credits


Rogue One: A Star Wars Story


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisors

JOHN KNOLL

MOHEN LEO

Visual Effects Producers

JANET LEWIN

ERIN DUSSEAULT

ILM Animation Supervisor

HAL HICKEL

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

NIGEL SUMNER

ILM Visual Effects Producer

T.J. FALLS

Visual Effects Art Director

YANICK DUSSEAULT

Visual Effects Supervisors

DAVE DALLY

CRAIG HAMMACK

Visual Effects Associate Producer

LAUREN CARARA

CG Supervisors

RHYS CLARINGBULL

STEVE ELLIS

KIBUM KIM

VICTOR SCHUTZ IV

Compositing Supervisors

IVAN BUSQUETS

JOHN J GALLOWAY

ALEX PRICHARD

JEFF SUTHERLAND

Asset and Environment Supervisors

ENRICO DAMM

PAUL GIACOPPO

RUSSELL PAUL

STEVE WALTON

Digital Artist Supervisors

BETH D'AMATO

RYAN HOPKINS

CYRUS JAM

JOHN LEVIN

PATRIK MAREK

DAVID MENY

JAMES R. TOOLEY

Visual Effects Editor

GREG HYMAN

Visual Effects Producers

SOPHIE CULLEN

BEN LOCK

Lead Digital Artists

AYMERIC AUTE

GREGORY BOSSERT

NICOLAS CAILLIER

BRIAN CANTWELL

DERRICK CARLIN

KELVIN CHU

PATRICK CONATY

KUNAL GHOSH DASTIDER

MICHELLE DEAN

SARAH DE SCHOT

LUCIO FARINA

THIBAULT GAURIAU

KEVIN GEORGE

WALTER GILBERT

RICK HANKINS

TC HARRISON

JAMIE HAYDOCK

DANIEL HAYES

GARETH JENSEN

FRANCOIS LAMBERT

ALEXANDER K. LEE

DENNIS LEE

ERIC LEONG

JAY MACHADO

SEAN MACKENZIE

JASON MADIGAN

PAT MOREIRA

TIMOTHY MUELLER

CAMERON NEILSON

MATT NETTLETON

SHEAUHORNG NG

BEN O'BRIEN

AKIRA ORIKASA

JEE YOUNG PARK

ELLIS PARRY

SHANE ROBERTS

FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ

JOHN SERU

SAM STEWART

MALCOM THOMAS-GUSTAVE

GANG TRINH

TODD VAZIRI

PIETER WARMINGTON

PAIGE WARNER

DAVID WASHBURN

Digital Artists

TSAO MIN ADRIAN

DANIIL ALIKOV

SILVIO ALBERTI

JON ALEXANDER

MICHAEL ALLEN

KATARZYNA ANCUTA

SIAU YENE ANG

NICOLE ASHFORD

OLIVER ASKEW

GURAY AYAOKUR

TIGRAN BADALYAN

LANCE BAETKEY

KATHARINE BAIRD

LUKE BALLARD

AARON BARR

JEAN-PAUL BEAULIEU

KEVIN BELL

MICHELE BENIGNA

PRASHANTH BHAGAVAN

SABINA BIHLMAIER

MORAGOT BODHARAMIK

SATHISH BODICHERLA

LUCIAN BOICU

ARON BONAR

LANDON PENELOPE BOOTSMA

DAN BORNSTEIN

ALAN BOUCEK

SCOTT BOURNE

KIRSTIN BRADFIELD

RYAN BRADLEY

KANE BRASSINGTON

DAN BRITTAIN

JENNIFER BURKE

PATRICK BURKE

MARKUS BURKI

ANDY MARTINEZ CALZADILLA

EDUARDO CARDOSO

