credits


Captain America: Civil War


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Russell Earl

ILM Animation Supervisor

Steve Rawlins

ILM Visual Effects Executive Producer

Jeanie King

Visual Effects Producer

Katherine Farrar

Visual Effects Associate Producer

Russell Lum

Associate Animation Supervisors

Cedric Lo

Jakub Pistecky

CG Supervisors

Jose Burgos

Patrick Conran

Compositing Supervisors

Francois Lambert

Jean Lapointe

Layout Supervisor

Tim Dobbert

Digital Model Supervisor

Bruce Holcomb

Texture Supervisor

Elbert Yen

Creature Supervisor

Aaron Grey

Generalist Supervisors

Shane Roberts

Johan Thorngren

Lighting Supervisor

Jeremy Bloch

Additional Supervision

David Marsh

Effects TD Supervisor

Alexis Hall

Digital Paint & Roto Supervisor

Lance Baetkey

Visual Effects Concept Artist

Russell Story

Visual Effects Editor

Nic Anastassiou

Visual Effects Production Manager

Karen Kelly

CG Look Development Leads

Jeremy Goldman

Kevin Reuter

CG Lead Artists

Christopher Balog

Rhys Claringbull

Marco Di Lucca

Conny Fauser

Kunal Ghosh Dastider

TC Harrison

Ebrahim Jahromi

Stephen King

Dan Mayer

Jason McKeeman

Frederic Medioni

Abel Milanes Betancourt

Douglas Moore

Tim Odell

Thaddeus Parkinson

Jim Van Allen

Howie Weed

CG Sequence Leads

Pontus Albrecht

Christopher Doerhoff

Digital Artists

Francois Arseneau

Nicole Ashford

Guray Ayaokur

Joe Bailey

Katharine Baird

Leigh Barbier

Jean-Paul Beaulieu

Jeffrey Benedict

Duncan Blackman

Adam Blank

Nicholas Bolden

David Bowman

Todd Boyce

Patrick Brennan

Luke Byrd

Daniela Calafatello

Genevieve Camilleri

Derrick Carlin

Charmaine Chan

Arrev Chantikian

Tadeusz Chmiel

Michael Clemens

Mickael Coedel

Taylor Cook

Jay Cooper

Rhea Darch

Peter Daulton

Dexter Davey

Peter Demarest

Natasha Devaud

Mathieu Di Muro

Yann Dupont

Eric Durante

C. Michael Easton

Dan Finnegan

Shine Fitzner

Jordan Flanagan

Jesse Flores

Cameron Folds

Carl Frederick

Ludovic Frege

Martin Furman

Andy Garcia

Angela Giannoni

Maria Goodale

David Gottlieb

Yair Gutierriez

Jean-Denis Hass

Chris Hamilton

Dae Han

Giles Hancock

Jeff Harkness

Claire Harrison

Jeff Hatchel

Jamie Haydock

Trevor Hazel

Niles Heckman

Jessica Hee

Sarah Hemberger

Wendy Hendrickson

Eloisa Honrada

Mark Hopkins

Brad Isdrab

Jiri Jacknowitz

Robert Jackson

Alexander K. Lee

Patricia Kavanagh

Nicole Keane

Mark Keetch

Laura Goode Killmaster

Alex Kim

Jonathan Knight

Anthony Kramer

Barry Kriegshauser

Kimberly Lashbrook

Simon Lecavalier

Euisung Lee

Megan Dolman Lewis

Christine Li

Keith MacGowan

Sal Malik

Fredrik Mannerfelt

David Manos Morris

Shawn Mason

Will McCoy

Ben McEwan

Lee McNair

James McPhail

Hernan Melzi

Tory Mercer

August Meredith

Brandon Miletta

Melissa Mullin

Dominica Myles

Rohit Nayak

Philip Negroski

Sebastian Ness

YoonSee Ng

Daniel Norlund

Alex Ouzande

Gupreet Pannu

Vincent Papaix

Henry Peng

Christine Petrov

Van Phan

Navin Pinto

Sergio Pinto

Alexander Poei

Konstantinos Pontikidis

Daniel Post

Brett Purmal

Toni Pykalaniemi

Jay Rennie

Florent Revel

Michael Rich

Jessica Riewe Chance

Tavis Roberts

Stephen Robertson

Loren Robinson

Francisco Rodriguez

Amanda Ronai

Robert Rossello

Victor Sanchez

Jakob Schmidt

Eric Schweickert

Tanner Scott

Rene Segura

Behnam Shafiebeik

Paul Sharpe

Taylor Shaw

Amy Shepard

Ziad Shureih

Nic Sievers

Robert Spaniolo

Veara Suon

Tom Szenher

Aleksander Szkudlarek

Alex Tang

Amy Taylor

Jean-Yves Teillet

Blaine Toderian

Marie Tollec

Shahin Toosi

Ken Voss

Michael Wang

Daniel Warren

David Washburn

Talmage Watson

Haili Wells

Colie Wertz

Ryan Weston

Aaron Wilson

Wade Wilson

Sai Win Myint Oo

Nora Wixom

Stephen Wong

Joe Woodward Stevenson

Gustavo Yamin

Jihyun Yoon

Heidi Zabit

Associate Production Manager

Alexis Forni

Production Coordinators

Kelsey Davidson

Karin Johnson

Melody Mead

Ally Miller

Rebekah Noulles

Eric Wahlstrom

Kim Wasson

Corie Zhang

Production Assistants

Keith Anthony-Brown

Colin Duffy

Rob Farac

Nicholas Johnson

Tiina Kivela

Production Support

Florence Bouchard-Lepage

Cate Celso

Lisa Cherry

Melissa De Santis

Kaari Gerber

Jess Hardy

Brenda Huey

Jonathan Hutchings

Jennifer Jigalin

Spencer Kent

Max Maliga

Joanne McCuaig

Yves Metraux

Cassandra Nelson

Erik Pampel

Jayne Pong

Hanna Price

Ben Villanueva

Trevor Walker

Technology

Alex Castillo

Thomas Chan

Kevin Clark

Brice Criswell

Michael Dippery

Grantland Gears

Mary Hinman

Peter Hricak

Christoffer Hulusjo

Edward Jones

Matthew Lausch

Christopher Marlett

Michael Mueller

Robert Queenin

Brent Segura-Bowers

Kirk Shimano

John Trappey

David Zbriger

ILM Executive Staff

Khuyen Dang

Randal Shore

Jessica Teach

Amber Wong