credits


Transformers: The Last Knight


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Scott Farrar, A.S.C.

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Jason Smith

ILM Animation Supervisors

Rick O'Connor

Paul Kavanagh

ILM Visual Effects Executive Producer

Wayne Billheimer

ILM Visual Effects Producer

Ryan Wiederkehr

ILM Visual Effects Supervisors

Jeff Capogreco

Julian Foddy

Dave Fogler

ILM Animation Supervisors

Scott Benza

Mathew Cowie

Chris Lentz

Jance Rubinchik

CG Supervisors

Christoph Ammann

Tim Belsher

Jeremy Bloch

Timothy Brakensiek

Dominic Drane

Doug Smythe

Digital Compositing Supervisors

Paolo Acri

Jason Porter

Scott Pritchard

Shervin Shoghian

Visual Effects Art Directors

Ryan Church

Thang Le

Digital Artist Supervisors

Kevin Barnhill

Jacob Buck

Owen Calouro

David Fish

John Hansen

Justin Kosnikowski

Kelvin Lau

Sean Mackenzie

Patrik Marek

Tim Odell

Andy Proctor

Anthony Rispoli

Steve Sauers

Jim Van Allen

Michael Van Eps

Visual Effects Editor

Lorelei David

Visual Effects Producers

Brian Barlettani

Sophie Cullen

Cabral Rock

Visual Effects Associate Producer

Christopher Bannister

Visual Effects Production Managers

Maggie Leung

Rachel Reed

Lucy Tanner

Yimi Tong

Lead Animators

Charles Alleneck

Mathieu Di Muro

Traci Horie

Marchand Jooste

Shawn Kelly

Gang Trinh

Lead Digital Artists

Michael Allen

Gerald Blaise

Adam Blank

Gordon Chapman

Raymond Chou

Christopher Doerhoff

Raul Essig

Pascal Etangsale

Thomas Fejes

Tau Gerber

Walter Gilbert

Ryan Gillis

Mike Goddard

Alexis Hall

Travis Harkleroad

TC Harrison

Sherry Hitch

Jen Howard

Ryan L. Jones

Dong Yon Kang

Oliver Kirchhoff

Adam Lee

Dennis Lee

Jason Madigan

Robert Marinic

David Marsh

Gordon Marshall

Marcel Martinez

Shawn Mason

Jason McKeeman

Tory Mercer

Joseph Metten

Masa Narita

Patrick T. Myers

Georges Nakhle

Ben Neall

Mark Nettleton

Ben Radcliffe

Michael Rich

Francisco Rodriguez

Petr Rohr

Jeremy Sawyer

Roman Schmidt

Sam Schwier

John Sissen

Michael Stewart

Alex Wells

Ryan Weston

Eric Wong

Mike Wood

Elvin Siew Xiangyou

Keiji Yamaguchi

Jeffrey de Guzman

Animators

David Apgar

Alberto Martinez Arce

Aaron Barlow

Philip Barnard

Basel Bazlamit

Alexandre Belbari

Xavier Blackwell

Moragot Bodharamik

Ryan Bradley

Steve James Brown

Bryon Caldwell

Oscar Carambano Macias

Gan Sze Ching

Craig Christian

Taylor Cook

Filippo Dattola

Michael Dharney

Uemit Doenmez

Damien Dupuy

C. Michael Easton

Brendan Fagan

Fernando Falero

Rex Fang

Svein Ferkingstad

Yannick Gillain

Gabriel Giroux-Veilleux

Sandra Guarda

Yair Gutierrez

Juan José Güiraldes

Han Hu

Kevin Jackson

Odigie Johnson

Kemal Kemal

Josh Kent

Alicia Kho

James King

Stephen King

Jerry Kung

George Meppadath Kurian

Nagaraju Kusuma

Wonjoon Lee

Zeng Lin

Dave Logan

Andrew Malesky

Karin Mattsson

Andrew McEvoy

Neil Michka

Michael Midlock

Andrew Mills

Benoit Moranne

Erik Morgansen

Dhanamjaya Muddikuppam

Philip Negroski

Ross Norcross

David Pate

Max Puentes

Nicholas Quek

Lucas Ridley

Chong Kian Shyang

Alfonso Sicilia

Ryan Sluman

Elwaleed Suliman

Peter Tan

Josh Thornhill

Andre Tong

Chris Tost

Greg Towner

Delio Tramontozzi

Ryan Vicik

Bernard Wicksteed

Brad Willis

Bob Wilson

Andy Wong

Digital Artists

Tsao Min Adrian

Silvio Alberti

Kasia Ancuta

Matt Anderson

Siau Yene Ang

Adam Arnot

Lin Ayetut

Nor Azman

Seung Yeop Baek

Luke Ballard

Tommy Barry

Sophie Beck

Jeffrey Benedict

