credits


Tomorrowland


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM Visual Effects Supervisors

Craig Hammack

John Knoll

Eddie Pasquarello

ILM Animation Supervisor

Maia Kayser

ILM Executive Producer

Jill Brooks

Associate Visual Effects Supervisor

Barry Williams

Compositing Supervisor

Francois Lambert

CG Supervisor

Michael Bauer

Effects TD Supervisor

Ryan Hopkins

Visual Effects Art Director

Thang Le

Layout Supervisor

Tim Dobbert

Compositing Supervisor

Jean Lapointe

Environment Supervisors

Enrico Damm

Greg Kegel

Lighting Supervisor

Tim Belsher

Digital Model Supervisors

Lana Lan

Russell Paul

Texture Supervisor

Martin Murphy

Creature Supervisor

Karin Cooper

Roto and Paint Supervisor

Lance Baetkey

Visual Effects Editor

Jenni O'Byrne

Visual Effects Associate Producers

Brian Barlettani

Marissa Gomes

Visual Effects Production Manager

Emily Williams

Lead Digital Artists

Scott Benza

Stephen Deluca

Peter Demarest

Conny Fauser

Tau Gerber

Georg Kaltenbrunner

Paul Kavanagh

Quentin Marmier

Timothy Mueller

Akira Orikasa

Thaddeus Parkinson

John Teska

Todd Vaziri

Digital Artists

Marco Abbruzzese

Pontus Albrecht

Jessica Alcorn

Michael Allen

Alberto Martinez Arce

Olly Askew

Guray Ayaokur

Joe Bailey

Adam Balentine

Romain Bayle

Chris Bayz

Marc Beaujeau

Kevin Bell

Nestor Benito Fernandez

Duncan Blackman

Nicholas Bolden

Jean Bolte

Aron Bonar

Gregory Bossert

David Bowman

Pat Brennan

Aaron Brown

Matt Brumit

Catherine Burrow

Luke Byrd

Curtis Carlson

Mark Casey

Christian Castaneda

Lanny Cermak

Stephen Chan

Jessica Chance Riewe

Can Chang

Jeffrey Charles Higgins

Amelia Chenoweth

Steve Cho

Peter Choi

Sonja Christoph

Mei Chu

Mihai Cioroba

Ryan Clarke

Anita Clipston

Grady Cofer

Traian Constantinescu

Michael Cordova

Glenn Cotter

Mathew Cowie

Viren Dass

Peter Daulton

Michael DeBeer

Michelle Dean

Jeff Doran

John Doublestein

Gord Dunick

Kyle Dunlevy

Daniel Elophe

Dan Enstrom

Marq Faulkner

Erik Fernando

Daniel Ferreira

Brian Fisher

Brian Flynn

Cheri Fojtik

Christian Foucher

David Fuhrer

Michael Galbraith

Angela Giannoni

Mike Goddard

Jeremy Goldman

Daniel Gonzalez

John Goodson

Stuart Gordon

Rich Grande

Jeff Grebe

Scott Gudahl

Eddie Gutierrez

David Gutman

Jean-Denis Haas

Christian Haley

Erik Halsey

Chris Halstead

Jessica Harris

Adam Hazard

Jessica Hee

Wendy Hendrickson

Neil Herzinger

Ryan Heuett

Michael Honrada

Jen Howard

Chia-Chi Hu

Stuart Hunter

Jessica Hurst

Megan Hutchison

Rock Hwang

Hansoo Im

Jiri Jacknowitz

Eric Jennings

Celia Jepson

Keith Johnson

Don Kang

Jung Jin Kang

Michelle Kater

Marc Keen

Josh Kent

Jiwoon Kim

Steven Knipping

Philip Koch

Leon Kogan

Robert Kosai

Leonardo Krajden

Heath Kraynak

Johanes Kurnia

George Kuruvilla

Charles Lai

Alberto Landeros

Kevin Landry

Sherrie Law

Toan-Vinh Le

Danny Lee

Samuel Lee

Young Lee

Todd Liddiard

Joaquin Ludewig

Keith MacGowan

David Manos Morris

Mark Marcin

Mike Marcuzzi

Stanislaw Marek

Simon Marinof

Mincho Marinov

Geordie Martinez

Marcel Martinez

Shawn Mason

Scott Mease

Frederic Medioni

August Meredith

Joseph Metten

Abel Milanes Betancourt

Brandon Miletta

Jon Mitchell

Mo Mohamoud

Shawn Monaghan

Erik Morgansen

Lauren Morimoto

Myles Murphy

Dominica Myles

Naren Naidoo

Rohit Nayak

Mark Nettleton

Marla Newall

YoonSee Ng

Yuhon Ng

Lam Nguyen

Jesse Nicodemus

Johnathan Nixon

Rick O'Connor

Henry Peng

Ben Perkins

Christine Petrov

Phil Pham

Daniel Post

Brett Purmal

Toni Pykalaniemi

Michael Ralla

Michael Ranalletta

Jay Rennie

Fernando Reule

Josh Rivas

Loren Robinson

Elsa Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Amanda Ronai

Craig Rowe

Salar Saleh

Greg Salter

Art Sayan

Daniel Schick

Daniel Schmid

Behnam Shafiebeik

Paul Sharpe

Mike Shirra

Matt Shumway

Guillermo Soria

Derek Stevenson

Sujil Sukumaran

Veara Suon

Shuichi Suzuki

Albert Szostkiewicz

Alex Tang

Masahiko Tani

Shivas Thilak

Cameron Thomas

Mathew Thomas

Alex Tirasongkran

Chris Tost

Christine Troianello

Alex Tropiec

Chi Chung Tse

Melissa Tseng

Simon Twine

Yusei Uesugi

Lee Uren

Mauricio Valderrama

Paul Waggoner

Melanie Walas

Waikit Wan

Daniel Warren

David Weitzberg

Andy Wong

Chris Wood

Joe Woodward Stevenson

Tzuen Wu

Gustavo Yamin

Dacklin Young

Susumu Yukuhiro

Dean Yurke

Chris Zammit

John Zdankiewicz

Khaled Zeidan

Thomas Zils

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

Dan Cortez

Rachel Galbraith

Scott Ko

Rebekah Noulles

Rachel Reed

Kim Wasson

Visual Effects Production Assistants

Amy Altvater

Joel Cheyne

Ally Miller

Danny Trebac

Visual Effects Concept Artists

Ryan Drue

Alex Jaeger

Brett Northcutt

Production Support

Sarah Alvarado

Joy Carmeci

Kelsey Charlton

Rebecca Forth

Spencer Kent

Hilmar Koch

Peter Leber

Russell Lum

Christopher Medley-Pole

Nick Provenzano

Alia Rezk

Mark Tudo

Technology

Mathew Berglund

Adrian Diaconu

Jason Geiger

Will Herrick

Andy Huang

Frank La Monaca

Megan Marquardt

Marty Miramontez

Kaz Mori

Jeroen Schulte

Siyu Song

Haili Wells

ILM Executive Staff

Lynwen Brennan

Vicki Dobbs-Beck

Randal Shore