TAMI CARTER

CHRISTIAN CASTANEDA

DANIEL FRADE CASTANEDA

MAXIME CHAIX

JANICE CHAN

KARHOE CHAN

FRANKLIN CHANCE

CAN CHANG

MATHIEU CHARDONNET

MARK CHATAWAY

GEORGIE CHEN

AMELIA CHENOWETH

EUGENE MATTHEW CHEONG

KAHJENG CHEONG

KIRILL CHEPIZHKO

PETER CHESLOFF

KAI HSIN CHIN

WONG CHIN CHIU

TADEUSZ CHMIEL

JEREMY CHOI

MARKO CHULEV

MATT CIOFFI

MIHAI CIOROBA

AMAURY COLJON

BILLY COPLEY

JEAN-NICOLAS COSTA

JOSEPH COURTIS

DAN CREGAN

TOBIAS DANBO

MATTHEW D'ANGIBAU

RHEA DARCH

MIGUEL SANTANA DA SILVA

VIRENDER DASS

FILIPPO DATTOLA

PETER DAULTON

MARCOS DE BARROS

JO DE MEY

PETER DEMAREST

ALYSSA DIAZ

THAI SON DOAN

JORIK DOZY

PETER DWORIN

JUAN A. ESPIGARES ENRIQUEZ

DAN ENSTROM

DAVID R ESPINOZA

MAEVE EYDMANN

KELLY ISABELL FAN

CONNY FAUSER

OMAR COSTA FERNANDES

SIMON FILLAT

FABRIZIO FIORETTI

AARON FLOREZ

BRAD FLOYD

BENJAMIN FLYNN

LARKIN FLYNN

NICOLA FONTANA

REBECCA FORTH

CHRISTIAN FOUCHER

CARL FREDERICK

ROLAND FRIEDRICH

GEORGE FRONIMADIS

DAVID FUHRER

SZECHING GAN

TAU GERBER

BENEDICT GILLINGHAM-SUTTON

LORENZO LOVERA GIRON

DELCIO GOMES

DANIEL POMARES GONZALEZ

MARIA GOODALE

JOHN GOODSON

DAVID GOUBITZ

YANN GOUMENT

ANDREW GRAHAM

DUNCAN GRAHAM

STEPHAN GUERIN

NADIA GUNAWAN

GERALD GUTSCHMIDT

ERIK HALSEY

GILES HANCOCK

SAM HANOVER

TRAVIS HARKLEROAD

JEFF HATCHEL

STACIE HAWDON

RENS HEEREN

NEIL HERZINGER

JESSE HILDRETH

DAVID HISANAGA

MARTIN HOEHNLE

KOENRAAD HOFMEESTER

ALLEN HOLBROOK

BRUCE HOLCOMB

ELOISA HONRADA

MICHAEL HONRADA

MARK HOPKINS

TRACI HORIE

CHIA-CHI HU

CHRIS INGERSOLL

ZAINI MOHAMED JALANI

MICHAEL JAMIESON

DAEHWAN JANG

JAIME HERNANDEZ JASSO

ERIC JENNINGS

SVEN JENSEN

RUSSELL CHEN JIARUI

DANIEL JOHNSON

KEITH JOHNSON

TIM JONES

MIKE JUTAN

ANDREAS BRAVIN KARLSSON

RAVI KASUMARTHY

PATRICIA KAVANAUGH

MAIA KAYSER

ROSIE KEANE

POH SIANG KEE

JOSH KENT

PRAJAKTA KHATAL

LI CHING KEH

GREG KILLMASTER

LAURA GOODE KILLMASTER

SUNGSOO KIM

STEVEN KNIPPING

YUNJUNG KO

GORAN KOCOV

WOSING KOH

ANTHONY KRAMER

JOSEPH LACAP

FELIX B. LAFONTAINE

JESSICA LAI

KIMBERLY LASHBROOK

JESSICA LASZLO

TOAN-VINH LE

EUISUNG LEE

HEESEOK LEE

CHIANG CHO LEUK

KEITH LEUNG

JOSEPH BRIONES LI

LEO FENG-I LIAO

MELISSA LIN

LAI LIN

LI PING

MARKO LJUBEZ

DAVE LOGAN

YANNICK LORVO

CONAN LOW

JOAQUIN LUDEWIG

JENNIFER MACKENZIE

