credits


Kong: Skull Island


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeff White

Animation Supervisor

Scott Benza

ILM Visual Effects Executive Producer

Jill Brooks

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Weaver

VFX Art Director

Aaron McBride

CG Supervisor

Leandro Estebecorena

Compositing Supervisor

Nelson Sepulveda

VFX Supervisor

Jeff Capogreco

VFX Producer

Laura Moore

Visual Effects Production Manager

Flannery Huntley

CG Supervisors

Dominic Drane

Celia Jepson

VFX Producer

Cabral Rock

VFX Associate Producers

Marissa Gomes

Russell Lum

Creature Model Supervisor

Lana Lan

Texture Supervisor

Martin Murphy

Creature Supervisor

Karin Cooper

FX Supervisor

Florent Andorra

Environment Supervisor

Susumu Yukuhiro

Layout Supervisor

Tim Dobbert

Digital Paint & Roto Supervisor

Alan Travis

Animation Supervisors

Adrian Millington

Jance Rubinchik

Lighting Supervisor

Bora Dayioglu

Compositing Supervisors

Paolo Acri

Aaron Brown

Environment Supervisors

Dan Mayer

Alexandru Popescu

Creature Supervisor

Steve Sauers

Visual Effects Editor

Nic Anastassiou

Lead Artists

Michael J. Allen

Christopher Balog

Krishnamurti Costa

Alison Farmer

David Fish

Ryan Gillis

Chris Havreberg

Sherry Hitch

Jean Le Koh

Michal Kriukow

George Kuruvilla

Frankie Kwak

Adam Lee

Votch Levi

Loo Kim Lim

Daniel Lobl

Shawn Mason

Gaelle Morand

Carlos Munoz

Patrick T. Myers

Richard Oey

Joshua Ong

Jakub Pistecky

Ashwin Ram

Greg Salter

John Walker

Wade Wilson

Elvin Siew Xiangyou

Digital Artists

Janice Tan A.L.

