credits


Bumblebee


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

Jason Smith

ILM Visual Effects Producers

Abbigail Keller

Ryan Wiederkehr

ILM Animation Supervisor

Scott Benza

Visual Effects Supervisors

Ivan Busquets

Samir Hoon

Animation Supervisors

Rick O'Connor

Marchand Jooste

Associate Animation Supervisor

Blaine Toderian

CG Supervisors

Jeremy Bloch

Mathias Lautour

Andrew McDonald

Digital Compositing Supervisors

Ryan B. Clarke

Sam Bassett

Jeff Sutherland

Visual Effects Art Director

Alex Jaeger

Digital Artist Supervisors

Kevin Barnhill

Gregory Bossert

Jacob Buck

Enrico Damm

Alison Farmer

Justin Kosnikowski

Johanes Kurnia

Kelvin Lau

Daniel Letarte

Sean Mackenzie

David Marsh

Naren Naidoo

Daniel Pearson

Anthony Rispoli

James R. Tooley

Michael Van Eps

Dan Wheaton

Visual Effects Editor

Sam Willing

Visual Effects Associate Producers

Yimi Tong

Pei'an Lau

Andrew Poole

Visual Effects Production Manager

Shawn Smolensky

Lead Digital Artists

Gerald Blaise

Goncalo Cabaca

Chris Cooper

Yann Dupont

Mark Keetch

Daniel Kole

Dennis Lee

Robert Marinic

Lau Choon Ming

Tim Odell

Vishal Patel

Diego Piccinato

Ashwin Ram

Daniel Schick

Jim Van Allen

Martijn van Herk

Joe Wong

Keiji Yamaguchi

Cao Ye

Anton Yri

Digital Artists

Abdul Hafiz Ramli

Adam Walker

Adrien Lambert

Alberto Martinez Arce

Alex Ouzande

Alex Szeto

Alex Tang

Alex Tropiec

Alexandre Bain

Alicia Kho

Amy Taylor

Amy Sendon

Aron Bonar

Asa Svedberg

Bak Liping

Ben Neall

Ben O'Brien

Benjamin Khan

Benjamin Soh

Beverley Joy Ang

Biren Venkatraman

Boon-Yik Lim

Bruce Powell

C. Michael Easton

Cameron Neilson

Cha Zhen Xi

Charles Alleneck

Chen Cui

Chong Kian Shyang

Christian Cunningham

Christine Petrov

Christopher Balog

Chun Chun Yang

Colie Wertz

Dacklin Young

Daniel Hayes

Daniel Pomares Gonzalez

Daniil Alikov

David Gottlieb

David Pate

David R Espinoza

Davide Pagin

Dennis Müller

Diego Riestra Olguin

Duncan Graham

Edward Pak

Edward Quah

Elham Senin

Eric Tung

Eric Weber

Erik Morgansen

Ethan Lim Swee Hao

Evan Wen

Fabian Teo

Fanny Chan

Francisco Rodriguez

Franklin Chance

Gabriel Mandala

Gabriel Tan Chye Koon

Gaius Teoh

Gary Wong

Gem Ronn Cadiz

Gene Chee

Georgie Chen

Germaine Phoo Hui Jun

Gina Phoo Hui Shan

Gunther Schatz

Horia Trandafir

Ignacio Caicoya Cecchini

Jack Yeung

Jakub Pistecky

Janice Tan A.L.

Jen Howard

Jessica Hsieh

Jessica Low

Jingbo Zhang

Jingrui Zhang

Jinng Hwee Tan

Jiun Yiing Mow

Joe Chye

John Goodson

Joseph Wing Yiu

Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz

Julien Stuart-Smith

Jun Zhang

Jung Youil Choi

KahJeng Cheong

Kathy Choi

Keith Turner

Ken Tan

Kenneth Koh

Kevin Li Xiao

Khet Yee Sang

KiKi Teo

Krishnamurti Costa

Kyle Long

Laura Goode Killmaster

Leong Wong Kit

Lionel Koh

Lo Wai Lun

Loh Fu Jing Derrick

Long Yinghan

Loo Kim Lim

Lucie Casale

Luke Vallée

Marcin Charlicki

Mark Marcin

Markus Kuha

Martin C. Furman

Mathieu Chardonnet

Max Mak Tsz Yeung

Melanie Walas

Michael Dharney

Michael King Sutanto

Michael Miller

Michaela Danby

Mickael Coedel

Mike Marcuzzi

Mohamed Irfan Syarial B Sharif

Moragot Bodharamik

Muhammad Radzhi Abdul Rahman

Nadia Gunawan

Nathan Thomas

Neeraj Pattani

Neil Herzinger

Nicholas Gwee Phai Kiat

Nick Ng Li Qin

Nicolas Caillier

Nicolas Gauthier

Nikky Quek

Noor Valibhoy

Nor Azman

Odigie Johnson

Olivier Vernay-Kim

Oseong Kwon

Owans Bazile

Peter Chesloff

Peter Moran

Phi Tran

Philip Barnard

Poh Siang Kee

Prashanth Bhagavan

Ram Verma

Reetuj Tyagi

Renald Taurusdi

Rex Fang

Roland Friedrich

Ronny Gani

Ross Norcross

Roy Tan

Ryan L. Jones

Sachio Nishiyama

Samuel Christian Kambey

Sang Kyon

Sathish Bodicherla

Saw Ronald Hay Gay

Sean Dsouza

Sebastian Ness

Seong Joon Lee

Seung Yeop Baek

Shane Roberts

Shawn Mason

Shin MinJung

Simon "Duck" Rafin

Sinisa Radosavljevic

Steven Caron

Sungsoo Kim

Sylvie Li

Tan Lai Lin

Toan-Vinh Le

Tom Wholley Jr.

Tong Tran

Travis Harkleroad

Trong Khoa Nguyen

Vimal Raj Mohan

Vincent Sng

Wai Kit Wan

Wai Yee Chan

Woon Chi Ong

Yair Gutierrez

Yasmine Cheng

Yohan Joo

Yuhon Ng

Zhiyang Rong

Zhou Wan Yi

Zijun Ma

VFX Location Coordinator

Joe Statham

VFX Location Matchmove Technician

Will McCoy

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers

Irene Cai

Grettel Batoon

Blair Brownlee

Ashley Doss

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

Devin Anderson

Alexis Borchardt

Alexandra Fahey

Yap She Fong

Alex Helman

Weldon Huang

Andrew Martin

Norma De Souza

Sean Wicks

Liew Mei Yun

VFX Concept Artists

Brett Northcutt

Eduardo Pena

Evan Whitefield

Stephen Zavala

Additional Visual Effects Producer

Cabral Rock

Production and Technical Support

Nabilah Banu

Krystal Boersen

Tommy Enriquez

Savio Fernandes

Eric Francisco

Chris Hawkinson

Margarita Hiquiana

Pei San Kang

Fifi Marée

Allison Moon

Steven Muniz

Cheryl Murata

Jennifer Musgrave

Winston Ng

Rebecca Norton

Wee Ling Pang

Andrew Paxson

Carlo Ruiz

Martin Sacramento

Andrew Simionas

Hudson Stewart

Robert Sutherland

Audrey Chan Sook Yan

Rick Yang

Technology

Steve Besselman

Jason Geiger

Mike Jutan

Vijay Lakshmanan

Marty Miramontez

Kaz Mori

Kaori Ogino

Syahrul Nizam Yusoff

Visual Effects Executive Producer

Luke O'Byrne

ILM Executive Staff

Luke Hetherington

Gretchen Libby

Randal Shore

Nigel Sumner

Jessica Teach