credits


Star Wars: The Force Awakens


Visual Effects and Animation

by

Industrial Light & Magic

a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisor

ROGER GUYETT

Visual Effects Producers

JANET LEWIN

LUKE O’BYRNE

ILM Visual Effects Supervisors

PATRICK TUBACH

BEN MORRIS

ILM Animation Supervisor

PAUL KAVANAGH

Visual Effects Art Director

YANICK DUSSEAULT

Visual Effects Supervisors

DAVE DALLY

MIKE MULHOLLAND

Animation Supervisor

MICHAEL EAMES

CG Supervisors

POLLY ING

IAN COMLEY

DANIEL PEARSON

TIM BELSHER

DANIEL LOBL

KIBUM KIM

Compositing Supervisors

JAY COOPER

JEAN LAPOINTE

MARIAN MAVROVIC

ALEX PRICHARD

Asset and Environment Supervisors

DAVE FOGLER

SUSUMU YUKUHIRO

CARLOS MUNOZ

Digital Artist Supervisors

COLIN BENOIT

SYLVAIN DEGROTTE

TREVOR HAZEL

CYRUS JAM

IAIN MORTON

MATT RANK

STEVE SAUERS

JAMES R. TOOLEY

Visual Effects Editor

GREG HYMAN

Visual Effects Associate Producer

STACY BISSELL

Visual Effects Producers

SOPHIE CULLEN

NINA FALLON

BENJAMIN LOCK

Lead Digital Artists

AYMERIC AUTE

JOEL BODIN

SIKSIT BOONYODOM

DAN BORNSTEIN

DERRICK CARLIN

TAMI CARTER

ARTURO ORGAZ CASADO

MARC CHU

SONIA CONTRERAS

STEPHEN CULLINGFORD

PETER DAULTON

STEPHEN DeLUCA

PETER DEMAREST

JOHN DOUBLESTEIN

ARSLAN ELVER

LUCIO FARINA

THOMAS FEJES

RENE GARCIA

THIBAULT GAURIAU

JEAN-DENIS HAAS

RICK HANKINS

JEFF HATCHEL

SHERRY HITCH

GEORG KALTENBRUNNER

MAIA KAYSER

JEANLE KOH

DANIEL SCHMID LEAL

DANIEL LETARTE

CEDRIC LO

SEAN MACKENZIE

QUENTIN MARMIER

ADRIAN METZELAAR

PAT MOREIRA

PAUL MURPHY

BEN O'BRIEN

RICHARD OEY

JOSHUA ONG

AKIRA ORIKASA

SCOTT PRITCHARD

GREG SALTER

PEDRO SANTOS

DENIS SCOLAN

SHELDON SERRAO

JUSTIN VAN DER LEK

TODD VAZIRI

MATHIEU VIG

JOHN WALKER

TALMAGE WATSON

AARON WILSON

ELVIN SIEW XIANGYOU

Digital Artists

PAOLO ACRI

TSAO MIN ADRIAN

BEN AICKIN

SILVIO ALBERTI

PONTUS ALBRECHT

MICHAEL ALLEN

MICHAEL J. ALLEN

MATT ANDERSON

FLORENT ANDORRA

SIAU YENE ANG

JOAKIM ARNESSON

OLIVER ASKEW

ALVISE AVATI

GURAY AYAOKUR

NOR AZMAN

TIGRAN BADALYAN

SEUNG YEOP BAEK

JOE BAILEY

NATALIE BAILLIE

CHRISTOPHER BALOG

NICHOLAS BARNES

WALDEMAR BARTKOWIAK

SAM BASSETT

CLAUDIO BASSI

DENIS BAUDIN

ROMAIN BAYLE

JEAN-PAUL BEAULIEU

LOIC BEGUEL

KEVIN BELL

LAURENT BENHAMO

MICHELE BENIGNA

LAWRENCE BENNETT

RICHARD BENTLEY

SEAN BITTINGER

DUNCAN BLACKMAN

PETER BOGATSKY

SCOTT BOURNE

DAVID BOWMAN

CHRISTOPHER BRANDSTROM

PAT BRENNAN

DAN BRITTAIN

DANIEL BRKOVIC

AARON BROWN

LUKE BYRD

NICOLAS CAILLIER

MARC CALVELO

MATT CAMERON

GENEVIEVE CAMILLERI

LANNY CERMAK

KARHOE CHAN

JESSICA RIEWE CHANCE

CAN CHANG

GORDON CHAPMAN

BEN CHARLES

