILLER

ADRIAN MILLINGTON

ZAINI MOHAMMED JALANI

VIMAL RAJ MOHAN

JEROME W H MOO

HYEJIN MOON

GAELLE MORAND

LAUREN MORIMOTO

BETSY MUELLER

JASS HEECHEUL MUN

MYLES MURPHY

GUIDO MUZZARELLI

RANGESH NACHIARKOVIL DURAIRAJ

ABISHEK NAIR

ULLAS NARAYANA

MASA NARITA

DAVID RICHARD NELSON

NEO JIET SHERN

JEBB NG

LOUIS NG

YOONSEE NG

LAM NGUYEN

JOHN NIFOROS

KERRY NORDQUIST

SAMUEL NUNEZ

OH ZHENG YONG

CHIAK SHI ONG

EAN KEAT ONG

SARO ORFALI

KARLA ORTIZ

ALEX OUZANDE

RICHARD OWEN

EDWARD PAK

MICHAEL PALLESCHI

GURPREET PANNU

JESSICA PAPSTEIN

BRADY PARELL

JEE YOUNG PARK

JUNG YUN PARK

MIKE PARKER

NEERAJ PATTANI

CLAUS PEDERSEN

CHEEWEI PEH

SCOTT PENNINGROTH

JOHN PETTINGILL

DIEGO PICCINATO

ADRIAN PINDER

ALEXANDER POEI

POH SIANG KEE

DANIEL POMARES GONZALEZ

NICOLAS POPRAVKA

MICHAEL PALLESCHI

CHRISTIAN POULLAY

SCOTT PRIOR

GABRIELA PRUSZKOWSKA

PUAH JUN WEI

TONI PYKALANIEMI

NICHOLAS QUEK

SIMON RAFIN

MURALI RAMACHARI

MICHAEL RANALLETTA

NICK RASSMUSSEN

SUNIL RAWAT

RALPH REINLE

FERNANDO REULE

REYMUND REYES

MICHAEL RICH

ANTHONY RIZZO

SHANE ROBERTS

DYLAN ROBINSON

GRÉGOIRE ROCHON

CESAR RODRIGUEZ BAUTISTA

SAW RONALD HAY GAY

RONNY GANI

MARC ROTH

CRAIG ROWE

TIAGO SANTOS

KAI JORIS SCHADWINKEL

THOMAS SCHAEDLICH

DANIEL SCHICK

JAKOB SCHMIDT

ALEX SCOLLAY

RENE SEGURA

MAUREEN SENG

DONGJIN

SEOW TAI TEE

BEHNAM SHAFIEBEIK

MOHAMED IRFAN SYARIAL B SHARIF

CY SHIH MAN YEUNG

DONG SHIN

SHIN MINJUNG

DAVE SHIRK

MIKE SHIRRA

ZIAD SHUREIH

ERIC CORYDON SIBLEY

ADAM SIDWELL

MARK SIEGEL

NIC SIEVERS

ELVIN SIEW XIANGYOU

KISHORE SINGH

MIKE SLATER

RICK SMITH

VINCENT SNG

WEELIAN SOH

SIYU SONG

ROBERT SPANIOLO

IAN SPRIGGS

BEN STERN

DEREK STEVENSON

BOBBY STOCKPORT

ALEX SZETO

TOM SZENHER

ALEKSANDER SZKUDLAREK

ADITYA TALWAR

BRYANT TAN

ZICHAO TAN

TANG LAI LIN

MASAHIKO TANI

DEREK TANNEHILL

ADRIAN TENG

TEO HONG

KIKI TEO

WILLIAM TEO

MARK THERIAULT

VINCENT THOMAS

BEN TILLMANN

BLAINE TODERIAN

CHRIS TOST

JEREMIE TOUZERY

JOSE TRUJILLO

CHI CHUNG TSE

KATRINA TUNG

KATE TURNER

LUKE VALLEE

CHRIS VAN DYCK

OLIVIER VERNAY-KIM

PASCALE VILLE

DMITRY VINNIK

KIM VONGBUNYONG

KEN VOSS