Sean Bittinger

Joao Bogossian

Thomas Bourdis

Scott Bourne

Steve Braggs

Benjamin Bratt

Patrick Brennan

Dan Brittain

Patrick Burke

Paul Burton

Daniel Caffrey

Eduardo Cardoso

Silvio Castagna Muscella

Christian Castaneda

Maxime Chaix

Janice Chan

Karhoe Chan

Wayne Chan

Jerly Chang

Kai Chang

Benjamin Charles

Georgie Chen

Yasmine Cheng

Peter Chesloff

Sandra Chocholska

Laurence Chong

Michael Clemens

Emanuele Comotti

Jean-Nicolas Costa

Glenn Cotter

Laura Coumbe

Joseph Courtis

Kevin Couture

Graham Cristie

Vivian David

Carlos de la Sotilla

Natasha Devaud

Fabrice Di Cicco

Kim Dongsoo

Hannes Doornaert

Jeff Doran

Rachael Dunk

Yann Dupont

Frank Dürschinger

Abdullah Ecirli

Juan Espigares Enriques

Lionel Estivill Calleja

Kornel Farkas

Conny Fauser

Andreas Feix

Kwek Felder

Fathima Femino

Diogo Fernandes

Jake Ferris

Fabrizio Fioretti

Shine Fitzner

Nicola Fontana

Carl Nai Frederick

Roland Friedrich

George Fronimadis

David Fuhrer

Borja Fuste Piulachs

Aron Galabuzi

Kremena Ganeva

Miguel Garcao de Carvalho

Beau Garcia

Andy Garcia, III

Delcio Gomes

Samuel Gonon

Michael Leigh Gresham

Séraphin Guery

Nadia Gunawan

David Gutman

Sam Hanover

Christopher Hart

Philip Hartmann

Benjamin Hawkins

Juan Carlos Mendoza Hinojosa

Martin Hoehnle

Falk Hofmann

Michael Honisch

Eloisa Honrada

Michael Honrada

Dave R. Howe

Jessica Hsieh

Alex Hurst

Brad Isdrab

Jiri Jacknowitz

Yohan Joo

Germaine Phoo Hui Jun

Michelle Kater

Rosie Keane

Poh Siang Kee

Mirang Kim

Jonathan Knight

YunJung Ko

Kenneth Koh

Jan Van De Laar

Jessica Y. Lai

Giuseppe Laterza

Yann Le Corre

Matt Lee

Simon Legrand

Megan Dolman Lewis

Loo Kim Lim

Desmond Lin

Marko Ljubez

Luc Longin

Lorenzo Lovera

Joaquin Ludewig

Lucy Luong

Rasely Ma

Darren MacKay

Sarath Babu Madhavan

Francesco Maggi

Yateen Mahambrey

Greg Malkin

Sophie Marfleet

Mincho Marinov

Mathilde Marion

Marco Marquez

Scott Marriott

Tia Marshall

Will Martindale

Ian Mathews

Javad Matoorian-Juan

Haydn Masuda

Oliver McCluskey

Chris McCrowe

Jozsef Menyhei

Luca Mignardi

Shawn Monaghan

Antonio Montes Mellado

Peter Moran

Lauren Morimoto

Katie Morris

Andy Mulligan

Kathrin Julia Müller

Gautama Laoli Murcho

Evan Ng

Michael Holm Nielsen

Ole -Aleksander Nordby

Mathias Norgaard

Adam O'Donnell

Matteo Olivieri-Dancey

Chiak Shi Ong

Woon Chi Ong

Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos

Oleksandr Panaskevych

Ryan Jae Wook Park

Josh Parks

Ellis Parry

Harshal Patil

Neeraj Pattani

Vasho Pekar

Caleb Pennypacker

Andrea Peverelli

Gianluca Pizzaia

Gavin Platt

Ian Plumb

Stephanie Pocklington

Rahul Pokharkar

Danny Popovic

Bruce Powell

Scott Prior

Dione Quek

Mohammad Rastkar

Carlota Primo Rebon

Egbert Reichel

Tavis Roberts

Wesley Roberts

Stephen Robertson

Dylan Robinson

Grégoire Rochon

Natalie Rocks

Daniel Ryan

Kenneth Sales

Adrian Sanchez Gimeno

Marco Engelmann Santos

Daniel Schick

Arvid Schneider

David Schott

Brian Schultz

Sebastian Schutt

Rene Segura

Gina Phoo Hui Shan

Erik Shepherd

Jiri Siska

Perry Hyun-Woo Sohn

Paul Venn Stirling

Florian Strobl

Andras Szocs

Gabriel Tan Chye Koon

Ken Tan

Fabrice Tapare

James Tavet

Jean-Yves Teillet

Patrick Thompson

Kazuma Tonegawa

Will Towle

Alex Tropiec

Chris Turner

Kate Turner

Yusei Uesugi

Pete Upson

Stefano Valente

Fani Vassiadi

Pascale Ville

Pieter Warmington

Daniel Warren

Talmage Watson

Peter Welton

Kris Whitford

Chantelle Williams

King Wong (Mandy)