SIMON MARINOF

MINCHO MARINOV

TSVETOMIR MARINOV

SCOTT MARRIOTT

DAVID MARSH

KEVIN MARTEL

WILLIAM MARTINDALE

TOM MARTINEK

MARCEL MARTINEZ

SETH MARTINIUK

ANDRE MAZZONE

WILL MCCOY

CHRIS MCCROWE

BRANDON MCNAUGHTON

JAMES MCPHAIL

MANUEL VALDEZ MENDIA

JUAN CARLOS MENDOZA

JOZSEF SZABOLCS MENYHEI

LUCA MIGNARDI

MATT MITCHELL

SHU WAN MOK

CIARAN MOLONEY

SHAWN MONAGHAN

DAVID MANOS MORRIS

PETER MORAN

KATIE MORRIS

BETSY MUELLER

MELISSA MULLIN

MYLES MURPHY

ROHIT NAYAK

ANTON NAZARETH

YUHON NG

DAVID J NOLAN

CHIAK SHI ONG

WOON CHI ONG

SAI WIN MYINT OO

ELLERY ORTIZ

ALEX OUZANDE

KEVIN PAGE

BRIAN PAIK

EDWARD PAK

JESSICA PAPSTEIN

BRADY PARELL

RYAN JAE WOOK PARK

MICHAEL J. PARKER

DHRUVA "FATAK" PATHAK

ANNA-MARIE PAYNE

SHARON PENG

BENJAMIN PERKINS

CRISTIN PESCOSOLIDO

CHRISTINE PETERSON

STEPHANIE POCKLINGTON

ALEXANDER POEI

DANNY POPOVIC

MATTHEW PUCHALA

TONI PYKALANIEMI

MUHAMMAD RADZHI ABDUL RAHMAN

MICHAEL RICH

MARC RIENZO

WESLEY ROBERTS

LOREN ROBINSON

GREGOIRE ROCHON

ELSA RODRIGUEZ

PETR ROHR

AMANDA RONAI

ROBERT ROSSELLO

DESIREE RYDEN

KARIM SAHAI

BARRY SAFLEY

GUNTHER SCHATZ

DANIEL SCHICK

ADAM SCHNITZER

DAVID SCHOTT

SEBASTIAN SCHUTT

ERIC SCHWEICKERT

ALEX SCOLLAY

TANNER SCOTT

RENE SEGURA

ENRICO SELMI

MIGUEL PEREZ SENENT

MAUREEN SENG

ELHAM SENIN

LUIS CALERO SERRANO

SIDDHARTH SHAH

MOHAMED IRFAN SYARIAL B SHARIF

AMY SHEPARD

GREGORY SHIMP

JOE SICO

TAY CHIN SIONG

ALEXANDRE SIROIS-VIGNEUX

VINCENT SNG

PERRY HYUN-WOO SOHN

DANIEL GONZALEZ SOLOZABAL

ROBERT SPANIOLO

PETTER STEEN

PAUL VENN STIRLING

FLORIAN STROBL

SUJIL SUKUMARAN

OLIVER SUMMA

KRZYSZTOF SZCZEPANSKI

ALEX SZETO

MASAHIKO TANI

FABRICE TAPARE

SEOW TAI TEE (DEE)

WILLIAM TEO

MALCOLM THOMAS-GUSTAVE

ANDREW K. THOMPSON

GAVYN THOMPSON

BEN TILLMANN

BLAINE TODERIAN

JOEL TONG

TOM TRUSCOTT

CHI CHUNG TSE

MELISSA TSENG

ERIC TUNG

KATRINA TUNG

ALEXANDRA TURNER

CHRIS TURNER

KATE TURNER

REUBEN UY

NOOR VALIBHOY

JIM VAN ALLEN

NICK VAN DIEM

OLIVIER VERNAY-KIM

AYLWIN VILLANUEVA

DAVID VIVALDINI

KEN VOSS

ERIC WEBER

DARRIN WEHSER

PUAH JUN WEI

SUNNY LI-HSIEN WEI

GREGORY WEINER

DAVID WELSTEAD-WOOD

COLIE WERTZ

RYAN WESTON

KRIS WHITFORD

BARRY WILLIAMS

MARK C. WILLIAMS

RONNIE WILLIAMS JR.

AARON WILSON

BOB WILSON

SAM WIRCH

FELTUS WIRTZ JR.

