credits


Aquaman


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR

JEFF WHITE

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISORS

PHILIPPE REBOURS

TIM ALEXANDER

ALEX PRICHARD

ANIMATION SUPERVISORS

CEDRIC LO

KIM OOI

VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCER

DAVID FOX

ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR

MATTHEW LANE

CG SUPERVISORS

RHYS CLARINGBULL

BARRY KANE

MATHIAS LAUTOUR

VISUAL EFFECTS ART DIRECTOR

FRED PALACIO

COMPOSITE SUPERVISORS

VINCENT PAPAIX

PAOLO ACRI

VISUAL EFFECTS ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

MAGGIE LEUNG

DIGITAL ARTIST SUPERVISORS

AYMERIC AUTE

JEFFREY DE GUZMAN

HUGO DEBAT-BURKARTH

DAVID FISH

RYAN HOPKINS

MARC JONES

GEORG KALTENBRUNNER

MICHAL KRIUKOW

PAT LUN LAM

ZHEN YANG LEE

QUENTIN MARMIER

GEORDIE MARTINEZ

MARTIN MURPHY

NAREN NAIDOO

ERIN NICHOLSON

PASCAL RAIMBAULT

MOHAMMAD RASTKAR

BARRY WILLIAMS

GARY WU

TAKASHI "TAK" YOSHIDA

LEAD DIGITAL ARTISTS

AARON BARR

WALDEMAR BARTKOWIAK

RICARDO BONISOLI

KARHOE CHAN

KARIN COOPER

JORIK DOZY

RACHAEL DUNK

RYAN DUTOUR

LUCIO FARINA

JOSE FERNANDEZ DE CASTRO

PATRICK GAGNE

NATHAN GARDNER

WALTER GILBERT

AARON GREY

PHILIP HARTMANN

SHERRY HITCH

ZAINI MOHAMED JALANI

STEPHEN KING

JEAN LE KOH

ADAM LEE

VOTCH LEVI

TOM MARTINEK

LEE MCNAIR

STEPHEN MISEK

HENRIQUE DORNELES MOSER

STEFANO OGGERI

MICHAEL J. PARKER

CLAUS N. PEDERSEN

NEO JIET SHERN

ZIAD SHUREIH

MICHAEL STEWART

HUAI YUAN TEH

BEN TILLMANN

KATRINA TUNG

DARRIN WEHSER

ELVIN SIEW XIANGYOU

DIGITAL ARTISTS

JANICE TAN A.L.

