credits


The Midnight Sky


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark Bakowski

Stagecraft Supervisor

Matt Rank

Visual Effects Producer

Georgina Street

Stagecraft CG Supervisor

Steve Ellis

Executive Producer

Jill Brooks

Department Supervisors

Joel Bodin

Malcolm Humphreys

Denis Scolan

ILM StageCraft

Jack Brown

Daniel Caffrey

Billy Copley

Thomas D¯hlen

Christopher Jestico

Christopher Johnston

Patrick Lowry

Adrian Metzelaar

Laura Millar

Jamie Sims

Digital Artists

Wei Kian Ang

Aymeric Aute

Seung Yeop Baek

Alexandre Bain

Luke Ballard

Bryan Bartlett

Tom Baskaya

Ian Baxter

Boyan Baynov

Matt Beale

Nunzio Bitetti

Scott Bourne

Jennifer Burke

German Casado Fraga

Michael Cashmore

Georgie Chen

Wong Chin Chiu

Sandra Chocholska

Patrick Conaty

Jean-Nicolas Costa

Clarisa Debbie D/O Surederam

Tobias Danbo

Katya Dashkovskaya

Sarah de Schot

Khong Li Dong

Julien Ducenne

Jasmin Fedder

Jesus Garrido Guisado

Juan JosÈ G¸iraldes

Stian Halvorsen

Dafina Hristova

Alex Hurst

Ellen Jaram

Oliver Kirchhoff

David Kirchner

Stefanos Kittakis

Wosing Koh

Justin Kosnikowski

Martin Viktor Kulig

Edison Lau

Yann Le Corre

Melissa Leamon

Guillaume Lenoel

Tang Lai Lin

Frankino Lupo

Zijun Ma

Jan Maroske

Luca Mignardi

Chan Yuk Leung Mo

James Mohan

Mat Monro

Georges Nakhle

Sebastien Nebout

Tristan North

Jean-Baptiste Noyau

Thomas O'Doherty

Matteo Olivieri-Dancey

Daniele Orsetti

Ian Parra Patino

Sharon Peng

Alex Prichard

Lynn Tan Qianling

Andrew Ritchie

Thomas Salama

Miguel Santana da Silva

Emanuele Serniotti

Fabio Siino

John Sissen

Petter Steen

Maris Stekels

Michael King Sutanto

Ken Tan

Peter Tan

Theophane Tan

Charlie Tetlow

Joseph Thomas Mekatukulam

Heriyanto Tio

Alexandra Turner

Alejandro Vela-Castro

Luca Vitali

David Vivaldini

Jorge Vizmanos Solans

Andrea Walsh

Chris West

Andrew Whitehurst

Samuel Wilkins

Guy Williams

Long Yinghan

Cheuk Yung Ng

Robert Zeltsch

Production and Technical Support

Alexis Agrotis

Hasan Balable

Ben Batty

Gabriel Blanco

Mark Boorer

Alan Bucior

Rachel Cohen

Frank Dumont

Joseph Fagbemi

Bianca Farquharson

Kaloyan Ganev

Bethany Harvey

Yasmine Hausler

Lucien Hugueniot

Praveen Ilangovan

Brian Insua

Nikita Jethwa

Tracey Leadbetter

Anna Mabarak

Katarina Mead

Regan Mead

Lauren Nichol

Samuel Nicholls

Dane Rockingham

Hantong Tang

Gabriella Thurbin

Alessandra Tomassi

Chris Tomkins

Eranka Weerasuriya

Jeen Yee