credits


Star Wars: The Last Jedi


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ben Morris

Visual Effects Producers

Janet Lewin

Tim Keene

Lucasfilm Design Supervisor

Kevin Jenkins

ILM Visual Effects Supervisors

Mike Mulholland

Eddie Pasquarello

Dan Seddon

ILM Animation Supervisor

Stephen Aplin

Visual Effects Producer

Christopher Raimo

Visual Effects Producers

Stacy Bissell

Daniel Booty

Danielle Immerman

Danielle Legovich

Animation Supervisors

Matthew Shumway

Michael Beaulieu

Visual Effects Supervisor

Alex Prichard

CG Supervisors

Justin Martin

Daniel Pearson

Anthony Zwartouw

Compositing Supervisors

Dan Snape

Donny Rausch

Jeff Sutherland

Asset and Environment Supervisors

Ben Lambert

Iain Morton

Russell Paul

Visual Effects Art Directors

Jason Horley

Yanick Dusseault

Digital Artist Supervisors

Richard Bentley

Joel Bodin

Ian Comley

Sonia Contreras

Chase Cooper

Enrico Damm

Samual Dawes

Bora Dayioglu

Richard Enders

Gerald Gutschmidt

Jean-Denis Haas

Rick Hankins

Trevor Hazel

Erich Ippen

Peter Kyme

John Levin

Naren Naidoo

Matt Rank

Malcolm Thomas-Gustave

Paige Warner

Guy Williams

Lead Visual Effects Production Accountant

Pam Sinsheimer

Visual Effects Associate Producers

Claudia Lecaros

Russell Lum

Lead Digital Artists

Michael J. Allen

Raine Anderson

Joakim Arnesson

Christopher Balog

Falk Boje

Dan Bornstein

Mihai Cioroba

Jay Cooper

Peter Demarest

Jorik Dozy

Ryan Dutour

Jose Fernandez de Castro

Viktor Fillo

Benjamin Flynn

Ahmed Gharraph

Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal

John Gresko

Steve Hardy

Jeff Hatchel

Chris Havreberg

Daniel Hayes

Wendy Hendrickson

David Hisanaga

Abbie Kennedy

Jean Le Koh

Robert Kosai

Johanes Kurnia

Kai-Hua Lan

Youen Leclerc

Todd Liddiard

Ted Lister

Steven Lovell

Thomas Luff

Sean Mackenzie

Virgil Manning

Stanislaw Marek

Andre Metello

Adrian Metzelaar

James Mohan

Jonathan Moulin

Betsy Mueller

Cameron Neilson

Marla Newall

Richard Oey

Arturo Orgaz Casado

Akira Orikasa

Enrik Pavdeja

Claus N. Pedersen

William Lim Yee Peng

Miguel Perez Senent

Jo Plaete

Michael Ranalletta

Denis Scolan

Oliver Summa

Huai Yuan Teh

Todd Vaziri

Michael Wilbourn

Sally Wilson

Sam Wirch

Digital Artists

Janice Tan A.L.