DARRELL ABNEY

TSAO MIN ADRIAN

AMER ALAMEDDINE

MICHAEL J. ALLEN

KORI AMACKER

GERARD EMMANUEL AMADOR

MATT ANDERSON

BEVERLEY JOY ANG

JONES REZENDE JP ANGEL

FRANCOIS ARSENEAU

GURAY AYAOKUR

NOR AZMAN

TIGRAN BADALYAN

SEUNG YEOP BAEK

EILEEN BAI

ALEXANDRE BAIN

MICHAEL BALZER

PIERRICK BARBIN

JOEL BAUTISTA

ARTHUR BAYARD

KEN BEAUCHAMP

THOMAS BEVAN

PRASHANTH BHAGAVAN

DUNCAN BLACKMAN

ADAM BLANK

DAN BORNSTEIN

RYAN BOWDEN

DAN BRITTAIN

LUKE BYRD

DERRICK CARLIN

JESSE CARLSON

ERICO CASELLE

DANIEL FRADE CASTANEDA

JESSICA RIEWE CHANCE

MARCIN CHARLICKI

ZANG S. CHEN

TOMMY CHENG

KAI HSIN CHIN

GAN SZE CHING

WONG CHIN CHIU

TADEUSZ CHMIEL

JIMMY CHO

JUNG YOON CHOI

PETER CHOI

JEREMY CHOI

KELVIN CHU

PAUL CHURCHILL

JOE CHYE

NICOLAE - GHEORGHE COJOCARU

PATRICK CONATY

LYLE COOLEY

MICHAEL CORCORAN

JORGE GONZALEZ DE COSSIO

KRISHNAMURTI COSTA

JAUME CREUS

BETH D'AMATO

MICHELLE DEAN

ROSSA MARK DELLA

AARON DENNIS

FRANCOIS-MAXENCE DESPLANQUES

MIKE DHARNEY

ROBERT DORRIS

RYAN DUHAIME

YANN DUPONT

CORINNE DY

ABDULLAH ECIRLI

BRENT ELLIOTT

MARC ESTRADA

JACK EVANS

REX FANG

KORNEL FARKAS

PAUL FAULKES

THOMAS FEJES

OMAR COSTA FERNANDES

DAN FINNEGAN

ENRICO FIORETTI

BRIAN FLYNN

LARKIN FLYNN

CHRISTIAN FOUCHER

RONNY GANI

JOANA GARRIDO

NICOLAS GAUTHIER

NICOLAS GAUTHIER

RINO GEORGE

BRIAN GIACOPPO

BENEDICT GILLINGHAM-SUTTON

KENNY GOH

JEREMY GOLDMAN

DELCIO GOMES

MICHAEL GOMES

DANIEL GONZALEZ

DANIEL POMARES GONZALEZ

ALEX GOODFELLOW

JOHN GOODSON

JOHN GOODSON

YANN GOUMENT

MARKUS GRAF

DUNCAN GRAHAM

NICHOLAS TEY KAI GUAN

OMAR GUDJONSSON

SERAPHIN GUERY

NADIA GUNAWAN

GERALD GUTSCHMIDT

JEAN-DENIS HAAS

ALEXIS HALL

RICK HANKINS

ETHAN LIM SWEE HAO

KAROLINA HARDINGER

SIMON HERDEN

ALAN HERNANDEZ

ETAY HERZ

DAVID HISANAGA

ALEX HISLOP

FANI VASSIADI HOGDEN

JUNG-SEUNG HONG

TAN WOEI HONG

TEO HONG

BRYAN HORVAT

PEI-ZHI HUANG

NATAPON HUANGSAKUNCHAROEN

JESSICA AMBER HURST

PAUL HUSTON

ERICH IPPEN

JOHN ISKANDAR

PABLO DEL MOLINO IZQUIERDO

EVAN JACOBSON

MICHAEL JAMIESON

DAEHWAN JANG

ERIC JENNINGS

SEUNG RYONG JEON

RUSSELL CHEN JIARUI

