credits


The Great Wall


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisors

Samir Hoon

Ben Snow

Animation Supervisor

Jance Rubinchik

Associate Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeff Capogreco

ILM Visual Effects Producers

Danielle Immerman

Cabral Rock

CG Supervisor

Jordi Cardus Civit

Creature Model Supervisor

Steve Jubinville

Texture Supervisor

Panya Souvanna

Layout Supervisor

Damian Doennig

Generalist Supervisors

Dan Wheaton

Barry Williams

Effects TD Supervisor

Nicolas Delbecq

Crowd Supervisor

Takashi Yoshida

Compositing Supervisors

Tony Cole

Alex Prichard

Karim Sahai

Creature Supervisor

Lyon Liew

Digital Paint & Roto Supervisor

Justin Kosnikowski

Visual Effects Art Director

Lubo Hristov

Visual Effects Editors

Kento Watanabe

Muhammad Faisal Mustapha

Visual Effects Production Managers

Pei San Kang

Maggie Leung

Ale Melendez

Georgia Smith

Lead Digital Artists

Waldemar Bartkowiak

Sam Bassett

Izet Buco

Nicolas Caillier

Gene Chee

David R Espinoza

Nihal Friedel

Michal Kriukow

Adam Lee

Zhen Yang Lee

Daniel Letarte

Alexandru Popescu

Elvin Siew Xiangyou

Peter Tan

Huai Yuan Teh

Adam Walker

Edward Zhou

SheauHorng Ng

David Fish

Anton Yri

Loo Kim Lim

Digital Artists

Patrick Brennan

Muhammad Radzhi Abdul Rahman

Federico Abib

Daniil Alikov

Cody Amos

Arild Anfinnsen

Beverley Joy Ang

Siau Yene Ang

Aymeric Aute

Aw Kwang Theng

Tigran Badalyan

Seung Yeop Baek

Katharine Baird

Michael John Baker

Tanseer Ahmed

Alexandre Belbari

Bryan Bentley

Prashanth Bhagavan

Sathish Bodicherla

Nicolas Bolden

Siksit Boonyodom

Jonathan Bowen

Tripp Brown

Romain Buignet

Markus Burki

Gem Ronn Cadiz

Cao Ye

Federico Cascinelli

Cha Zhen Xi

Fanny Chan

Janice Chan

Chan Yuk Leung Mo

Franklin Chance

Jerly Chang

Thom Chang

Mathieu Chardonnet

Chee JunGhai

Georgie Chen

Russell Chen Jiarui

Zang S. Chen

Yasmine Cheng

Eugene Matthew Cheong

KahJeng Cheong

Cheong Tsae Yen

Peter Chesloff

Chiang Cho Leuk

Kai Hsin Chin

Choi Gil-Nam

Jeremy Choi

Kathy Choi

Joe Chye

Emanuele Comotti

Glenn Cotter

Noor Valibhoy

Vivian David

David Hisanaga

Peter Demarest

Nikhil Deshmukh

Francois-Maxence Desplanques

Roland Dobson

Hannes Doornaert

Jorik Dozy

Gaurav Dubey

Jared Embley

Alexander Eriksson

Juan A. Espigares Enríquez

Kelly Isabell Fan

Katja Federkiel

Brice Criswell

Viktor Fillo

Cher Fong Foo

Jonas Forsman

Daniel Frade Castaneda

Roland Friedrich

Daniel Stefan Gagiu

Vinod. Dayanand. Gaitonde

Gan Sze Ching

Ronny Gani

Zain Homer

Dave R. Howe

Jessica Hsieh

Huang Shicong

Seung Ryong Jeon

Yoon Sung Jeong

Wongsakorn Jitbunyachot

Ryan L. Jones

Marchand Jooste

Stanley Joseph

Ravi Kasumarthy

Nicole Keane

Kothandaraman Kesavan

Benjamin Khan

Prajakta Khatal

Chelsea Khoo Hui Ming

SeoungSeok Charlie Kim

Kim Dongsoo

Jung Hyun Kim

Mirang Kim

Oliver Kirchhoff

Will Kistler

YunJung Ko

Goran Kocov

Kenneth Koh

Lionel Koh

Martin Viktor Kulig

Kwek Felder

Oseong Kwon

Vijay Lakshmanan

Serena Lam

Francois Lambert

Nicolas Langlois-Demers

Kimberley Lashbrook

Lau Choon Ming

Toan-Vinh Le

Dennis Lee

Matt Lee

Heeseok Lee

Keith Leung

Nick Levenduski

Daniel Li

Kevin Li Xiao

Sylvie Li

Leo Feng-I Liao

Boon-Yik Lim

Lim Tze Ken

William Lim Yee Peng

Desmond Lin

Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin

Zeng Lin

Lo Wai Lun

Loh Fu Jing Derrick

Long Yinghan

Luk Wing Yi

Goncalo Cabaca

Yateen Mahambrey

Max Mak Tsz Yeung

Mamidanna B. Chaitanya

David Marsh

Tia Marshall

David Marte

Geordie Martinez

Lars Martinsson

Dave M McGrath

Nikita McKinder

Brandon McNaughton

James McPhail

