credits


Avengers: Endgame


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor

RUSSELL EARL

ILM Animation Supervisor

KEVIN MARTEL

ILM Visual Effects Producer

KATHERINE FARRAR BLUFF

ILM Visual Effects Executive Producer

JEANIE KING

Visual Effects Supervisors

DAVE DALLY

DAN SNAPE

Associate Visual Effects Supervisor

JAY COOPER

Visual Effects Producers

DANIELLE LEGOVICH

KACY McDONALD

Animation Supervisors

MICHAEL LUM

EDWARD ZHOU

CG Supervisors

JEREMY BLOCH

STEVE SAUERS

JUSTIN MARTIN

KEVIN SPROUT

Compositing Supervisors

CHERNOGOROD ALEKSEI

SCOTT PRITCHARD

CAMERON NEILSON

Layout Supervisors

OWEN CALOURO

GORAN KOCOV

Asset Supervisors

BRUCE HOLCOMB

BEN LAMBERT

GARETH JENSEN

LANA LAN

MICHAL KRIUKOW

Crowd Supervisor

MARCO CARBONI

Lighting Supervisors

KEVIN BARNHILL

PIETER WARMINGTON

BORA DAYIOGLU

Generalist Supervisors

JOHAN THORNGREN

GUY WILLIAMS

DAN WHEATON

FX Supervisors

MIGUEL PEREZ SENENT

FLORIAN WITZEL

Creature Supervisors

VIKTOR FILLO

AARON GREY

Facial Technology Supervisor

EBRAHIM JAHROMI

Digital Roto and Paint Supervisor

LANCE BAETKEY

Visual Effects Editors

LORELEI DAVID

ERIK PAMPEL

MARK S. WRIGHT

MUHAMMAD FAISAL MUSTAPHA

Visual Effects Associate Producer

KAREN KELLY

Visual Effects Production Managers

LAUREN FONG

DONNA SMITH

CHERYL KERR

ADRIAN STEEL

BROOKE MEACHAM

NICK THOMPSON

Lead Animators

JEE YOUNG PARK

JAKUB PISTECKY

Lead Concept Artist

RUSSELL STORY

Lead Digital Artists

MICHAEL J. ALLEN

LUKE BALLARD

TERENCE BANNON

GONCALO CABACA

STEVIE DENYER

MATTEO DOGLIOTTI

JULIEN DUCENNE

PETER DWORIN

OMAR COSTA FERNANDES

RODERICK FRANSHAM

MICHAEL HALSTED

TC HARRISON

JESSE HILDRETH

SVEN JENSEN

SHAWN KELLY

ABBIE KENNEDY

YEOW KUANG LAI

LOO KIM LIM

GIANMICHELE MARIANI

SHAWN MASON

ANDREW MCEVOY

JAMES MOHAN

SHEAUHORNG NG

AARON NOORDALLY

ELLIS PARRY

BEN RADCLIFFE

ANTHONY RISPOLI

WESLEY ROBERTS

FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ

PANYA SOUVANNA

AYLWIN VILLANUEVA

ADOM YIP

MARK YOUNG

Digital Artists

HAYLEY ADAMS

PAUL ADAMS

HARSH AGRAWAL

ALEXIS AGROTIS

ALPER AKSIT

SILVIO ALBERTI

CHARLES ALLENECK

JUAN ALONSO

ARILD ANFINNSEN

BEVERLEY JOY ANG

SIAUYENE ANG

WEI KIAN ANG

ANTHONY ARNOUX

ALEKSANDAR ATANASOV

LOUISE AUBERTIN

AYMERIC AUTE

SEUNG YEOP BAEK

TIM BAIER

ALEXANDRE BAIN

ANAND BALASUBRAMANIAN

TOMMY BARRY

TOM BASKAYA

MICHAEL BAUER

IAN BAXTER