Stephen Wong

TuckYin Wong

Chris Wood

Gustavo Yamin

Onn Sen Ye

Long Yinghan

Tiffany Yung

Serhii Yurskyi

Douglas Zablocki

Rita Zimmerman

Digital Models & Simulations

Zahra Al-Naib

Anthony Arnoux

Drago Avdalovic

Teo Barrault

Ian Baxter

Sathish Bodicherla

Jean Bolte

Aron Bonar

Nimoul "Nims" Bun

Daniela Calafatello

Fanny Chan

Arrev Chantikian

Anthony Chappina

Mathieu Chardonnet

KahJeng Cheong

Simon Cheung

Jung Yoon Choi

Kelvin Chu

Krishnamurti Costa

Oscar Dahlén

Chris DiPaola

Alyssa Diaz

Jesse Flores

Brian Flynn

John Goodson

Duncan Graham

Frank Gravatt

Jeff Grebe

Branko Grujcic

Nicholas Tey Kai Guan

Alvin Gunawan

Sam Gutentag

Chris Hempel

David Hermanson

Brad Hiebert

Andrew Hodgson

Koenraad Hofmeester

Bruce Holcomb

Jeremy Hollingsworth

Michael Jamieson

Eric Jennings

Wongsakorn Jitbunyachot

Mark Keetch

Laura Goode Killmaster

Erik Krumrey

Sang Kyon

Ben Langham

Joseph Lacap

Seong Joon Lee

Mark Lipsmeyer

Arnau Gilabert

Sylvie Li

Zoe Lord

Jay Machado

Tsvetomir Marinov

James McPhail

Scott Mease

Gustav Melich

Josh Methven

Azhul Mohamed

Giovanni Nakpil

David Richard Nelson

Chuang Niu

Sai Win Myint Oo

Khatsho Orfali

Cosku Ozdemir

Tim Petre

Ariele Podreider Lenzi

Yash Jyotsna Polke

Gabriela Pruszkowska

Matthew Puchala

Ashwin Ram

Bryan Repka

Jessica Riewe Chance

Micah Russell

Desiree Ryden

Kevin San

Nico Sanghrajka

Sergane Sariani

Tanner Scott

Enrico Selmi

Sheldon Serrao

Neo Jiet Shern

Huang Shicong

Shawn Sun Shiyu

Joe Sico

Nic Sievers

Fabio Siino

Alexandre Sirois-Vigneux

David Skorepa

Stephan Skorepa

Ben Sledge

Chris Stefiuk

Michael King Sutanto

Shuichi Suzuki

Donna WY Tang

Ruggero Taschini

John Teska

Panat Thamrongsombutsakul

Lee Tibbetts

Remy Torre

Chris Ung

Kim Vongbunyong

Melanie Walas

Michael Leon Ware

Eric Weber

Howie Weed

Sunny Li-Hsien Wei

Gregory Weiner

Aaron Wilson

Don Wong

Yap Hon Wui

Tim Yang

Eugene Yanza

Christopher Lee Zammit

Zach Zhao

VFX Location Coordinator

Joe Statham

VFX Location Matchmove Technicians

Duncan Blackman

Will McCoy

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers

Grettel Batoon

Nicole Matteson

Brooke Meacham

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

Devin Anderson

Alex Aponte

William Bartlett

Irene Cai

Lashay Carr

Justin Tatsuo Chan

Sian Davies

Ashley Doss

Alexandra Fahey

Annie Macleod

Siobhan Parkhouse

Javier Paz

Eavan Ryan

Brian Sepanzyk

Sarah Tan

Kristina Truong

Jeen Yee

Koh YiShan

Lily Zaldivar

Visual Effects Production Assistants

Alexis Borchardt

Bailey Crowder

Rebecca Efrosman

Alex Helman

Christopher Lee

Nicholas Lum

Becky Millward

Nick Pelletier

Sunny Solomon

Audrey Chan Sook Yan

Visual Effects Concept Artists

Bianca Draghici

Luis Guggenberger

Tyler Scarlet

Michael Sheffels

Production Support & Technology

Alexis Agrotis

Nic Anastassiou

Collin Banko

Robert Bonstin

Karessa Bowens

Dan Carney

Vincent Dedun

Shona Gillard

Amarnath Gopalan

Shirley Hsiao

Richard Dean Jang

Doug Jung

Pei San Kang

Peter Leber

Raj Mahendran

Azmi Mohamed Maniku

Lea Morement

Kathleen Rodriguez

Lorraine Rozon Smith

Martin Sacramento

Nick Swartz

Tom Szenher

Sylvia Xin

Rick Yang

ILM Executive Staff

Francois Chardavoine

Sue Lyster

Randal Shore

Jessica Teach