credits


Thor: Ragnarok


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Chad Wiebe

ILM Animation Supervisor

Steve Nichols

ILM Visual Effects Executive Producer

Jeanie King

Visual Effects Producer

Hui Ling Chang

Visual Effects Associate Producer

Katherine Chambers

CG Supervisors

Bruno Baron

Celia Jepson

Associate Animation Supervisors

Alexander K. Lee

Jakub Pistecky

Lead Compositing Supervisor

Ivan Busquets

Layout Supervisor

Frederic Medioni

Digital Model Supervisors

Rene Garcia

Lenny Lee

Texture Supervisor

Jean Bolte

Crowd Supervisor

Geordie Martinez

Creature Supervisor

Lee Graft

Generalist Supervisor

Martijn van Herk

Lighting Supervisors

David Marsh

Thaddeus Parkinson

Effects TD Supervisor

George Kuruvilla

Compositing Supervisor

Ben O'Brien

Facial Capture Supervisor

Kate Lee

Additional Supervision

Abishek Nair

Doug Sutton

Digital Roto and Paint Supervisor

Naren Naidoo

Visual Effects Editor

Joshua Guitar

Visual Effects Production Manager

Karen Kelly

Associate Production Managers

Lauren Fong

Alice Kahn

Production Coordinators

Anthony Cabrera

Kelsey Davidson

Neil Hughes

Valery Mata Roch

Justine Watkins

Sean Wicks

CG Look Development Lead

Michael Halsted

CG Lead Artists

Patrick Conaty

Marco Juan Roxas Firme

Mark Keetch

Diego Piccinato

Waikit Wan

Florian Witzel

CG Sequence Leads

Julien Lasbleiz

Shawn Mason

Scott Penningroth

Darrin Wehser

Digital Artists

Alberto Martinez Arce

Katharine Baird

Fabio Bonvicini

Nicolas Chombart

Sheri Cruz

Robert Dorris

Jack French

John-Mark Gibbons

Michael Leigh Gresham

Neil Herzinger

Ryan Jones

Kolby Krook

Mark Lipsmeyer

Andrew Malesky

Jason McKeeman 

Ryo Mikai

Henrique Dorneles Moser

Gurpreet Pannu

Daniel Pomares Gonzalez 

Dylan Robinson

Sebastian Schutt

Gregory Shimp

Sam Stewart

Jean-Yves Teillet

Yusei Uesugi

Archie Villaverde

Haili Wells

Serhii Yurskyi

François Arseneau

Chris Balog

Patrick Brennan

Hyunjin Cho

Christian Cunningham

C. Michael Easton

George Fronimadis

Benedict Gillingham-Sutton

Omar Gudjonsson

David Hirschfield

Chris Karlberg

Alberto Landeros

Dave Logan

Salman Malik

Lee McNair

Brandon Miletta

Kathrin Julia Müller

Jee Young Park

Bruce Powell

Robert Rossello

Tanner Scott

Alfonso Sicilia

Florian Strobl

Panat Thamrongsombutsakul

Martin Usiak

Mathieu Walsh

Ryan Weston

Yoshiya Yamada

Ruben Athoeul

Michael Balzer

Christine Breuninger

Raymond Chou

Rhea Darch

Kornel Farkas

Jonathan Fung

Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal

Tamas Gyerman

Sunghwan Hong

Ravi Kasumarthy

Martin Lapp

Rasely Ma

Sophie Marfleet

James McPhail

Stephen Misek

Ullas Narayana

Ian Parra Patino

Andy Proctor

Minoru Sasaki

Amy Sendon

Ryan A. Smith

Jeff Struthers

Johan Thorngren

Jim Van Allen

Steven Heavenly Wang

Mike White

Jingrui Zhang

Guray Ayaokur

Marc Beaujeau-Weppenaar

Nimoul "Nims" Bun

Paul Churchill

Michelle Dean

Paul Faulkes

Martin C. Furman

Maria Goodale

Karolina Hardginer

Alex Huguet Paredes

Michelle Kater

Emeric Larochette

Darren MacKay

Simon Marinof

Scott Mease

Shawn Monaghan

Carmen Ngai

Henry Peng

Gabriela Pruszkowska

Martin Sawtell

Behnam Shafiebeik

Doug Smythe

Yegor Swarovski

Will Towle

Jelle Van De Weghe

Rob Ward

Andrew William Park

Lance Baetkey

Sean Bittinger

Daniel Camp

Chris Cooper

Marco Di Lucca

Javier Fernandez

Patrick Gagne

Alex Goodfellow

Philip Hartmann

Paul Huston

Matthew Kee

Dane Larocque

Stu MacRae

Kevin Martel

Gustav Melich

Douglas Moore

Michael Holm Nielsen

Kalle Peterson

Michael Rich

Daniel Schick

Apoorva Shah

Nathan Srigley

Donna WY Tang

Melissa Tseng

Michael Van Eps

Tim Ward

Ronnie Williams Jr.

Randall Bahnsen

Moragot Bodharamik

Brian Cantwell

Michael Corcoran

Mathieu Di Muro

Jose Fernandez de Castro

Rino George

Arthur Graff

Chris Havreberg

Jiri Jacknowitz

Sungsoo Kim

Young Lee

Jonathan Macintosh

Andy Martinez Calzadilla

Aparna Mepani

Pat Moreira

Woon Chi Ong

Christine Petrov

Tavis Roberts

Carl Schröter

Taylor Shaw

Chris Stefiuk

Masahiko Tani

Doug Tubach

Fani Vassiadi

David Washburn

Chris Wood

Joe Bailey

Kirstin Bradfield

Christian Castaneda

Kevin Couture

Chris DiPaola

Christian Foucher

Tau Gerber

Frank Gravatt

Rens Heeren

Ebrahim Jahromi

Steven Knipping

Joseph Briones Li

Jason Madigan

Haydn Masuda

Neil Michka

Katie Morris

Alex Ouzande

Nandan Phansalkar

Stephen Robertson

Brian Schultz

Steve Shearston

Derek Stevenson

Amy Taylor

Kate Turner

Todd Vaziri

Logan B. Watkins

Andy Wong

Production Assistants

Dustin Lee Abram

Kathleen Adams

Ryan Doell

Llewellyn Littlemore

Additional Visual Effects Supervisor

Craig Hammack

Location Artist

Ondrej Kubicek

Additional Visual Effects Producer

Abby Keller

Visual Effects Concept Artist

Russell Story

Production Support

Tracey Baxter

Shelley Katayama

Abhijeet Nawsagare

Lori Beck

Julia Lawton

Rebecca Orr

Billy Ray Chubbs

Matt Leonard

Jayne Pong

Jessica Hardy

Deb Letner

Melissa Roberts

Jason Holt

Thomas Mackenzie

Lorraine Rozon Smith

Brenda Huey

Joanne McCuaig

Jason Wheatley

Mary Rose Jang

Steven Muniz

Indy Wroe

Technology

Ken Beyer

Maria Brill

Colin Downs-Razouk

Joe Giller

Todd Greshuk

Eric Haber

Dan Knowlton

Noah Lockwood

Billy Mitchell

Calvin Smith

Masuo Suzuki

Gary Thompson

Selim Tuvi

Renee Yang

ILM Executive Staff

Lynwen Brennan

Khuyen Dang

Susan Greenhow

Greg Grusby

Spencer Kent

Gretchen Libby

Randal Shore