credits


Captain Marvel


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Craig Hammack

ILM Animation Supervisor

Adrian Millington

ILM Visual Effects Producers

Lee Briggs

Erin Dusseault

Visual Effects Associate Producer

Russell Lum

CG Supervisor

Celia Jepson

Compositing Supervisor

Ryan B. Clarke

Layout Supervisors

Gregory Bossert

Patrik Marek

Digital Model Supervisors

Jung-Seung Hong

Mark Keetch

Texture Supervisor

Steve Walton

Creature Supervisor

Malcolm Thomas-Gustave

FX Supervisor

Raul Essig

Yang Wang

Lighting Supervisor

Mike Goddard

Generalist Supervisor

Dan Mayer

Digital Roto and Paint Supervisor

Naren Naidoo

Visual Effects Editor

Greg Hyman

Visual Effects Concept Artists

Brett Northcutt

Russell Story

Visual Effects Production Manager

Alexis Forni

Associate Production Manager

Justine Watkins

Visual Effects Executive Producer

Jeanie King

CG Lead Artists

Pontus Albrecht

Ricardo Bonisoli

Siksit Boonyodom

Chris Cooper

Mathieu Di Muro

Conny Fauser

Nathan Gardner

Ryan Gillis

Shawn Mason

David Meny

Jonathan J. McCallum

Alex Ouzande

Michael J. Parker

Michael Ranalletta

Alfonso Sicilia

Digital Artists

Alberto Martinez Arce

Nicole Ashford

Guray Ayaokur

Joel Bautista

Thomas Bevan

Moragot Bodharamik

Markus Bruland

Nathan Camp

Brian Cantwell

Jesse Carlson

Lanny Cermak

Can Chang

Marcin Charlicki

Hyunjin Cho

Ian Christie

Lester James Chung

Paul Churchill

Mickael Coedel

Karin Cooper

Michael Corcoran

Nestor Costa

Kevin Couture

Beth D'Amato

Avijit Das

Peter Daulton

Jeffrey de Guzman

Mitchell Deeming

Mark Della Rossa

Aaron Dennis

Michael Dharney

Robert Dorris

Brent Elliott

Jack Evans

Thomas Fejes

Jose Fernandez de Castro

Dan Finnegan

Enrico Fioretti

Brian Flynn

Larkin Flynn

Brian Fortune

Jack French

Ryoji Fujita

Nicolas Gauthier

Rino George

Tau Gerber

Brian Giacoppo

Angela Giannoni

Benedict Gillingham-Sutton

Michael Gomes

Maria Goodale

David Gottlieb

Lee Graft

Michael Leigh Gresham

Yair Gutierrez

Alexis Hall

Travis Harkleroad

TC Harrison

Trevor Hazel

Simon Herden

David Hisanaga

Alex Hislop

Jason Holt

Ryan Hopkins

Huck Hur

Erich Ippen

Ebrahim Jahromi

Michael Jamieson

Daehwan Jang

Eric Jennings

Kevin Johnson

Marc Jones

Ryan L. Jones

Himanshu Joshi

Ravi Kasumarthy

Gunsik Kim

Stephen King

Steven Knipping

YunJung Ko

Sylvia Kratzsch

Kolby Krook

Fredrik Larsson

Lenny Lee

Seong Joon Lee

Rafael Lescano

Megan Dolman Lewis

Adrian Lim

Dave Logan

Joaquin Ludewig

Stu MacRae

Robin S. Mangat

Mike Marcuzzi

Sebastien Marsais

Marcel Martinez

Greg Massie

Haydn Masuda

Brandon McNaughton

James McPhail

Juan Carlos Mendoza

Aparna Mepani

Ryo Mikai

Paul Moriaux

Michael Mueller

Timothy Mueller

Melissa Mullin

Evan Ng

Michael Holm Nielsen

John Niforos

John O'Connell

Ciaran O'Connor

Woon Chi Ong

Gurpreet Pannu

Sehwi Park

Ian Parra Patino

Vishal Patel

Dhruva Fatak Pathak

Andrew Paxson

Vasho Pekar

Daniel Pomares Gonzalez

Eric Ponton

Bruce Powell

Scott Prior

Ed Pulis

Leo Recompsat

Jun Ren

Reymund Reyes

Ali Rizvi

Dylan Robinson

Calvin Romeyn

Micah Russell

Harrison Rutherford

Jonathan Sabella

Greg Salter

Marco Engelmann Santos

Arvid Schneider

Brian Schultz

Apoorva Shah

Gregory Shimp

Jiyong Shin

Ed Siomacco Jr.

Wannita Sirikul

Piotr Skiejka

Natalie Smith

James Spadafora

Luke Spence Byrd

Chris Stefiuk

Shiv Sundar

Gaku Tada

Alex Tang

Piotr Tatar

Nathan Thomas

Patrick Thompson

Blaine Toderian

Melissa Tseng

Keith Turner

Jeff Vacanti

Luke Vallée

Jim Van Allen

Rick van de Schootbrugge

Michael Van Eps

Martijn van Herk

John Walker

Steven Heavenly Wang

Michael Leon Ware

David Washburn

Chris Watkins

Mike White

Kyle Winkelman

Eric Wong

Stephen Wong

Chris Wood

David Wortley

Chun Chun Yang

Can Yuksel

Tong Zhou

Location Artist

Ondrej Kubicek

Production Coordinators

Alexis Borchardt

Lane Howard

Neil Hughes

Caitlin Jessen

Kimberly Mucha

Jennifer Smith

Karen Teoh

Lily Zaldivar

Production Assistants

Naomi Balfe

Jonathan Beres

Ryan Mitchell

Kathrin Neyzberg

Production Support

Melissa Abad

Rachel Berman

Karessa Bowens

Joy Carmeci

Katherine Chambers

Craig Church

Jennifer Coronado

Vincent Escueta

Araceli Garcia

Gisela Hermeling

Fiona Ho

Brenda Huey

Shelley Katayama

Janis Lasser

Yeongmin Lee

Deb Letner

Joanne McCuaig

Stephanie Meyerink

Laura Moore

Taran Nijjar

Erik Pampel

Steve Pang

Felipe de Jesus Ramirez Zamarripa

Melissa Roberts

Alistair Russell

Marilou Sayco

Ryan S. Smith

Nick Swartz

Emily Williams

Technology

Maria Brill

Alan Bucior

Aurelien Collard

Michael DiComo

Colin Downs-Razouk

Lori Gianino

Amarnath Gopalan

Eric Haber

Henrik Hoffgaard

Daryll Jacobson

Richard Dean Jang

Dan Knowlton

Matthew Lausch

Robyn E. Milne

Billy Mitchell

Rob Paul

Thomas Schaedlich

Calvin Smith

Masuo Suzuki

Jill Thomas

Renee Yang

ILM Executive Staff

Dan Amin

Kevin Clark

Khuyen Dang

Randal Shore

Naomi Stopa

Jessica Teach

Jeff White