credits


Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisor

Philippe Rebours

Visual Effects Producer

David Fox

Animation Supervisor

Cedric Lo

CG Supervisor

Jose Burgos

Composite Supervisor

Jean Lapointe

DMS Supervisors

Raine Anderson

Matthew Hunt

Layout Supervisor

Kate Lee

Creature Supervisor

Brian Paik

Generalist Supervisor

Quentin Marmier

Digital Paint & Roto Supervisor

Shivas Thilak

On Set Layout Supervisor

Duncan Blackman

Visual Effects Art Directors

Bianca Draghici

Christian Alzmann

Visual Effects Editors

Katrina Taylor

Conor Byrne

Joshua Guitar

Visual Effects Production Managers

Kane Stewart

Alexis Forni

CG Lead Artists

Pontus Albrecht

Hugo Debat-Burkarth

Daniel Kole

Lee McNair

Abel Milanés Betancourt

Stefano Oggeri

Vincent Papaix

Daniel Schmid

Yang Wang

Digital Artists

Darrell Abney

Keith Acheson

François Arseneau

Negin Bairami

Marc Beaujeau-Weppenaar

Ricardo Bonisoli

Fabio Bonvicini

Nimoul "Nims" Bun

Daniel Camp

Eduardo Cardoso

Tadeusz Chmiel

Steve Cho

Jung Youil Choi

Marko Chulev

Virender Dass

Chris DiPaola

Andrew Domachowski

Anand Dorairaj

Robert Dorris

Rachael Dunk

Yann Dupont

Richard Enders

Kornel Farkas

Javier Fernandez

Marco Juan Roxas Firme

Wes Franklin

Martin C. Furman

John-Mark Gibbons

Yann Goument

Nikki Hayley-Hughes

Andrew Hodgson

Alex Huguet Paredes

Thom Jones

Dong Yon Kang

Joaquin Karlsen Gutierrez

Sungsoo Kim

Dane Larocque

Young Lee

Votch Levi

Mark Lipsmeyer

Joaquin Ludewig

Rasely Ma

Darren MacKay

Jonathan Macintosh

Salman Malik

Andy Martinez Calzadilla

Haydn Masuda

Ben McEwan

Chris McGaw

James McPhail

Frederic Medioni

Hernan Melzi

Ryo Mikai

Brandon Miletta

John Miller

Stephen Misek

Chirag Mistry

Henrique Dorneles Moser

Daniel Moy Goncalves

Dominica Myles

Ullas Narayana

Philip Negroski

Daniel Norlund

Peter Obornik

Woon Chi Ong

Richard Owen

Ryan Jae Wook Park

David Pate

Landon Penelope Bootsma

Scott Penningroth

Olle Petersson

Christine Petrov

Diego Piccinato

Christopher Potter

Scott Prior

Toni Pykalaniemi

Mohammad Rastkar

Egbert Reichel

Daniel Rhein

Stephen Robertson

Harrison Rutherford

Marco Engelmann Santos

Tanner Scott

Gregory Shimp

Ziad Shureih

Perry Hyun-Woo Sohn

Chris Stefiuk

Derek Stevenson

Gavyn Thompson

Joel Tong

Jeremie Touzery

Will Towle

Jelle Van De Weghe

Mathieu Walsh

Mike White

Robin Witzsche

Eric Wong

Gustavo Yamin

Tim Yang

Jihyun Yoon

Tiffany Yung

Additional Visual Effects Producer

Abby Keller

Production Coordinators

Joel Cheyne

Karin Johnson

Melody Mead

Brian Sepanzyk

Production Assistants

Michael Lockheart

Jennifer Smith

Production Support

Margarita Hiquiana

Shelley Katayama

Rebecca Orr

Jayne Pong

Jason Wheatley

Technology

Kacey Coley

Joel DeTeves

Nicole Galaz

Grantland Gears

Jeff Harkness

Olivier Maury

Abhijeet Nawsagare

ILM Executive Producer

Gretchen Libby

ILM Executive Staff

Dan Amin

Eric Barba

Spencer Kent

Randal Shore