MARK CHATAWAY

GENE CHEE

PETER CHESLOFF

RICKY CHEUNG

KAI HSIN CHIN

JEREMY CHOI

IAN CHRISTIE

MARKO CHULEV

MIHAI CIOROBA

RYAN CLARKE

ANITA CLIPSTON

MICKAEL COEDEL

AMAURY COLJON

TONY COMO

EMANUELE COMOTTI

PATRICK CONATY

MIKE CONTE

KRISHNAMURTI COSTA

MATHEW COWIE

CARLOS ANTUNES DA CONCEICAO

MIGUEL SANTANA DA SILVA

PAUL DAIKO

VIREN DASS

KUNAL GHOSH DASTIDER

FILIPPO DATTOLA

SCOTT DAWKINS

MICHAEL DeBEER

BRADFORD DeCAUSSIN

MARK DELLA ROSSA

NATASHA DEVAUD

TAO DI

MATHIEU DI MURO

CHRISTOPHER DOERHOFF

THOMAS DOHLEN

JACOBO BARREIRO DOMINGUEZ

HANNES DOORNAERT

ANAND DORAIRAJ

JORIK DOZY

RACHAEL DUNK

PETER DWORIN

C. MICHAEL EASTON

ABDULLAH ECIRLI

RICHARD ENDERS

JUAN A. ESPIGARES ENRÍQUEZ

DAN ENSTROM

RAUL ESSIG

KELLY ISABELL FAN

CONNY FAUSER

KWEK FELDER

OMAR FERNANDES

LANDIS FIELDS

DAN FINNEGAN

DAVID FISH

JORDAN FLANAGAN

BENJAMIN FLYNN

BRIAN FLYNN

LARKIN FLYNN

MAURO FRAU

DAVID FUHRER

JOE GAFFNEY

JOHN GALLOWAY

RYAN GALLOWAY

SAW RONALD HAY GAY

JACK GECKLER

CLEMENT GERARD

ANGELA GIANNONI

TIM GIBSON

MAT GILSON

MIKE GODDARD

DELCIO GOMES

DANIEL GONZALEZ-SOLOZABAL

MARIA GOODALE

DAVID GOTTLIEB

JEFF GREBE

LUIS GUGGENBERGER

ALVIN GUNAWAN

MICHAEL HALSTED

GILES HANCOCK

SAM HANOVER

STEVE HARDY

TIM HARRINGTON

ADAM HAZARD

JOSE FERNANDEZ DE CASTRO HELLER

CHRIS HEMPEL

DAVID HIRSCHFIELD

RYAN HOPKINS

NATAPON HUANGSAKUNCHAROEN

PAUL HUSTON

ERICH IPPEN

BRAD ISDRAB

ZAINI MOHAMED JALANI

MICHAEL JAMIESON

DAEHWAN JANG

JAIME HERNANDEZ JASSO

ERIC JENNINGS

SEUNG RYONG JEON

LIN YUAN JING

RYAN L. JONES

ANDREAS KARLSSON

MICHELLE KATER

ROSIE KEANE

PETER KELLY

JOSH KENT

MIRANG KIM

JAMES KING

STEPHEN KING

OLIVER KIRCHHOFF

STEVEN KNIPPING

OSCAR KNOTT

YUNJUNG KO

KENNETH KOH

ATSUSHI KOJIMA

HEATH KRAYNAK

FRANKIE KWAK

DANE LAROCQUE

JOZEF LAVRNJA-CZAPSKI

TOAN-VINH LE

ALEXANDER LEE

ALEXANDER K. LEE

HEESEOK LEE

KERRY LEE

YOUNG LEE

SIMON LEGRAND

VOTCH LEVI

CHRISTINE LI

LESLIE LI

TODD LIDDIARD

LOO KIM LIM

MELISSA LIN

ZENG LIN

DAVE LOGAN

LUC LONGIN

JOAO LOURENCO

SAM LOXTON

STU MACRAE

JAY MACHADO

YATEEN MAHAMBREY

SALMAN MALIK

MIKE MARCUZZI

STANISLAW MAREK

SIMON MARINOF

DAVID MARSH

GORDON MARSHALL

TIA MARSHALL

TOM MARTINEK

MARCEL MARTINEZ

SETH MARTINIUK

SHAWN MASON

DAN MAYER

WILL McCOY

CHRIS McCROWE

JASON McKEEMAN

BRANDON McNAUGHTON

FREDERIC MEDIONI

CHRISTOPHER MEDLEY-POLE

GUSTAV MELICH

AUGUST MEREDITH

JOSEPH METTEN

NEIL MICHKA

MICHAEL MIDLOCK

LUCA MIGNARDI

BRANDON MILETTA

JON MITCHELL

MATT MITCHELL

PER MOERK-JENSEN

JAMES MOHAN

ROBERT MOLHOLM

DAVID MANOS MORRIS

BETSY MUELLER

TIMOTHY MUELLER

NICK MULREAN