MATT BEALE

NUNZIO BITETTI

ARON BONAR

JACK BOND

LAURIC BONNEMORT

THOMAS BOURDIS

FLORIAN BOURY

JAMES BOWN

STEVE BRAGGS

ALEX BROSSARD

JENNIFER BURKE

DANIEL CAFFREY

MELISSA CALDWELL

PAU CALSINA

GEOFF CAMPBELL

TAMI CARTER

GERMAN CASADO FRAGA

MARK CASEY

DANIEL FRADE CASTANEDA

WAYNE CHAN

BENJAMIN CHARLES

GENE CHEE

ZANG S. CHEN

GEORGIE CHEN

EUGENE MATTHEW CHEONG

KAHJENG CHEONG

PETER CHESLOFF

SAMUEL CHEW

KAI HSIN CHIN

GAN SZE CHING

WONG CHIN CHIU

JEREMY CHOI

KATHY CHOI

ALESSANDRO CIUCCI

EMANUELE COMOTTI

BILLY COPLEY

CHEN CUI

JING CUI

CHRISTIANT DALBERTO

TOBIAS DANBO

SCOTT DAWKINS

MICHELLE DEAN

RUTH DEANE

GIULIA DELL'ARMI

JEROEN DESMET

FRANCOIS-MAXENCE DESPLANQUES

THOMAS DØHLEN

MEGAN DOLMAN LEWIS

CÉCILE DUBOIS-HERRY

JOHN DURNEY

DAN ENSTROM

DAVID R ESPINOZA

OLIVER EXMUNDO

TOM FEJES

MARIANNA FERRANTE

JAKE FERRIS

ARIEL FLORES SILVA

NICOLA FONTANA

LUDOVIC FREGÉ

DANIEL STEFAN GAGIU

RONNY GANI

JOANA GARRIDO

HONGFEI GENG

GEOFFROY GIVRY

KENNY GOH

DAVID GOTTLIEB

MARKUS GRAF

BRANKO GRUJCIC

MELANIE GUERREIRO

RODRIGO GUERRERO

NADIA GUNAWAN

YAIR GUTIERREZ

ETHAN LIM SWEE HAO

TRAVIS HARKLEROAD

STACIE HAWDON

TREVOR HAZEL

NEIL HERZINGER

KOENRAAD HOFMEESTER

JUNG-SEUNG HONG

TAN WOEI HONG

BRYAN HORVAT

NATAPON HUANGSAKUNCHAROEN

ALEX HULSE

TANG TAY HWAH

BRIAN INSUA

ELEANOR JACKSON

EVAN JACOBSON

SEUNG RYONG JEON

RUSSELL CHEN JIARUI

GERMAINE PHOO HUI JUN

SAMUEL KAMBEY

LUKAS KAMPICHLER

ANDREAS BRAVIN KARLSSON

ROSIE KEANE

POH SIANG KEE

DANIEL KEMEYS

JOHN KENNEDY

BENJAMIN KHAN

CHELSEA KHOO

OIVER KIRCHHOFF

DAVID KIRCHNER

WONG LEONG KIT

STEVEN KNIPPING

JEANIE KOH

KENNETH KOH

PRAVEEN LLANGOVAN

NICOLAS LANDAJO

LENNY LEE

JERRY LEE

ZHEN YANG LEE

KEITH LEUNG

HUGO LEYGNAC

SYLVIE LI

WILLIAM LIM

TANG LAI LIN

ZENG LIN

ZOE LORD

JESSICA LOW

LO WAI LUN

MIGUEL MACAYA TEN

ARNAUD MALHERBE

MATHILDE MARION

XAVIER MARTIN

ALBERTO MARTINEZ ARCE

MARCEL MARTINEZ

IAN MATHEWS

CORENTIN MAUDHUIT

ARNAUD MAVOKA-ISANA

TOM MCCARTHY

CHRIS MCGAW

CHRISTOPHER MEDLEY-POLE

MARINE MENEYROL

DAVID MENY

TORY MERCER

ADRIAN METZELAAR

SHIN MINJUNG

SHAWN MONAGHAN

KATIE MORRIS

DHANAMJAYA MUDDIKUPPAM

DOMINIK A. MÜLLER

ORIANE MULLERAS EL-ATMANI

ANDY MULLIGAN

MYLES MURPHY

MARLA NEWALL

ROSS NORCROSS

MATHIAS NORGAARD

FABIAN NOWAK

YUHON NG

TIM ODELL

MATTEO OLIVIERI-DANCEY

THOMAS O'DOHERTY

DIEGO RIESTRA OLGUIN

CHIAK SHI ONG