WONGSAKORN JITBUNYACHOT

RYAN JONES

ABHISHEK JOSHI

HIMANSHU JOSHI

SAMUEL CHEW JUNYAN

SAMUEL CHRISTIAN KAMBEY

CHRIS KARLBERG

RAVI KASUMARTHY

MAIA KAYSER

MARK KEETCH

SHAWN KELLY

JUSTIN KERN

PRAJAKTA KHATAL

DONGSOO KIM

OLIVER KIRCHHOFF

WONG LEONG KIT

STEVEN KNIPPING

YUNJUNG KO

DANIEL KOLE

GABRIEL TAN CHYE KOON

SYLVIA KRATZSCH

KOLBY KROOK

MARTIN VIKTOR KULIG

FELDER KWEK

OSEONG KWON

ADRIEN LAMBERT

DANE LAROCQUE

FREDRIK LARSSON

ASIER LAVINA

MATT LEE

YOUNG LEE

RAFAEL LESCANO

KEITH LEUNG

SYLVIE LI

DESMOND LIN

MELISSA LIN

BAK LIPING

REILLY LOHR

JOAQUIN LUDEWIG

LUKAS LUNDBERG

ZIJUN MA

STU MACRAE

JASON MADIGAN

YATEEN MAHAMBREY

VINA MAHONEY

ANDREW MALESKY

EMIL MALM

MICHAEL MARCUZZI

GREG MASSIE

HAYDN MASUDA

PRAVEEN MATHEW

CHRIS MCCROWE

GUSTAV MELICH

JUAN CARLOS MENDOZA

APARNA MEPANI

TORY MERCER

BRANDON MILETTA

CHELSEA KHOO HUI MING

SHIN MINJUNG

SHUWAN MOK

SHAWN MONAGHAN

CHRIS F. MOORE

ERIK MORGANSEN

PAUL MORIAUX

PER MØRK-JENSEN

MELISSA MULLIN

ROHIT NAYAK

PHILIP NEGROSKI

EVAN NG

CARMEN NGAI

TRONG KHOA NGUYEN

MICHAEL NIELSEN

SACHIO NISHIYAMA

ROSS NORCROSS

JOHN O'CONNELL

CIARAN O'CONNOR

TIM ODELL

WOON CHI ONG

DAVIDE PAGIN

JESSICA PAPSTEIN

ALEX HUGUET PAREDES

JEE YOUNG PARK

THADDEUS PARKINSON

DHRUVA FATAK PATHAK

IAN PARRA PATINO

CAROL PAYNE

VASHO PEKAR

WILLIAM LIM YEE PENG

SCOTT PENNINGROTH

ERIC PONTON

DANNY POPOVIC

SCOTT PRIOR

GABRIELA PRUSZKOWSKA

ED PULIS

NICHOLAS QUEK

ZAMARRIPA FELIPE RAMIREZ

DIEGO REBELLO

FERNANDO REULE

REYMUND REYES

ALI RIZVI

DYLAN ROBINSON

SASCHA ROBITZKI

GRÉGOIRE ROCHON

CALVIN ROMEYN

AMANDA RONAI

WILLIAM ROSS

PHIL ROUSE

JAVIER BLANCO RUIZ

HARRISON RUTHERFORD

MICHELLE SAMPIOR

OLOV SAMUELSSON

KEVIN SAN

MARCO ENGELMANN SANTOS

GUNTHER SCHATZ

DANIEL SCHICK

ROMAN SCHMIDT

ARVID SCHNEIDER

RICK VAN DE SCHOOTBRUGGE

BRIAN SCHULTZ

BRIAN SCHULTZ

SEBASTIAN SCHUTT

VICK SCHUTZ

KRISTIN SEDORE

LORENZO SERRAN

APOORVA SHAH

SAM SHAH

IRFAN SHARIF

HUANG SHICONG

GREGORY SHIMP

JIYONG SHIN

SHAWN SUN SHIYU

MATTHEW SHUMWAY

BRIAN SILVA

ED SIOMACCO JR.