Daniil Alikov

Matt Anderson

Arild Anfinnsen

David Apgar

Alberto Martinez Arce

Lin Ayetut

Nor Azman

Seung Yeop Baek

Randall Bahnsen

Eileen Bai

Joe Bailey

Kevin Bell

Nestor Benito Fernandez

Thomas Bevan

Pierre Bonnette

Goncalo Cabaca

Daniela Calafatello

Isai Calderon

Genevieve Camilleri

Daniel Frade Castaneda

Fanny Chan

Gene Chee

Zang S. Chen

Yasmine Cheng

Peter Chesloff

Gan Sze Ching

Jung Yoon Choi

Kathy Choi

Craig Christian

Marko Chulev

Joe Chye

Michael Clemens

Mickael Coedel

Emanuele Comotti

Michael Corcoran

Jaume Creus

Chris Crowell

Dave Dally

Amy Davis

Michael DeBeer

Mark Della Rossa

Mathieu Di Muro

Roland Dobson

Christopher Doerhoff

Khong Li Dong

Kim Dongsoo

Hannes Doornaert

Anand Dorairaj

Robert Dorris

John Doublestein

Adam Ely

Jared Embley

Raul Essig

Kwek Felder

Dan Finnegan

Brian Flynn

Cameron Folds

Carl Henrich Fong

Nihal Friedel

David Fuhrer

Adam Gailey

Ronny Gani

Robb Gardner

Saw Ronald Hay Gay

Brian Gee

Brian Giacoppo

Angela Giannoni

Mat Gilson

David Gottlieb

Lee Graft

Frank Gravatt

Branko Grujcic

Nicholas Tey Kai Guan

Scott Gudahl

Jesus Guijarro Piñal

Juan José Güiraldes

Alvin Gunawan

Sam Gutentag

Yair Gutierrez

Alexis Hall

Ethan Lim Swee Hao

Wendy Hendrickson

David Hirschfield

Bryan Horvat

Jen Howard

Dave R. Howe

Jessica Hsieh

Natapon Huangsakuncharoen

Alex Huguet Paredes

Tan Jinng Hwee

Brad Isdrab

John Iskandar

Jiri Jacknowitz

Rohit Jain

Zaini Mohamed Jalani

Seung Ryong Jeon

Yoon Sung Jeong

Germaine Phoo Hui Jun

Samuel Chew Junyan

Samuel Christian Kambey

Liching Keh

Alex Kim

Stephen King

Oliver Kirchhoff

Alexander Koehl

Kenneth Koh

Atsushi Kojima

Robert Kosai

Justin Kosnikowski

Heath Kraynak

Martin Viktor Kulig

Oseong Kwon

Khaled Labidi

Kai-Hua Lan

Niña Laureles

Dennis Lee

Matt Lee

Jordan Levitt

Todd Liddiard

Christian Liliedahl

Boon-Yik Lim

Tang Lai Lin

Andreu Lucio Archs

Lo Wai Lun

Tony Lyons

Stu MacRae

Tia Marshall

Lars Martinsson

Jonathan J. McCallum

Will McCoy

Chris McCrowe

Brandon McNaughton

Scott Mease

Gustav Melich

Chelsea Khoo Hui Ming

Chan Yuk Leung Mo

Chris F. Moore

Douglas Moore

Alex Murtaza

Elona Musha

Kathrin Julia Müller

Naren Naidoo

Jebb Ng

Sachio Nishiyama

Ben O'Brien

Kim Ooi

Gurpreet Pannu

JungYun Park

David Pate

Neeraj Pattani

Daniel Pearson

Henry Peng

William Lim Yee Peng

John Pettingill

Diego Piccinato

Ian Plumb

GV Prashanth

Gabriela Pruszkowska

Simon Rafin

Abdul Hafiz Ramli

Michael Ranalletta

Jay Rennie

Diego Riestra Olguin

Andrew Ritchie

Tavis Roberts

Petr Rohr

Harrison Rutherford

Olivier Ryard

Khet Yee Sang

Roman Schmidt

Sam Schwier

Sheldon Serrao

Andrew Savchenko

Behnam Shafiebeik

Sam Shah

Gina Phoo Hui Shan

Neo Jiet Shern

Dave Shirk

Shawn Sun Shiyu

Ziad Shureih

Chong Kian Shyang

Alfonso Sicilia

Huang Shicong

Stephan Skorepa

Ryan Sluman

Vaughn Smith

Vincent Sng

Benjamin Soh

Kasy Stein

Derek Stevenson

Michael King Sutanto

Alex Szeto

Aleksander Szkudlarek

Lionel Taillens

Jeffery Tan

Roy Tan

Alex Tang

Donna WY Tang

Renald Taurusdi

James Tavet

Teo Hong

Panat Thamrongsombutsakul

Woo Ying Tong

James R. Tooley

Greg Towner

Alex Tropiec

Doug Tubach

Katrina Tung

Lee Uren

Pau Viladot

Aylwin Villanueva

Melanie Walas

Mathieu Walsh

Waikit Wan

Mengdi Wang

Tim Ward

David Weitzberg

Neha Wickramasekaran

Kyle Winkelman

Robin Witzsche

Nora Wixom

Jeff Wolverton

Don Wong

Edmund Wong

Eric Wong

Mike Wood

Kevin Li Xiao

Keiji Yamaguchi

Yap Hon Wui

Cheong Tsae Yen

Luk Wing Yi

Long Yinghan

Adom Yip

Oh Zheng Yong

Serhii Yurskyi

Douglas Zablocki

Rita Zimmerman

Lenka Zuckova

Additional VFX Supervision

Dan Seddon

Jason Smith

Visual Effects Production Manager

Georgia Smith

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers

Dan Cortez

Justine Lam

Visual Effects Concept Artists

Luis Carrasco

Karl Lindberg

Brett Northcutt

Tyler Scarlet

Michael Sheffels

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

Jiyeon Bae

Jena Bodell

Anthony Cabrera

Irene Cai

Kelsey Davidson

Alexandra Greene

Shivani Jhaveri

Linli Lim

Anna Mabarak

Ally Miller

Jeen Yee

Koh YiShan

Liew Mei Yun

Visual Effects Production Assistants

Bailey Crowder

Llewellyn Littlemore

Kimberly Mucha

Jiahui Wee

Production Support

Kim Bianco

John Colt

Bridget Dash

Rebecca Forth

Roderick Fransham

Marjorie Grannan

Jessica Hardy

Sean Idol

Nancy Israel

Lin Yuan Jing

Tioranu Jingqin

Chow Yew Kay

Frank La Monaca

Deb Letner

Wu Liqun

Mark Marcin

Lee McKeown

Lea Morement

Jarod Moschenross

Michael Mueller

Nick Mulrean

Winston Ng

Lindsay Oikawa

Denise On

Hanna Jane Price

Teo Chay Teng Rebecca

Carlo Ruiz

Martin Sacramento

Catherine Senger

Alannah Shaffer

James Spadafora

Douglas Thomas

Georgie Uppington

Maureen Uribe

Trevor Walker

Haili Wells

Technology

Trent Bateman

Zhou Bin

Stephen Bowline

Kelsey Charlton

Matt Cong

Joseph Japril Cudilla

Adrian Diaconu

Ron Fedkiw

Nicole Galaz

Jason Geiger

David Higgins

TJ Jerry

Marty Miramontez

Kaz Mori

Greg Newman

Kaori Ogino

Mok Kar Poh

Akanksha Sahu

Sandip Kumar Shukla

Marvin Vasquez

Glen Wong

ILM Executive Staff

Khuyen Dang

Cassandra Kaiser

Randal Shore

Jessica Teach

Mark Thorley

Amber Wong

In Memoriam

Chris Bayz