credits


Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisor

Pablo Helman

Animation Supervisor

Tim Harrington

ILM Visual Effects Producer

Susan Greenhow

ILM Associate Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Weaver

ILM Associate Animation Supervisor

Kevin Martel

ILM Senior Visual Effects Art Director

Aaron McBride

Digital Compositing Supervisor

Nelson Sepulveda

CG Supervisor

Leandro Estebecorena

Facial CG Supervisors

Michael Koperwas

Kiran Bhat

Creature Supervisors

James R. Tooley

Frank Gravatt

Bradford deCaussin

Cyrus Jam

Digital Artist Supervisors

Ivan Busquets

Patrick Conran

Eric Fernandes

Trevor Hazel

David Hisanaga

Kelvin Lau

Douglas Moore

Mark Nettleton

Dan Wheaton

Visual Effects Editors

Kevin LaNeave

Sam Willing

Visual Effects Production Managers

Daniel Cavey

Stephanie Meyerink

Lead Animators

Derrick Carlin

Peter Daulton

Traci Horie

Cedric Lo

Claus Pedersen

Jakub Pistecky

Matt Shumway

Jeff Vacanti

Lead Digital Artists

Sonia Contreras

Marco Di Lucca

John Doublestein

Jeremy Goldman

Michael Halsted

Neil Herzinger

Sherry Hitch

Jen Howard

Polly Ing

Sven Jensen

Robert Marinic

David Marsh

Tom Martinek

Tory Mercer

Francisco Rodriguez

Adam Schnitzer

Sam Stewart

Chad Taylor

John Teska

Alex Tropiec

WaiKit Wan

Susumu Yukuhiro

Animators

Scott Dace

Mark Della Rossa

Michael Dharney

Thierry DiDonna

Brian Eyre

Simon Fillat

Harry Green

Ryan Hayford

Jason Herschaft

Travis Howe

Patrick Kalyn

Peter Kelly

Kevin Labanowich

Christian Liliedahl

Ina Marczinczik

Chris McGaw

Lee McNair

Jon Mead

Neil Michka

Adrian Millington

Alexander Poei

Brett Purmal

Keith A. Sintay

Anand Somasundaran

Rini Sugianto

Blaine Toderian

Luis Uribe

Christopher Walsh

Phan Wiantrakoon

Andy Wong

Digital Artists

Jessica Alcorn

Olly Askew

Steven Au

Thai Bach

Randall Bahnsen

Joe Bailey

Tom Banker

Jean-Paul Beaulieu

Thabo Beeler

Loic Beguel

Richard Bell

Beverly Bernacki

Sean Bittinger

Brian Blasiak

Landon Bootsma

Fernando Borges Pacheco

Stephen Borneman

Derek Bradley

Kane Brassington

Catherine Burrow

Luke Byrd

Ryan Calloway

Owen Calouro

Daniel Camp

Ben Case

Lanny Cermak

Franklin Chance

Mei Chu

Ryan Clarke

Patrick Conaty

Glenn Cotter

Brice Criswell

Beth D'Amato

Michael DeBeer

Michelle Dean

Marie Denoga

Megan Dolman

Dale Drummond

Peter Dworin

Brent Elliott

Brett Ellis

Richard Enders

Raul Essig

Jose Fernandez de Castro

Matthieu Fiorilli

Nate Fredenburg

Carl Frytz

David Fuhrer

Patrick Gagne

Eric Gambini

Andy Garcia, III

Paul Giacoppo

Benedict Gillingham-Sutton

Jan Gloeckner

Mike Goddard

Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal

Maria Goodale

John Goodson

Joanna Goslicka

Lee Graft

Kawaldeep Singh Grewal

Christian Haley

Dan Hayes

Jessica Hee

Sarah Hemberger

Jorge Heredia

Jaime Hernandez Jasso

Ryan Heuett

Sean Hitchcock

Paul Hopkins

Thomas Hutchinson

John Iskandar

Greg Jonkajtys

Laurent Kermel

Kavita Khosla

Greg Killmaster

Laura Goode Killmaster

Steven Kirchner

Anthony Kramer

Daniel Kruse

Kevin Lan

Claire Lawrence-Slater

Julius Lechner

Euisung Lee

Lenny Lee

Samuel Lee

Young Lee

Melissa Lin

Mark Lipsmeyer

Kimberly Liptrap

Rasely Ma

Darren MacKay

Stu MacRae

Tytus Majerski

Nikki Makar

Michael Maker

Ronald Mallet

Mincho Marinov

Tia Marshall

Jason McKeeman

James McPherson

Frederic Medioni

Juan Carlos Mendoza

Stephen Moros

Iain Morton

Betsy Mueller

Melissa Mullin

Marla Newall

Johnathan Nixon

Hiromi Ono

Brian Paik

Gurpreet Pannu

Mike Parker

Henry Peng

Caleb Pennypacker

Diego Piccinato

Scott Prior

Toni Pykalaniemi

Michael Rich

Amanda Ronai

David Rose

Craig Rowe

Harrison Rutherford

Sheila Santos

Tiago Santos

Daniel Schick

Kristin Sedore

Paul Sharpe

Amy Shepard

Erik Shepherd

Ziad Shureih

Joe Sico

Robert Spaniolo

Alexi Steinhauer

Ben Stern

Orde Stevanoski

Florian Strobl

Bee Jin Tan

Masahiko Tani

Malcolm Thomas-Gustave

Alex Tirasongkran

Doug Tubach

Ryan Tulloch

Lee Uren

Martin Usiak

Justin Van Der Lek

Olivier Van Zeveren

Steve Walton

David Washburn

Sunny Li-Hsien Wei

Keith Weilmuenster

Holly Wenger

Ryan Weston

Neha Wickramasekaran

Mike Wood

Joe Woodward Stevenson

David Wu

Terry Wu

Jeffery Yost

Jihun Yu

Motion Capture

Mat Brady

Rod Fransham

Yoojin Jang

Noah Lockwood

Jed Miller

Michael Sanders

Kevin Wooley

Visual Effects Associate Producer

Alessandra Cave

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers

Christopher Bannister

Barbara Reid

Morgan Smith

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

Brendan Byrd

Jenna Kerr

Shawn Smolensky

Visual Effects Production Assistants

Ariel Chao

Jeff Chiarelli

Hazel Intal

Bryn Owens

Alia Rezk

Visual Effects Concept Artists

Christian Alzmann

Ryan Drue

John Giang

Production Support

Kim Bianco

Robert Bonstin

Karessa Bowens

Brooke Chapman

William "Billy Ray" Chubbs

Cynthia Crimmins

Cindy Ensign

Laura Franek

Mark Marcin

Courtney Miller

Kenn Moynihan

Nick Mulrean

Cassandra Nelson

Hanna Price

Shavant Thomas

Sam Wirch

Technology

Julien Cohen Bengio

Jayesh Dalal

Colin Downs-Razouk

Joe Giller

Dan Large

Robert Molholm

Cary Phillips

Wajid Raza

Julian Salvador

Brian Jason Tran

Gregory Tremelling

ILM Executive Producers

Wayne Billheimer

Gretchen Libby

ILM Executive Staff

Lynwen Brennan

John Knoll

Paul Ryan

Randal Shore

In Memoriam

Jack Mongovan

ILM Years: 1981 - 2014