TAY CHIN SIONG

WANNITA SIRIKUL

DAVID SKOREPA

NATALIE SMITH

VINCENT SNG

BENJAMIN SOH

PERRY HYUN-WOO SOHN

CHRIS SOKALOFSKY

DANIEL GONZALEZ SOLOZABAL

NATHAN SRIGLEY

CHRIS STEFIUK

DEREK STEVENSON

KEN STEWART

JEFF STRUTHERS

JULIEN STUART-SMITH

MICHAEL KING SUTANTO

SHUICHI SUZUKI

LIONEL TAILLENS

GAVIN TAN

JEFFERY TAN

MASAHIKO TANI

RENALD TAURUSDI

SEOW TAI TEE

WILLIAM TEO

JOHN TESKA

PATRICK THOMPSON

STEPHEN THORNHILL

KAZUMA TONEGAWA

ANDRE TONG

JOEL TONG

WOO YING TONG

HORIA TRANDAFIR

CHI TSE

MELISSA TSENG

REETUJ TYAGI

JEFF VACANTI

LUKE VALLÉE

ALLEN JIM VAN

HOGDEN FANI VASSIADI

BIREN VENKATRAMAN

BIREN VENKATRAMAN

ARCHIE VILLAVERDE

KIM VONGBUNYONG

MELANIE WALAS

MENGDI WANG

STEVEN HEAVENLY WANG

MICHAEL LEON WARE

DAVID WASHBURN

CHRIS WATKINS

ERIC WEBER

HOWIE WEED

JELLE VAN DE WEGHE

PUAH JUN WEI

PHILIPP WELLE

EVAN WEN

COLIE WERTZ

ANDY WONG

DON WONG

ERIC WONG

STANLEY WONG

STEPHEN WONG

TUCKYIN WONG

CHRIS WOOD

KEVIN LI XIAO

JIN XIE

TUBA YALCIN

CHUN CHUN YANG

EDDY WONG WAI YAP

PERRY YAP

ONN SEN YE

ELBERT YEN

JACK YEUNG

LUK WING YI

OH ZHENG YONG

VINCENT YU

CAN YUKSEL

TIFFANY YUNG

JINGBO ZHANG

TONG ZHOU

VISUAL EFFECTS CONCEPT ARTISTS

ANDREW DOMACHOWSKI

BIANCA DRAGHICI

JULIEN GAUTHIER

BEN GRANGEREAU

THANG LE

RICHARD LIM

BRETT NORTHCUTT

MICHAEL SHEFFELS

EVAN WHITEFIELD

VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCTION SUPERVISORS

CLAUDIA LI

ALÉ MELENDEZ

RACHEL REED

SHAWN SMOLENSKY

VFX PRODUCTION

IRENE CAI

PHUI YUNG CHAN

JOEL CHEYNE

ADAM ROULIN DRISCOLL

REBECCA EFROSMAN

NEIL HUGHES

BRIAN IANKOVS

ENG SZE JIA

LINLI LIM

LLEWELLYN LITTLEMORE

ANNA MABARAK

MAIRI MACFARLANE

NICK MIKESELL

KAROLINA O'BRIEN

FRANCES PADUA

KATIE PLUMER

EDUARDO ROMERO

WILLIAM ROSS

INSA RUDERICH-BURCH

ANDREW SLEVIN

JORDAN SNOW

HUDSON STEWART

DANIEL TAN

SARAH TAN

MORGAN TELFER

LIVIA TENG

YEGOR TESLER

JUSTINE WATKINS

SEAN WICKS

KAISHA WILLIAMS

PEARLYN YEO

RACHEL HO PUI YI

VISUAL EFFECTS EDITORS

ZACK MAZEROLLE

KATRINA TAYLOR

VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT

JAYNE PONG

SOFTWARE AND TECHNOLOGY

STEPHEN BOWLINE

JOE GILLER

TODD GRESHUK

JENS HANSEN

JAY LEE

NOAH LOCKWOOD

GREG NEWMAN

NOORWALLID OSMAN

ROB PAUL

EDWARD QUIGLEY

SELIM TUVI

RENEE YANG

PRODUCTION AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT

ANTHONY GUIRY

BORAE CHO

DUODUO ZHU

EMILY WILLIAMS

FARIQ BIN SAID

GISELA HERMELING

GRETCHEN LIBBY

IAN LAWSON

JAGADEESH JAYAKUMAR

JASON WHEATLEY

JOHN KNOLL

JUNGHAI CHEE

KAJETAN KWIATKOWSKI

KAZUKI TAKAHASHI

LAURA MOORE

LUKE HETHERINGTON

MARTIN SACRAMENTO

MATT RUBIN

MELISSA ROBERTS

MING-YEN KUO

NABILAH BANU BINTE MOHAMED NASIR KHAN

NIGEL SUMNER

PEI SAN KANG

RANDAL SHORE

REBECCA TEO

ROB BREDOW

SAVIO FERNANDES

SHELLEY KATAYAMA

STEPHANIE MEYERINK

XINJIE HU

YEW KAY CHOW

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISING PRODUCERS

ERIN DUSSEAULT

SUSAN GREENHOW