credits


Terminator: Dark Fate


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Eric Barba

Visual Effects Supervisors

Jeff White

Alex Wang

David Seager

ILM Animation Supervisor

Scott Benza

ILM Visual Effects Producers

Daniel Booty

David Fox

Visual Effects Executive Producer

Erin Dusseault

Animation Supervisors

Michael Beaulieu

Mathew Cowie

Kevin Martel

CG Supervisors

Mathias Lautour

Tim Nassauer

Ebrahim Jahromi

Digital Compositing Supervisors

Shervin Shoghian

Henrique Dorneles Moser

Vincent Papaix

Visual Effects Art Director

Fred Palacio

Visual Effects Associate Producers

Katherine Chambers

Flannery Huntley

Visual Effects Production Managers

Kane Stewart

Laura Aldridge

Dan Cortez

Alice Kahn

Lucy Tanner

Digital Artist Supervisors

Ricardo Bonisoli

Owen Calouro

Marko Chulev

Rémy Dalmas

Hugo Debat-Burkarth

Georg Kaltenbrunner

Jon Mitchell

Pat Moreira

Martin Murphy

Stefano Oggeri

Mohammad Rastkar

Nelson Sepulveda

Klaus Seitschek

Shivas Thilak

Darrin Wehser

Wade Wilson

Florian Witzel

Visual Effects Editors

Zack Mazerolle

Katrina Taylor

Lead Digital Artists

Tigran Badalyan

Aaron Barr

Ken Beauchamp

Duncan Blackman

Siksit Boonyodom

Charley Carlat

Erico Caselle

Chris Cooper

Michael Corcoran

Ryan Dutour

Nathan Gardner

Joshua Herrig

Dong Yon Kang

Julien Lasbleiz

Laura LeBlanc

Miguel Macaya Ten

Greg Massie

Stephen Misek

Alexander Poei

Ashwin Ram

Diego Rebello

Ziad Shureih

Alfonso Sicilia

Domenick Simpson

Luke Vallée

Stephen Wong

Digital Artists

Kevin Adams

Tanseer Ahmed

Alper Aksit

Amer Alameddine

Weverton Alves

Gerard Emmanuel Amador

Ben Anderson

Matt Anderson

Tor Andreassen

Audun Ase

Randall Bahnsen

Michael Balzer

Joel Bautista

Dugan Beach

Marc Beaujeau-Weppenaar

Jean-Paul Beaulieu

Thomas Bevan

Kiro Biye

Javier Blanco Ruiz

Moragot Bodharamik

Joao Bogossian

Aron Bonar

Rigel Bowen

Steve Braggs

Aaron Brown

Meagan Byrt

Gem Ronn Cadiz

Daniel Camp

Janice Chan

Karhoe Chan

Malavika Chandrakanth

Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran

KahJeng Cheong

Hyunjin Cho

Hyemee Choi

Jung Youil Choi

Nicolas Chombart

Joe Chye

Mickael Coedel

Krishnamurti Costa

Scott Dace

Rhea Darch

Filippo Dattola

Jeffrey de Guzman

Mark Della Rossa

Michael Dharney

Hannes Doornaert

Ryan Duhaime

Corinne Dy

Abdullah Ecirli

Brent Elliott

Raul Essig

Leandro Estebecorena

Youngbin Eun

Jack Evans

Kornel Farkas

Paul Faulkes

Conny Fauser

Fathima Femino

Dan Finnegan

Martin Fischer

Larkin Flynn

Brian Fortune

Jack French

David Frylund Otzen

Ryoji Fujita

Alexander Fuller

Martin C. Furman

Andrius Gabriunas Becerra

Ranjit Singh Gill

Ryan Gillis

Jose Gloria

Mike Goddard

Michael Gomes

Daniel Goncalves Moy

Maria Goodale

Yann Goument

Lee Graft

Michael Leigh Gresham

John Gresko

Branko Grujcic

Juan José Güiraldes

Michael Halsted

Giles Hancock

Chris Hempel

Sarah Higgs

Sherry Hitch

Maung Maung Hla Win

Andrew Hodgson

Natapon Huangsakuncharoen

Daehwan Jang

Sven Jensen

Odigie Johnson

Thom Jones

Himanshu Joshi

Anto Juricic

Ravi Kasumarthy

Matthew Kee

Laurent Kermel

Anne Kim

Gunsik Kim

Haetsal Kim

Jeannie Kim

Oliver Kirchhoff

YunJung Ko

Julian Koerrenz

Elicia Koo

Kolby Krook

Frankie Kwak