Darrell Abney

Jeremie Abrial

Hayley Adams

Ben Aickin

Silvio Alberti

Asier Aparicio

Sarah Arduini

Alvise Avati

Guray Ayaokur

Lance Baetkey

Ken Bailey

Katharine Baird

Anand Balasubramaniam

Thomas Banner

Dean Barlow

Bryan Bartlett

Claudio Bassi

Matt Beale

Jean-Paul Beaulieu

Kevin Bell

Clair Bellens

Laurent Benhamo

Nestor Benito Fernandez

Lawrence Bennett

Daniele Bigi

Sabina Bihlmaier

Duncan Blackman

Jorge "Yorch" Bobadilla

Joao Bogossian

Ricardo Bonisoli

Alan Boucek

David Bowman

Zachary Boxall

Benjamin Bratt

Dominique P Breyvogel

Chris Buckley

Nimoul "Nims" Bun

Jennifer Burke

Gem Ronn Cadiz

Daniel Caffrey

Michael Cairns

Luis Calero Serrano

Marc Calvelo

Vittorio Cantatore

Derrick Carlin

Tami Carter

Erico Caselle

Mark Casey

Galen Caulfield

Maxime Chaix

Charmaine Chan

Franklin Chance

Jessica Riewe Chance

Can Chang

Mathieu Chardonnet

Benjamin Charles

Mark Chataway

Amelia Chenoweth

Eugene Matthew Cheong

Jon Chesson

Tadeusz Chmiel

Byoung-Hee Cho

Jung Yoon Choi

Jung Youil Choi

Shao Kang Chou

Adriano Cirulli

Mickael Coedel

Nicolae - Gheorghe Cojocaru

Amaury Coljon

Billy Copley

Maria Corcho

Miguel Corominas Pla

Nestor Costa

Doug Creel

Daniel Cregan

Jaume Creus

Sheri Cruz

Tobias Danbo

Matthew d'Angibau

Filippo Dattola

Peter Daulton

Amy Davis

Scotty Dawkins

Alain De Hoe

Carlos de la Sotilla

Jo De Mey

Sarah de Schot

Michelle Dean

Ruben Diaz Hernandez

Anand Dorairaj

John Doublestein

Frank Dumont

Vincent Désilets

Colin Eade

David Elices

David Elwell

Juan A. Espigares Enriquez

Dan Enstrom

Leandro Estebecorena

Oliver Exmundo

Maeve Eydmann

Michele Fabbro

Stefano Farci

Javier Fernandez

Simon Fillat

Dan Finnegan

Fabrizio Fioretti

Ariel Flores Silva

Larkin Flynn

Matthew Foster

Christian Foucher

Frederic Fourier

Guillaume Fradin

Ludovic Fregé

George Fronimadis

David Fuhrer

Ryoji Fujita

Patrick Gagne

Juan Jesus Garcia

Nathan Gardner

Robb Gardner

Jesus Garrido Guisado

Rino George

Clement Gerard

Tau Gerber

Brian Giacoppo

Angela Giannoni

Timothy Gibson

Mat Gilson

Jeremy Goldman

Maria Goodale

David Gottlieb

Yann Goument

Markus Graf

Dean Alexander Grubb

Scott Gudahl

Omar Gudjonsson

Chris Hamilton

Sam Hanover

Ethan Lim Swee Hao

Jake Harrell

Steven Herft

Jaime Hernandez Jasso

Hal Hickel

Jesse Hildreth

Andrew Hodgson

Michael Honrada

Ryan Hopkins

Daniel Horne

Chia-Chi Hu

Rebecca Hung Han Yun

Julius Ihle

John Iskandar

Alice Jarre

Seung Ryong Jeon

Russell Chen Jiarui

Sam Johnston

Tim Jones

Aleksandar Jovanovic

Germaine Phoo Hui Jun

Niels Peter Kaagaard

Samuel Christian Kambey

Oliver Kane

Chris Karlberg

Patricia Kavanaugh

Prajakta Khatal

Louis Kim

Sungsoo Kim

James King

David Kirchner

Steven Knipping

Daniel Kole

Jakob Kousholt

Heath Kraynak

Antoni Kujawa

Frankie Kwak

Oseong Kwon

Ben Langham

Giuseppe Laterza

Asier Lavina

Toan-Vinh Le

Andy Le Cocq

Anna Le Danois

Kerry Lee

Matt Lee

Alana Lennie

Guillaume Lenoel

Megan Dolman Lewis

Joseph Briones Li

Melissa Lin

Justin Long

Kyle Long

Yannick Lorvo

Patrick Lowry

Lo Wai Lun

Rasely Ma

Miguel Macaya Ten

Jonathan Macintosh

Noel Mahoney

David Manos Morris

Mark Marcin

Simon Marinof

Xavier Martin

Will Martindale

Tom Martinek

Laurent Maynard

Oliver McCluskey

Andrew McEvoy

Chris McGaw

Brandon McNaughton

Myles McNeil

Rob Meyers

Luca Mignardi

James A. J. Miller

Vimal Raj Mohan

Daniel Moreno

Stephen Moros

Melissa Mullin

Chris Mullins

Gautama G Murcho

Myles Murphy

Alex Murtaza

Per Mørk-Jensen

Masa Narita

Anton Nazareth

Sebastian Ness

Yuhon Ng

David J Nolan

Aaron Noordally

Robert Nzengou-Tayo

Matteo Olivieri-Dancey

Ellery Ortiz

Alex Ouzande

Kevin Page

Edward Pak

Teresa Pan

Ian Parra Patino

Matt Pearson

Sharon Peng

Craig Penn

Caleb Pennypacker

Michael Peter

Olle Petersson

Andrea Peverelli

