credits


Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisor

Pablo Helman

ILM Visual Effects Producer

Susan Greenhow

ILM Animation Supervisor

Kevin Martel

ILM Visual Effects Co-Supervisor

Robert Weaver

ILM Associate VFX Producer

Marissa Gomes

ILM Associate Animation Supervisor

Shawn Kelly

VFX Supervisors

Julian Foddy

Dan Seddon

Compositing Supervisor

Nelson Sepulveda

CG Supervisors

Brian Cantwell

Leandro Estebecorena

VFX Producers

Danielle Legovich

Ben Lock

ILM Visual Effects Art Directors

Thang Le

Dan Wheaton

CG Supervisors

Laurent Hugueniot

Anthony Zwartouw

Digital Compositing Supervisors

Paolo Acri

Donny Rausch

Dan Snape

Digital Artist Supervisors

Kevin Barnhill

Owen Calouro

Chase Cooper

Bora Dayioglu

Erik Halsey

John Hansen

Jung-Seung Hong

Celia Jepson

Kibum Kim

Kelvin Lau

Andy Proctor

Anthony Rispoli

Damian Steel

Alan Travis

Bradford deCaussin

Visual Effects Editors

Lorelei David

Sam Willing

Visual Effects Production Managers

Christopher Bannister

Pei'an Lau

Alé Melendez

Shawn Smolensky

Motion Capture Supervisor

Roderick Fransham

Lead Animators

Charles Alleneck

Scott Benza

Mathew Cowie

Mark Della Rossa

Traci Horie

Kai-Hua Lan

Eric Leong

Adrian Millington

Jee Young Park

Jay Rennie

Matthew Shumway

Jeff Vacanti

Mathieu Vig

Kyle Winkelman

Lead Artists

Aaron Barr

Nestor Benito Fernandez

Joel Bodin

Gregory Bossert

Steve Braggs

Gordon Chapman

Raymond Chou

Sean Comer

Sonia Contreras

John Doublestein

Richard Enders

Lucio Farina

Thomas Fejes

Wes Franklin

Robb Gardner

Travis Harkleroad

Daniel Hayes

Neil Herzinger

Jeffrey Charles Higgins

Sherry Hitch

Jen Howard

Don Kang

Rikki Knight-Trembath

Jean Le Koh

Robert Kosai

Lana Lan

Kate Lee

Robert Marinic

Simon Marinof

Myles Murphy

Patrick T. Myers

Kevin Page

Enrik Pavdeja

Cristin Pescosolido

Bruce Powell

Scott Pritchard

Ashwin Ram

Andrew Ritchie

Greg Salter

Roman Schmidt

Denis Scolan

Dong Shin

Shivas Thilak

Malcolm Thomas-Gustave

Waikit Wan

Michael Wang

Mike Wood

Digital Artists

Kevin Adams

Tsao Min Adrian

Nidhi-Agarwal

Ben Aickin

Michael J. Allen

Alberto Martinez Arce

Oliver Askew

Alvise Avati

Guray Ayaokur

Randall Bahnsen

Eileen Bai

Luke Ballard

Ozan Basaldi

Claudio Bassi

Chris Bayz

Marc Beaujeau

Gerald Blaise

Adam Blank

Moragot Bodharamik

Aron Bonar

Pierre Bonnette

Dan Bornstein

Scott Bourne

Ryan Bradley

Patrick Brennan

Tripp Brown

Catherine Burrow

Daniela Calafatello

Warwick Campbell

Tim Catchpole

Maxime Chaix

Franklin Chance

Kai Chang

Pol Chanthasartratsamee

Amelia Chenoweth

Eddie Chew

Gan Sze Ching

Byoung-Hee Cho

Peter Choi

Eric Chou

Ian Christie

Matt Cioffi

Amaury Coljon

Patrick Conaty

Shane Cook

Mike Corcoran

Glenn Cotter

Joseph Courtis

Jaume Creus

Sheri Cruz

Viren Dass

Filippo Dattola

Scotty Dawkins

Michael DeBeer

Lou Dellarosa

Vincent Desilets

Nancy Dinh

Khong Li Dong

Anand Dorairaj

Gaurav Dubey

Cecile Dubois-Herry

Todd Dufour

Rachael Dunk

John Durney

Ryan Dutour

Peter Dworin

Abdullah Ecirli

Adam Ely

Kornel Farkas

Jordan Fast

Gerald Feather

Simon Fillat

Shine Fitzner

Aaron Florez

Larkin Flynn

Cameron Folds

Nicola Fontana

Matthew Foster

Daniel Fotheringham

Carl Frederick

George Fronimadis

David Fuhrer

Michael Galbraith

Oz Gani

Andy Garcia

Jesus Garrido Guisado

Thibault Gauriau

Saw Ronald Hay Gay

Brian Gee

Brian Giacoppo

Mike Goddard

Jeff Grebe

Branko Grujcic

Jonny Gu

Scott Gudahl

Jesus Guijarro Pinal

Sam Gutentag

Yair Gutierrez

Mike Habjan

Christian Haley

Michael Halsted

Rick Hankins

Allan Henderson

Jaime Hernandez Jasso

Brad Hiebert

Jesse Hildreth

Eloisa Honrada

Michael Honrada

Bryan Horvat

Natapon Huangsakuncharoen

Peg Hunter

Paul Huston

Thomas Hutchinson

Chris Ingersoll

