credits


G.I. Joe Retaliation


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Bill George

ILM Visual Effects Producer

Jill Hughes

ILM Animation Supervisor

Paul Kavanagh

ILM Digital Production Supervisor

Kevin Barnhill

ILM Compositing Supervisor

Tami Carter

CG Supervisor

Craig Hammack

Creature Supervisor

Michael Balog

Digital Matte Supervisor

Johan Thorngren

Layout Supervisor

Douglas Moore

Roto and Paint Supervisor

Trevor Hazel

Singapore CG Supervisor

Patric Roos

Singapore Producer

Jason Heapy

Lead Visual Effects Production Manager

Laura Moore

Visual Effects Production Manager

Ryan Wiederkehr

Visual Effects Editor

Jenni O'Byrne

Visual Effects Coordinators

MORGAN SMITH

ALEXIS FORNI

MAGGIE LEUNG

Visual Effects Concept Artist

John Bell

CG Lead Artists

FLORENT ANDORRA

TIMOTHY BRAKENSIEK

MICHAEL CONTE

RYAN JONES

MARK NETTLETON

BRETT NORTHCUT

ALEX PRICHARD

JASON PORTER

HOWIE WEED

ERIC WONG

Animators

SHAWN KELLY

JEAN LIN

NEIL MICHKA

ERIK MORGANSEN

KYLE WINKELMAN

Digital Artists

LANCE BAETKEY

LEIGH BARBIER

SEAN BITTINGER

DUNCAN BLACKMAN

ARON BONAR

SIKSIT BOONYODOM

MATT BRUMIT

KEN BRYAN

GEORGIE CHEN

TERRY CHOSTNER

JEFFREY DE GUZMAN

JORIK DOZY

SELWYN EDDY III

BRIAN FLYNN

BRIDGETTE FOO

ANDREAS FRICKINGER

ROBB GARDNER

PAUL GIACOPPO

JOHN GOODSON

AZZARD GORDON

BRANKO GRUJCIC

DAVE HANKS

DARIN HILTON

SUNGHWAN HONG

MICHAEL HONRADA

JEN HOWARD

ZAMEER HUSSAIN

JAIME JASSO HERNANDEZ

KEITH JOHNSON

DEAN KOONJUL

MICHAEL KOPERWAS

KELVIN LAU

LUC LONGIN

LONG YINGHAN

DAVID MANOS MORRIS

MARCEL MARTINEZ

GEORDIE MARTINEZ

SCOTT MAY

WILL MCCOY

JAMES MOHAN

MICHELLE MOTTA

TIMOTHY MUELLER

MARLA NEWALL

SHEAU HORNG NG

KHATSHO ORFALI

DAVID OWEN

KEVIN PAGE

SHANE ROBERTS

IAN SACHS

MICHAEL SANDERS

VICTOR SCHUTZ IV

KIRK SHIMANO

MARK SIEGEL

LIONEL TAILLENS

TANG LAI LIN

MASAHIKO TANI

DENIS TRUTANIC

MELISSA TSENG

JIM VAN ALLEN

JAMIE WOOD

JOE WOODWARD STEVENSON

HEUNGMO YANG

Production Staff

JUSTIN TATSUO CHAN

SHAYNA COHEN

CORINNE TENG

Production Support

CATHLEEN CARDEN

JOY CARMECI

AARON FEIBUS

BRAD ISDRAB

VANESSA LATIN

YU ZHEN LIM

MOK KAR POH

YVES METRAUX

CLAUDIA PICANCO

SIYU SONG

MIKE VAN EPS

MARCI VELANDO

SHERYL WARNOCK

SAM WILLING

AMBER WONG

Technical Support

NICHOLAS BOLDEN

ROBERT BONSTIN

CHRIS EXELL

ROBERT MOLHOLM

FRANK LA MONACA

DOUG LUBERTS

JED PARSONS

SAM PENROSE

VICTOR TANCREDI-BALLUGERA

JOHN TRAPPEY

BRYAN TROWBRIDGE

YEO KENG HONG

Research and Development

ERIK DILLINGER

KERRY HILL

MARISSA MARTINEZ

KENT OBERHEU

PIOTR STANCZYK

VIVEK VERMA

Additional Visual Effects Producer

Jeanie King

ILM Executive Producer

Janet Lewin

ILM Executive Staff

Cassandra Kaiser

Miles Perkins

Jessica Teach