KIMHUAT OOI

DANIEL O'SHAUGHNESSY

BEN OZERI

NEERAJ PATTANI

MATTHIAS PEIFFER

SHARON PENG

GINA PHOO

DAVID PICARDA

CHRISTOPHER PITT

DANNY POPOVIC

ALED PROSSER

LYNN TAN QIANLING

EDWARD QUAH

NICHOLAS QUEK

OWEN RACHEL

ROBERTO RAIO

ASHWIN RAM

SIMON RENAUD

DANIEL RIDLEY

ANAIS RINGENBACH

SHANE ROBERTS

PAUL ROBINSON

GRÉGOIRE ROCHON

NATALIE ROCKS

FONZO ROMANO

ZHIYANG RONG

KIM KRISTIN ROTTMANN

JAY ROXAS

PRIAM SAMPAIO

MIGUEL SANTANA DA SILVA

BIANCA SCURTU

RENE SEGURA

ELHAM SENIN

SHELDON SERRAO

MOHAMED IRFAN SYARIAL B SHARIF

NEO JIET SHERN

HUANG SHICONG

BENJAMIN SOH

CHONG KIAN SHYANG

ELVIN SIEW

XIANGYOU

BRIAN SILVA

HANNAH SMITH

RYAN A. SMITH

VINCENT SNG

HENRY SOUTH

PETTER STEEN

GAVIN TAN

JANICE TAN A.L.

JEFFERY TAN

KEN TAN

JINNG HWEE TAN

PETER TAN

THEOPHANE TAN

ALEX TANG

HANTONG TANG

SEOW TAI TEE

KIKI TEO

ALEXANDER TEOH

GAIUS TEOH

NICHOLAS TEY

JOSH THORNHILL

ALESSANDRA TOMASSI

HORIA TRANDAFIR

KATRINA TUNG

MELISSA TSENG

ALEXANDRA TURNER

CHRIS TURNER

REUBEN BULAWIN UY

JEFF VACANTI

DAVID VANDENBROECKE

RAM VERMA

DAVID VIVALDINI

KYNAN VOYEAUD

JOHN WALKER

JEI WANG

WAIKIT WAN

KIMBERLEY WATTS

PUAH JUN WEI

CHARLIE WILSON

TUCKYIN WONG

KEIJI YAMAGUCHI

EDDY WONG WAI YAP

DAVID WORTLEY

PERRY YAP

ONN SEN YE

JACK YEUNG

MAX MAK TSZ YEUNG

MARK HARALABOSZ YFANTIDIS

ANTON YRI

CAN YUKSEL

REBECCA HUNG HAN YUN

ALESSANDRO ZANFORLIN

JINGBO ZHANG

Production Coordinators

MARY AUSTIN

ALYSSA BLAKE

ANTHONY CABRERA

PHUI YUNG CHAN

NORMA DE SOUZA

ASHLEY DOSS

LISA THERESA DOWNEY-DENT

YAP SHE FONG

YASMINE HAUSLER

NICHOLAS JOHNSON

KAROLINA O'BRIEN

SOPHIE OLIVE-CALVER

CHRISTIAN SMITH

KAT TURNER

Production Assistants

JACK FINCH

ZAKI HUSSAIN

SARAH-CAE LIM

PASA MUSTAFA

WILLIAM NEWIRTH

KATHRIN NEYZBERG

Production Support

ANTHONY ACOSTA

KARESSA BOWENS

BRIAN CANTWELL

CASEY CURREY-WILSON

VINCENT ESCUETA

AMANDA GWA

JASON HOLT

BRENDA HUEY

NIKITA JETHWA

NG JINGHAN

ANGELA LI

MARTA MOLLA LINANA

DAVID MARTE

SARAH MARTIN

LAURA MORTON

MICHAEL MUELLER

NICK MULREAN

DANIELLE O'HARE

PARIS PREMDAS

MATTHEW RUBIN

KATE YANG SHUANGHE

MAUREEN URIBE

GLEN WONG

OLIVIA WONG

FRANCIS WOON

Technology

LISA ARON

MATT CONG

DADO FEIGENBLATT

JOHN GANSHORN

BEN GRIMES

MICHAEL NGUYEN

SEBASTIAN TAN HUA PUI

ILM Executive Staff

ROB BREDOW

GREG GRUSBY

LUKE HETHERINGTON

LUKE O’BYRNE

NIGEL SUMNER

JESSICA TEACH

AMBER WONG