John Iskandar

Zaini Mohamed Jalani

Daehwan Jang

Eric Jennings

Odigie Johnson

Chris Johnston

Andreas Karlsson

Michelle Kater

Nicole Keane

Rosie Keane

Liching Keh

Peter Kelly

Josh Kent

Laura Goode Killmaster

SeoungSeok Charlie Kim

Sungsoo Kim

Darren Kiner

Steven Knipping

Leon Kogan

Wosing Koh

Atsushi Kojima

Daniel Kole

John Kunz

Frankie Kwak

Yeow Kuang Lai

Jessica Laszlo

Youen Leclerc

Kerry Lee

Lenny Lee

Young Lee

Simon Legrand

Guillaume Lenoel

Christopher Lexington

Desmond Lin

Tang Lai Lin

Mark Lipsmeyer

Marko Ljubez

Dave Logan

Luc Longin

Zoe Lord

Dyllan Lu

Joaquin Ludewig

Rasely Ma

Sean Mackenzie

Jason Madigan

Greg Malkin

Mincho Marinov

Gordon Marshall

Tia Marshall

Marcel Martinez

Laurent Maynard

Jonathan McCallum

Oliver McCluskey

Brandon McNaughton

Mark Medrano

Joel Meire

Joseph Metten

Adrian Metzelaar

Michael Midlock

Ryo Mikai

Chirag Mistry

Matt Mitchell

James Mohan

Vimal Raj Mohan

Ciaran Moloney

Hosuck Moon

Chris F. Moore

Pat Moreira

Daniel Moreno Oliva

Lauren Morimoto

Betsy Mueller

Timothy Mueller

David Richard Nelson

Jebb Ng

Sachio Nishiyama

David Nolan

Jean-Baptiste Noyau

Peter Obornik

Richard Oey

WoonChi Ong

Kim Ooi

Arturo Orgaz Casado

Mario Orlando

Mark Osborne

Richard Owen

Jessica Papstein

Ryan Jae Wook Park

David Pate

Ian Patino

Daniel Pearson

Claus Pedersen

Henry Peng

Scott Penningroth

Adrian Pinder

Ariele Podreider Lenzi

Alexander Poei

Daniel Pomares Gonzalez

Christopher Potter

Taylor Potts

Scott Prior

Brett Purmal

Ben Radcliffe

Michael Ranalletta

Mohammad Rastkar

Daniel Rhein

Megan Rible

Josh Rivas

Anthony Rizzo

Wesley Roberts

Dylan Robinson

Loren Robinson

Ryan P. Rubi

Harrison Rutherford

Khet Yee Sang

Steve Sauers

Edwin Schaap

Adam Schnitzer

Sarah de Schot

David Schott

Kristin Sedore

Rene Segura

Maureen Seng

Lorenzo Serran

Sheldon Serrao

Michael Shahan

Mohamed Irfan Syarial B Sharif

Chong Kian Shyang

Keith A. Sintay

Alexandre Sirois-Vigneux

Vincent Sng

Derek Stevenson

Joe Woodward Stevenson

Michael Stewart

Sam Stewart

Bobby Stockport

Florian Strobl

Rini Sugianto

Oliver Summa

Shuichi Suzuki

Masahiko Tani

Fabrice Tapare

Ruggero Taschini

James Tavet

John Teska

Panat Thamrongsombutsakul

Jeremie Touzery

Alex Tropiec

Chi Chung Tse

Melissa Tseng

Doug Tubach

Kate Turner

Yusei Uesugi

Lee Uren

Bruce Vecchitto

Alejandro Vela-Castro

Nicolas Vigneau

Pascale Ville

Kim Vongbunyong

Kelly Walsh

Mathieu Walsh

Michael Ware

Paige Warner

Daniel Warren

Mike White

Kris Whitford

Ronnie Williams Jr.

Brad Willis

Bob Wilson

Joseph Li

Andy Wong

Joe Wong

Keiji Yamaguchi

Onn Sen Ye

Cheong Tsae Yen

Adom Yip

Can Yuksel

Dean Yurke

Sergej Yurskyi

Douglas Zablocki

Gwen Zhang

Zach Zhao

Rita Zimmerman

Lenka Zuckova

VFX Producer

Carol Norton

Visual Effects Concept Artists

Luis Carrasco

Ryan Drue

John Giang

Tyler Scarlet

Associate Production Managers

Brooke Meacham

Eranka Weerasuriya

Production Coordinators

Alex Aponte

Jiyeon Bae

Brendan Byrd

David Casey

Dan Cortez

Ashley Doss

Umar Hussain

Caitlin Jessen

Eng Sze Jia

Mairi MacFarlane

Patricia Martinez Arastey

Aubrey Millen

Rachel Reed

Alia Rezk

Michelle Sampior

Jena Siegel

Norma De Souza

Justine Watkins

Production Assistants

Paula Gallagher

Nicholas Johnson

Kajetan Kwiatkowski

Adam Ng

Sophie Olive-Calver

Brian Sepanzyk

Sunny Solomon

Production and Technical Support

Kim Bianco

Robert Bonstin

Karessa Bowens

Thomas Duckett

Rebecca Fletcher

Dave Peh Thiong Han

Stephen Hassard

Jason Holt

Sean Idol

Joe Lamont-Fisher

Audrey McMullen

Eli Mendiola

Justin Millar

Carol Alynn Payne

Trevor Walker

Jennifer Zeidan

ILM Executive Producer

Wayne Billheimer

ILM Executive Staff

Sue Lyster

Randal Shore

Jessica Teach

Mark Thorley