Gianluca Pizzaia

Howard Protheroe

Adrian Pueyo Marimon

Giorgia Pulvirenti

Muhammad Radzhi Abdul Rahman

Mohammad Rastkar

Steve Rawlins

Diego Rebello

Fernando Reule

Keith Ribbons

Megan Rible

Robert Richardson

Daniel Ridley

Shane Roberts

Loren Robinson

Elsa Rodriguez

Julien Romeo

Amanda Ronai

Nate Ross

Robert Rossello

Jay Roxas

Harrison Rutherford

Ash Ryan

Valter Sagrillo

Greg Salter

Miguel Santana da Silva

Perceval Schopp

David Schott

Charles Schwartz

Eric Schweickert

Kristin Sedore

Elham Senin

Behnam Shafiebeik

Shivani Shah

Gina Phoo Hui Shan

Amy Shepard

Jiyong Shin

Ziad Shureih

Keith A. Sintay

David Skorepa

Ryan A. Smith

Rambo Snyder

Henry South

Joseph Spano III

Derek Stevenson

Eline Strijdonk

Alex Tang

Hantong Tang

Masahiko Tani

Renald Taurusdi

Werner ten Hoeve

Alexander Teoh

Gavyn Thompson

Vladimir Tkachenko

Phi Tran

Tong Tran

Gang Trinh

Alexandra Turner

Luke Vallée

Justin Van Der Lek

Alejandro Vela-Castro

Olivier Vernay-Kim

David Vivaldini

Mark Wainwright

Sonia Wakefield-Ioannou

Mathieu Walsh

Mengdi Wang

David Welstead-Wood

Colie Wertz

Neil West

Christopher Whittle

Neha Wickramasekaran

Ronnie Williams Jr.

Wade Wilson

Nora Wixom

Jeff Wolverton

Jamie Wong

Kevin Li Xiao

Yoshiya Yamada

Tim Yang

Eddy Wong Wai Yap

Perry Yap

Onn Sen Ye

Cheong Tsae Yen

Mark Haralabosz Yfantidis

Luk Wing Yi

Oh Zheng Yong

Jihyun Yoon

Scott Younkin

Can Yuksel

Cheuk Yung Ng

Dean Yurke

Alessandro Zanforlin

Joffrey Zeitouni

Lenka Zuckova

Visual Effects Editors

Conor Byrne

Nick Dacey

Bernardo Rodriguez

Visual Effects Concept Artists

Julien Gauthier

Luis Guggenberger

Brett Northcutt

Timothy Rodriguez

Eric Tobiason

Chris Voy

David Yee

Stephen Zavala

Visual Effects Production Managers

Brian Holligan

Karen Kelly

Alé Melendez

Shawn Smolensky

Associate Visual Effects Production Managers

Umar Hussain

Helen Kok

Edward Randolph

Eranka Weerasuriya

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

Devin Anderson

David Casey

Francesca Christopher

Sian Davies

Jake Delaney

Adam Roulin Driscoll

Alyssa Harrison

Lane Howard

Weldon Huang

Caitlin Jessen

Jenny King

Anna Mabarak

Mairi Macfarlane

Rebecca Matkaluk

Sophie Olive-Calver

Katie Plumer

Bethany Sills

Caitlin Thornton

Tim Trimmings

Sean Wicks

Pearlyn Yeo

Technology

Lisa Aron

Dylan Coates

Aurelien Collard

Vincent Dedun

Kyle Fawcett-Shell

Dado Feigenblatt

Amarnath Gopalan

Ben Grimes

Caitlin Hackett

Dave Peh Thiong Han

Phil Hom

Richard Dean Jang

Zach Kenemer

Joe Lamont-Fisher

Matthew Lausch

Christopher Marlett

Michael Nguyen

Noorwallid Osman

Mike Potoczny

Kathleen Rodriguez

Thomas Schaedlich

Gregory Tremelling

Syahrul Nizam Yusoff

Production and Technical Support

Julianne Appleton

Tim Banks

Rebecca Barbour

Krystal Boersen

Ian Christie

Craig Church

Michael Conte

Melissa De Santis

Lindsay Elgin

Jack Finch

Samantha Fisher

Eric Francisco

Paula Gallagher

Ryan Gillis

Zach Gold

Amandine Gutierrez

Brandon Hamilton

Bethany Harvey

Yasmine Hausler

Florence Hill

Sam Hodge

Dorne Huebler

Linda Huynh

Lauren Israel

Eleanor Jackson

Edwina Jamieson

Ewa Jasniak

Signy Johannesdottir

Jenny Kim

Kajetan Kwiatkowski

Matt Leonard

Kristie Ling

Megan Matousek

Zack Mazerolle

Lee McKeown

Christopher Medley-Pole

Stephanie Meyerink

Allie Moon

Steven Muniz

Rebecca Orr

Erik Pampel

Andrew Paxson

Carol Alynn Payne

Jayne Pong

Teo Chay Teng Rebecca

Jessica Royce

Lorraine Rozon Smith

Matthew Rubin

Fariq Said

Michelle Sampior

Simon Scott

Emanuele Serniotti

Anika Sewell

Christian Smith

Livia Teng

Beau Vardos

Jason Wheatley

Emily Williams

Indy Wroe

Jenna Zarate

ILM Executive Staff

Dan Amin

Lynwen Brennan

Francois Chardavoine

Khuyen Dang

Greg Grusby

Cassandra Kaiser

Sue Lyster

Dennis Muren

Randal Shore

Jessica Teach