Joseph Metten

Michael Midlock

James A. J. Miller

Nor Azman

Shuwan Mok

Jerome W. H. Moo

Peter Moran

Pat Moreira

Jiun Yiing Mow

Jass HeeCheul Mun

Ashwin Ram

Janhavi Ramaswamy

Abdul Hafiz Ramli

Ralph Reinle

Brett A. Reyenger

Michael Rich

Andrew Ritchie

Sascha Robitzki

Petr Rohr

Julien Romeo

Amanda Ronai

Matthew Rubin

Olivier Ryard

Greg Salter

Kevin San

Andrew Savchenko

Martin Sawtell

Kai Joris Schadwinkel

Gunther Schatz

Sam Schwier

Alex Scollay

Maureen Seng

Seow Tai Tee

Siddharth Shah

CY Shih Man Yeung

Shin MinJung

Kirk Shimano

Alfonso Sicilia

Joe Sico

Paulo C. Silvan

Kishore Singh

Jiri Siska

Benjamin Soh

Valentin Struklec

Elwaleed Suliman

Shawn Sun Shiyu

Michael King Sutanto

Alex Szeto

Lionel Taillens

Janice Tan A.L.

Jeffery Tan

Tan Jinng Hwee

Roy Tan

Tan Woei Hong

Masahiko Tani

Renald Taurusdi

Tay Chin Siong

Shih Ming Tay

Fabian Teo

Teo Hong

KiKi Teo

William Teo

Gaius Teoh

Nicholas Tey Kai Guan

Gavyn Thompson

Ben Tillmann

Vladimir Tkachenko

Lachlan Tolley

Andre Tong

Peter Toufidis

Tsao Min Adrian

Eric Tung

Emily Vaillancourt

V.P.Muralitharan

Ram Verma

Jei Wang

Mengdi Wang

Jiahui Wee

Kenneth Weide

Gregory Weiner

Mark Welser

Mark C. Williams

Ronnie Williams Jr.

Becki Wilson

Nora Wixom

Wong Chin Chiu

Don Wong

Eddy Wong Wai Yap

DongHo Han

Jim Hatibarua

Heeren Rens

Volker Heisterberg

Sascha Herfort

Sherry Hitch

Martin Hoehnle

Gina Phoo Hui Shan

Ian Plumb

Poh Siang Kee

Carlota Primo Rebon

Puah Jun Wei

Nicholas Quek

Simon Rafin

Hansu Zhan

Fan Zhang

Jun Zhang

Cleve Zhu

Keyao Zhu

Jun Zee Myers

Joana Garrido

Perry Yap

KAZE Andy Yau

Jackson Yeoh

Jack Yeung

Nara Youn

Vincent Yu

Khaled Khalil Zeidan

Tanner Owen

Edward Pak

Jung Yun Park

Dhruva Pathak

Neeraj Pattani

John Pettingill

Germaine Phoo Hui Jun

Eduard Grigoryan

Yoann Gueret

Juan José Güiraldes

Alvin Gunawan

Meghana Gupte

David Gurrea Hernandez

Nicholas Gwee Phai Kiat

Woo Ying Tong

Chris Wood

Gilles Wouters

JingLong Wu

Xia Yu

Yap Hon Wui

Samuel L. Nunez

Shyam Nunna

Stefano Oggeri

Oh Zheng Yong

Chiak Shi Ong

Alex Ouzande

Kenny Goh

GV Prashanth

Daniel Gonzalez

Alex Goodfellow

Casey Gorton

Markus Graf

Gary Wong

Eric Wong

Wong Keet Mun

Stanley Wong

TuckYin Wong

Ullas Narayana

Neo Jiet Shern

Nick Ng Li Qin

Sachio Nishiyama

Ross Norcross

Thibault Gauriau

Julien Gauthier

Walter Gilbert

Geoffroy Givry

Christian Gloor

Edmund Wong

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers

Neh Jaiswal

Justine Lam

Adrian Steel

Corinne Teng

Additional Supervisors

Jay Cooper

David Nakabayashi

Hayden Landis

David Weitzberg

Visual Effects Concept Artists

Luis Carrasco

Claudia Law

Michael Sheffels

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

Irene Cai

Phui Yung Chan

Lauren Fong

Ankit Gokani

Brian Holligan

Liew Mei Yun

Linli Lim

Gretel Ng

Rosalind Stratton

Sarah Tan

Yap She Fong

Pearlyn Yeo

Rikke Gjerløv Hansen

Poh Li Yue Georgina

Visual Effects Production Assistants

Audrey Chan Sook Yan

Christopher Lee

Livia Teng

Nathashah Heng

Daniel Tan

Production Support

Peter Leber

Eli Mendiola

Teo Chay Teng Rebecca

Cory Evans

Chow Yew Kay

Winston Ng

Kilou Picard

Amber Roberts

Sheryl Warnock

Pipeline Supervisors

Phil Pham

Frederick LeMaster

Technology

Tommy Burnette

Mok Kar Poh

Teo Say Chong

Betty Shaw

Charlie Smith

Jagadeesh Jayakumar

Jay Lee

Jessica Low

Michael Parkinson

Chriciel Rosel DLC

SV Neelima

Yeo Yan Lin

Woon Wai Meng

Zhou Wan Yi

Bayu Indra

ILM Executive Producer

Jill Brooks

ILM Executive Staff

Teresa Cheng

Gretchen Libby

Mark Thorley