Felder Kwek

Alison Lake

Jaymie Lam

Alberto Landeros

Toan-Vinh Le

Wuchien Ken Lee

Young Lee

John Levin

Megan Dolman Lewis

Joseph Briones Li

Leo Feng-I Liao

Alex Liu

Dave Logan

Reilly Lohr

Michael Lum

Stu MacRae

Jason Madigan

Titus Majerski

Emil Malm

Jona Maluck

David Manos Morris

Patrik Marek

Stanislaw Marek

Muhammad Marri

Geordie Martinez

Sachin Mathew

Jonathan J. McCallum

Chris McCrowe

Jason McKeeman

Lee McNair

Brandon McNaughton

Aparna Mepani

Andre Metello

Adrian Millington

Taisa Monteiro

Rakesh More

Paul Moriaux

Patrick Myers

Ullas Narayana

Philip Negroski

Sebastian Ness

Evan Ng

Yuhon Ng

Carmen Ngai

Trong Khoa Nguyen

John Niforos

Ross Norcross

John O'Connell

Alex Ouzande

Jessica Papstein

Ryan Jae Wook Park

Ian Parra Patino

David Pate

Vishal Patel

Dhruva Fatak Pathak

Vasho Pekar

Kalle Peterson

Nandan Phansalkar

Laura Philippe

Jakub Pistecky

Daniel Pomares Gonzalez

Richard Raimbault

Leo Recompsat

Michelle Redman

Jun Ren

Kevin Reuter

Reymund Reyes

Mickael Riciotti

Ali Rizvi

Dylan Robinson

Oswin Rodrigues

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista

Kevin San

Roman Schmidt

Brian Schultz

Kristin Sedore

Jiyong Shin

Chong Kian Shyang

Ed Siomacco Jr.

Tay Chin Siong

Ben Sledge

Natalie Smith

Rebecca Smith

Nadia So

Perry Hyun-Woo Sohn

Joseph Spano III

Derek Stevenson

Jeff Struthers

Sujil Sukumaran

Xiaoxuan Sun

Yegor Swarovski

Peter Tan

Roy Tan

ShihMing Tay

Seow Tai Tee

Nathan Thomas

Josh Thornhill

Jamie Tilston

Tim Tobin

Shermaine Toh

Azusa Tojo

Kazuma Tonegawa

Sourabh Uppal

Vladimir Valovic

Rick van de Schootbrugge

Lies Veldeman

Archie Villaverde

Tracy Villeda

Fabrice Visserot

Anne Vu

Sonia Wakefield-Ioannou

Narissa Wall

Chang Wang

Tim Ward

Eric Weber

Jeff Wells

Paulo Welter

Evan Wen

Ryan Weston

Mike White

Marc Whitelaw

Paul Wiens

Kaitlyn Williams

Brad Willis

Kyle Winkelman

Sam Wirch

Robin Witzsche

Eric Wong

Chris Wood

Joe Woodward Stevenson

Gary Wu

Elvin Siew Xiangyou

Tuba Yalcin

Tim Yang

Can Yuksel

Tiffany Yung

Eric Zhang

Edward Zhou

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers

Joel Cheyne

Justine Watkins

Additional Visual Effects Supervision

Greg Kegel

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

Julianne Appleton

Alexis Borchardt

Margaret Cardell

Lesly Cazares

Maria Jose Herrera Barrera

Lane Howard

Tang Kuan Hui

Llewellyn Littlemore

Sina Sultani

Yegor Tesler

Matteo Veglia

Kaisha Williams

VFX Concept Artists

Alex Jaeger

Tania Richard

Richard Lim

Kouji Tajima

Production Assistants

Dustin Lee Abram

Alexandra Andersson

Kailene Murray

Andrew Slevin

Remal Halabi

Production and Technical Support

Tracey Baxter

Chee Jun Ghai

Anthony Guiry

Julia James

Darryl Li

Wu Liqun

Thomas Mackenzie

Ryan McDonald

Catherine McQuaid

Stephanie Meyerink

Taran Nijjar

Rebecca Orr

Melissa Roberts

James Spadafora

Mark Tudo

Sheryl Warnock

Francis Woon

David Wortley

Technology

Thomas Chan

Dylan Coates

Mitchell Deeming

David Galeano

Zach Kenemer

Sungmin Lee

Harrison Parker

Barnaby Robson

Ted Slominski

James Tomlinson

David Zbriger

ILM Executive Staff

Francois Chardavoine

John Knoll

Spencer Kent

Gretchen Libby

Randal Shore

Naomi Stopa