credits


Jurassic World


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Tim Alexander

ILM Animation Supervisor

Glen McIntosh

ILM Visual Effects Producer

Erin Dusseault

Co-Visual Effects Supervisor

Tony Plett

Dinosaur Consultant

Phil Tippett

Co-Animation Supervisor

Kevin Martel

Associate Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeff Capogreco

Senior Compositing Supervisor

Jeff Sutherland

CG Supervisor

Kevin Sprout

Lighting Supervisors

Kevin Barnhill

Gerald Gutschmidt

Celia Jepson

Effects TD Supervisor

Raul Essig

Digital Creature Model Supervisor

Geoff Campbell

Digital Model Supervisor

Kelvin Lau

Texture Supervisor

Martin Murphy

Layout Supervisor

John Levin

Creature Supervisor

Kaori Ogino

Generalist Supervisors

Joshua Ong

Andy Proctor

Digital Pain & Roto Supervisors

Beth D'Amato

Justin Kosnikowski

Visual Effects Art Director

Aaron McBride

Visual Effects Associate Producers

Hui Ling Chang

Danielle Immerman

Visual Effects Editor

Lorelei David

CG Look Development Lead

Kevin Reuter

Compositing Supervisors

Shawn Hiller

Matt Lane

Lead Digital Artists

Jason Billington

Jacob Buck

Anita Clipston

Mathew Cowie

David Fish

Jeffrey Charles Higgins

Steve Jubinville

Rikki Knight-Trembath

Adam Lee

Sean Mackenzie

Alexandru Popescu

Petr Rohr

Daniel Schmid

Matthew Shumway

Panya Souvanna

Kyle Winkelman

Edward Zhou

Sequence Leads

Steve Bevins

Steve Braggs

Peter Chesloff

Peter Demarest

Christian Foucher

Sherry Hitch

Jen Howard

Shawn Monaghan

Digital Artists

Siau Yene Ang

David Apgar

Alberto Martinez-Arce

Guray Ayaokur

Trang Bach

Katharine Baird

Tom Banker

Andy Bean

Jeffrey Benedict

Nestor Benito

Prashanth Bhagavan

Adam Blank

Peter Bogatsky

Michael Breymann

Luke Byrd

Daniela Calafatello

Tami Carter

Lanny Cermak

Janice Chan

ChanYukLeung Mo

Sarah Chang

Mark Chataway

Cheong Tsae Yen

Chiang Cho Leuk

Hitesh Chikate

Kai Hsin Chin

Kathy Choi

Peter Choi

Raymond Chou

Kelvin Chu

Joe Chye

Ryan Clarke

Emanuele Comotti

Jacqueline Cooper

Matt Corcoran

Krishnamurti Costa

Bradford deCaussin

Edd Dawson-Taylor

Damien Delaunay

Rahul Deshprabhu

Jesus Diez

Kyle Dunlevy

Dan Enstrom

Brian Fisher

Cameron Folds

Daniel Frade

Wes Franklin

Roderick Fransham

Carl Frederick

Paul Frieling

Michael Galbraith

Robb Gardner

Emile Ghorayeb

Brian Giacoppo

Angela Giannoni

Benedict Gillingham-Sutton

Christian Gloor

Daniel Gonzalez-Solozabal

Maria Goodale

Jeff Grebe

Harry Green

Aaron Grey

Juan Guiraldes

Eddie Gutierrez

David Gutman

Erik Halsey

Jihyae Ham

Justin Hammond

Jessica Hee

Sarah Hemberger

Brad Hiebert

David Hisanaga

Martin Hohnle

Michael Honrada

Ryan Hopkins

Graham Houston

Dave R. Howe

Jessica Hsieh

Chia-Chi Hu

Paul Huston

Megan Hutchison

John Iskandar

Jiri Jacknowitz

Michael Jamieson

Daehwan Jang

Keith Johnson

Marchand Jooste

Keith Kamholz

Jung Jin Kang

Shawn Kelly

Alicia Kho

Greg Killmaster

Laura Goode-Killmaster

Stephen King

Will Kistler

YunJung Ko

Teck Chee Koi

Heath Kraynak

Michal Kriukow

Charles Lai

Alberto Landeros

Nicolas Langlois-Demers

Mary Lapena

David Larochelle

Sherrie Law

Dennis Lee

Samuel Lee

Young Lee

Kevin Li

Paul Liaw

Lyon Liew

Tze Ken Lim

Ting Lo

Jennifer MacKenzie

Pravin Mahtani

Mark Mancewicz

David Manos-Morris

Mike Marcuzzi

Nikita Patel

Frederic Medioni

Joseph Metten

Chris Moore

Erik Morgansen

Katie Morris

Jiun Yiing Mow

Jass Mun

Rohit Nayak

Philip Negroski

Jebb Ng

Nick Ng

Yuhon Ng

Kevin Page

Francisco Palomares

Ian Plumb

Ariele Podreider-Lenzi

Daniel Post

Bruce Powell

Janhavi Ramaswamy

Loren Robinson

Javier Roca

Elsa Rodriguez

Robert Rossello

Ryan Rubi

Harrison Rutherford

Richard Sällqvist

Christian Saenz

Stephan Schaefholz

Roman Schmidt

Eric Schweickert

Eyal Shirazi

Alfonso Sicilia

Joe Sico

Ryan Sluman

Keith Smith

Vaughn Smith

Johnny Spinelli

Azhar Salim

Shawn Sun

Jeffery Tan

Janice Tan

Panat Thamrongsombutsakul

Travis Tohill

Lachlan Tolley

Andre Tong

Adrian Tsao

Doug Tubach

Katrina Tung

Luis Uribe

Noor Valibhoy

Andrew van-Straten

Marko Vukovic

Melanie Walas

Robert Ward

Tom Warrender

Adam Watkins

Eric Weber

Gregory Weiner

Bob Wilson

Sam Wirch

Nora Wixom

Don Wong

Eddy Wong

Edmund Wong

Khai Tuck Wong

Tuck Yin Wong

Chris Wood

Joe Stevenson

Keiji Yamaguchi

Gustavo Yamin

Jackson Yeoh

Heidi Zabit

Jun Zhang

Lenka Zuckova

Visual Effects Production Manager

Laurel Montgomery

Associate Production Managers

Barbara Reid

Pei'an Lau

Justine Lam

Production Coordinators

Alex Aponte

Grettel Batoon

Alexis Forni

Flannery Huntley

Koh YiShan

Rachel Reed

Pearlyn Yeo

Assistant Visual Effects Editor

Robert Bonstin

Motion Capture Supervisor

Kevin Wooley

Concept Artists

Luis Carrasco

Karl Lindberg

Production Support

Kim Bianco

Joel Cheyne

Nile Dunn

Rita Flores

Rebecca Forth

Alexander Gustaveson

Max Hampton

Laura King

Janis Lasser

Nick Mulrean

Martin Sacramento

Michelle Sampior

Livia Teng

Mark Trowbridge

Kristina Truong

Technology

Josh Bailey

Brice Criswell

Stephane Grabli

Scott Jones

Andre Mazzone

Billy Mitchell

Akanksha Sahu

Masuo Suzuki

ILM Executive Producer

Gretchen Libby

ILM Executive Staff

Lynwen Brennan

Sue Lyster

Mark Thorley