JOE WONG

STEPHEN WONG

GILLES WOUTERS

DAVID WU

GARY WU

TZUEN WU

YOSHIYA YAMADA

GUSTAVO YAMIN

PERRY YAP

ONN SEN YE

JACK YEUNG

ANTON YRI

CAN YUKSEL

CHRISTOPHER LEE ZAMMIT

KHALED KHALIL ZEIDAN

HANSU ZHAN

JUN ZHANG

Visual Effects Concept Artists

JULIEN GAUTHIER

FINNIAN MACMANUS

BRETT NORTHCUTT

MICHAEL SHEFFELS

RUSSELL STORY

STEPHEN TAPPIN

STEPHEN ZAVALA

Visual Effects Production Managers

CYNTHIA CRIMMINS

PEI'AN LAU

ANDREW POOLE

BARBARA REID

MORGAN SMITH

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers

GRETEL BATOON

ALICE KAHN

CHERYL KERR

CLAUDIA LI

NICOLE MATTESON

ADRIAN STEEL

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

DAVID CASEY

SAMANTHA DARK

ENG SZE JIA

ALEXANDRA HENLEY

JAVIER PAZ

NORMA DE SOUZA

ROSALIND STRATTON

CAITLIN THORNTON

TIMOTHY TRIMMINGS

JUSTINE WATKINS

SEAN WICKS

LILY ZALDIVAR

ILM Art Department

JENNIFER CORONADO

DAVID NAKABAYASHI

Visual Effects Production Accountants

SHIRLEY HSIAO

PAM SINSHEIMER

Technology

DIDIK ACHMADI

DENNIS ALLAREY

TEO BARRAULT

MATHEW BERGLUND

STEVE BESSELMAN

VLADIMIR BOGAK

SUSAN BROWN

JULIEN COHEN BENGIO

JAYESH DALAL

KYLE FAWCETT-SHELL

RYAN GALLOWAY

STEPHANE GRABLI

LANCE HAYES

AKIRA HIYAMA

CHRISTOPHER HULUSJO

YOOJIN JANG

SIJO KOLENCHERY

JED MILLER

MICHAEL NGUYEN

MICHAEL PARKINSON

RACHEL ROSE

MATT RUBIN

JULIAN SALVADOR

ADRIAN SAMUELS

ROBERT SANTOS

SHEILA SANTOS

SANPECH SATRAWAHA

JUSTIN SCHUBERT

JENNA STARR

ALEX SUTER

JEREMY THERRIEN

CHRIS TOMKINS

TONY TRAN

JEFFERY YOST

Production and Technical Support

SARAH ALVARADO

MARY AUSTIN

ERIC BARBA

REBECCA BARBOUR

JACK BROWN

JOY CARMECI

LISA CHERRY

MICHAEL CONTE

ANNA CREASY

BRIDGET DASH

AMIT DEV

MICHAEL DiCOMO

THOMAS DUCKETT

LINDSAY ELGIN

KARIM ESSAGHAI

LAURA FRANEK

BECCA FRIEDMAN

PAULA GALLAGHER

YVONNE GAN

KAARI GERBER

BEN GRIMES

JESS HARDY

CHRIS HAWKINSON

NATHASHAH HENG

GISELA HERMELING

MARGARITA HIQUIANA

HENRIK HOFFGAARD

HAZEL HO

JASON HOLT

KENNETH HUFF

LAUREN ISRAEL

EDWINA JAMIESON

ERIN KAHN

PEI SAN KANG

SHELLEY KATAYAMA

SPENCER KENT

JUSTIN KERN

TOM KNIGHT

DAN KNOWLTON

KAJETAN KWIATKOWSKI

VIJAY LAKSHMANAN

KIM LEECH

FRED LeMASTER

DARRYL LI

CLARA LIM

NICOLAS LUM

CRISTIANE TELES MAIA

FIFI MAREE

ANDREW MARTIN

MEGAN MATOUSEK

JOANNE MCCUAIG

LEE McKEOWN

DENISE MCSHANE

ELI MENDIOLA

LAUREN MOORE

JAROD MOSCHENROSS

JAMIE MUNDY

ADAM NG

WINSTON NG

KAORI OGINO

DANIELLE O'HARE

ERIK PAMPEL

KATIE PLUMER

JAYNE PONG

ROXY PROPHET

MATT RANK

MELISSA ROBERTS

FRANKY L. ROMERO

TYLER SAUNDERS

ALANNAH SHAFFER

BETHANY SILLS

SUNNY SOLOMON

ERIC TOBIASON

TREVOR WALKER

AUDREY CHAN SOOK YAN

REBECCA TEO

RICK YANG

DAVID YEE

ILM Executive Staff

NINA FALLON

GREG GRUSBY

GRETCHEN LIBBY

SUE LYSTER

DENNIS MUREN

RANDAL SHORE

JESSICA TEACH

MARK THORLEY

In Memory Of

CHRIS BAYZ