MELANIE WALAS

JEI WANG

MICHAEL WANG

STEVEN WANG

DANIEL WARREN

DAVID WASHBURN

DARRIN WEHSER

ALEX WELLS

RYAN WESTON

MIKE WHITE

PHAN WIANTRAKOON

MAURICIO VALDERRAMA

NEHA WICKRAMASEKARAN

CLARE WILLIAMS

MARK C WILLIAMS

WADE WILSON

ROBIN WITZSCHE

ANDY WONG

WONG CHIN CHIU

EDMUND WONG

JOE WONG

WOO YING TONG

DAVID WU

YOSHIYA YAMADA

MOMO YANG

ADAM YANIV

ADOM YIP

VINCENT YU

TIFFANY YUNG

Technology

KEN BEYER

MARIA BRILL

KEVIN CLARK

MICHAEL DICOMO

TIM FOGARTY

ERIC FRANCISCO

EDWARD JONES

JAY KASHIWABARA

CHARLES LATHAM

KAZ MORI

TED OSHEROFF

TONY PELLE

BARNABY ROBSON

JENNIFER SUTER

RICK TUCKNESS

ALEXA ZALIPYATSKIKH

Visual Effects Concept Artists

LUIS CARRASCO

KARL LINDBERG

IAIN MCCAIG

KARLA ORTIZ

TYLER SCARLET

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers

AKHILA NAMBOODIRI

CLINT SPILLERS

CORINNE TENG

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

JOHN CAMPUZANO

DAN CORTEZ

OLIVIA A GOH

ALEXANDRA HENLEY

BRIAN HOLLIGAN

DIANE HONG

ALICE KAHN

CLAUDIA LI

MICHAEL LICHTENSTEIN

JULIE LIU

ISABELL MAYRHOFER

BROOKE MEACHAM

LIEW MEI YUN

GRETEL NG

BRYN OWENS

ALIA REZK

TYLER SAUNDERS

JAKRIS SMITTANT

SHAWN SMOLENSKY

ENG SZE JIA

SARAH TAN

DIXIE WU

Visual Effects Production Assistants

MADDY AUSTIN-KULAT

PHUI YUNG CHAN

KELSEY DAVIDSON

NORMA DE SOUZA

NATHASHAH HENG

ANDREW MARTIN

ALENE TAN

DANNY TREBAC

JUSTINE WATKINS

ALEX WAYNE

Production Support

MELISSA ABAD

HEATHER AUSTIN

COLLIN BANKO

KARESSA BOWENS

AMIR EPSTEIN

JENNIFER FOLEY

WILL HERRICK

JASON HOLT

SHIRLEY HSIAO

BRENDA HUEY

BRAD ISDRAB

MARY ROSE JANG

CHOW YEW KAY

PATRICIA LEE

ALBERTO LOPEZ

CRISTIANE TELES MAIA

LAUREN MOORE

ELI MENDIOLA

CHERYL MURATA

AMBER WONG

Technical Support

BEVERLEY JOY ANG

TOMMY BURNETTE

CHEE JUN GHAI

YEO YAN LIN

AURELIEN COLLARD

NOORWALLID OSMAN

BARRY DEXTER A GONZAGA

LARRY HOKI

MATTHEW RUBIN

TEO SAY CHONG

VIJAY LAKSHMANAN

BETTY SHAW

BAYU INDRA

DOMINICA MYLES

JAGADEESH JAYAKUMAR

CHRICIEL ROSEL

SEBASTIAN TAN HUA PUI

ZHOU WAN YI

MICHAEL SANDERS

ILM Executive Staff

LYNWEN BRENNAN

RANDAL SHORE

JESSICA TEACH

MARK THORLEY

AMBER WONG

GREG GRUSBY