WONG KEET MUN

MYLES MURPHY

PATRICK T. MYERS

DOMINICA MYLES

NAREN NAIDOO

ABISHEK NAIR

ULLAS NARAYANA

MASA NARITA

ROHIT NAYAK

CAMERON NEILSON

JULIE NELSON

MARK NETTLETON

YOONSEE NG

YUHON NG

SACHIO NISHIYAMA

THIJS NOIJ

DANIEL NORLUND

TRISTAN NORTH

PETER OBORNIK

WOON CHI ONG

SAI WIN MYINT OO

MARK OSBOURNE

RICHARD OWEN

KEVIN PAGE

GURPREET PANNU

ENRIK PAVDEJA

MIKE PARKER

HENRY PENG

SHARON PENG

CRAIG PENN

CALEB PENNYPACKER

CHRISTINE PETROV

BOGI PIROTH

NICK NG LI QIN

SIMON RAFIN

ASHWIN RAM

JANHAVI RAMASWAMY

MICHAEL RANALLETTA

MARCO RECUAY

JAY RENNIE

FERNANDO REULE

MEGAN RIBLE

MICHAEL RICH

ANDREW RITCHIE

JOSHUA RIVAS

ANTHONY RIZZO

ELLIOTT ROBERTS

LOREN ROBINSON

GRÉGOIRE ROCHON

ELSA RODRIGUEZ

FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ

AMANDA RONAI

LEIGH RUSSELL

ADAM RUZYCKI

MARTIN SACRAMENTO

KHET YEE SANG

MARTIN SAWTELL

RENE SEGURA

DANIEL SCHICK

JAKOB SCHMIDT

MARKUS SCHMIDT

ROMAN SCHMIDT

JEROEN (J) SCHULTE

MIGUEL PEREZ SENENT

DAN SHAPE

AMY SHEPARD

JOE SICO

HYUN JUN SONG

BEN STERN

DEREK STEVENSON

MICHAEL STEWART

JONAS STUCKENBROCK

ALEKSANDER SZKUDLAREK

MASAHIKO TANI

RUGGERO TASCHINI

ADRIAN TENG

MARK THERIAULT

SHIVAS THILAK

BEN THOMAS

MALCOLM THOMAS-GUSTAVE

JOSH THORNHILL

LEE TIBBETTS

ATTILA TOROK

CHRIS TOST

JEREMIE TOUZERY

GANG TRINH

ALEX TROPIEC

MELISSA TSENG

ERIC TUNG

KATRINA TUNG

KATE TURNER

DAN ULRICH

MARTIN USIAK

REUBEN UY

LUKE VALLEE

JIM VAN ALLEN

NICK VAN DIEM

MICHAEL VAN EPS

ALEJANDRO VELA-CASTRO

AYLWIN VILLANUEVA

MAX VOGT

WAIKIT WAN

YANG WANG

PAIGE WARNER

DAVID WASHBURN

BRAD WATKINS

ERIC WEBER

SUNNY WEI

DAVID WEITZBERG

MARC BEAUJEAU WEPPENAAR

RYAN WESTON

KRISTOFER WHITFORD

RONNIE WILLIAMS, JR.

SALLY WILSON

ANDY WONG

TUCKYIN WONG

MIKE WOOD

GARY WU

YOSHIYA YAMADA

PERRY YAP

EDDY WONG WAI YAP

ONN SEN YE

ELBERT YEN

CY SHIH MAN YEUNG

MAX MAK TSZ YEUNG

MARK YOUNG

DEAN YURKE

GWEN ZHANG

JUN ZHANG

Visual Effects Concept Artists

CHRISTOPHER BONURA

LUIS CARRASCO

RYAN DRUE

LUIS GUGGENBERGER

JASON HORLEY

ALEX JAEGER

KARL LINDBERG

THANG LE

BRETT NORTHCUTT

MICHAEL SHEFFELS

DAVID YEE

STEPHEN ZAVALA

Visual Effects Production Managers

MORGAN SMITH

ANDREW POOLE

KEVIN FIELD

PEI'AN LAU

Visual Effects Production Coordinators

JIYEON BAE

JUSTIN TATSUO CHAN

JOEL CHEYNE

CYNTHIA CRIMMINS

FRANCESCA CHRISTOPHER

DAN CORTEZ

UMAR HUSSAIN

JULIE LIU

ALLY MILLER

RACHEL REED

KANE STEWART

KIM WASSON

ERANKA WEERASURIYA

ILM Art Department

JENNIFER CORONADO

NICOLE LETAW

DAVID NAKABAYASHI

Visual Effects Production Accountant

PAM SINSHEIMER

Technology

KEN BEYER

COLIN DOWNS-RAZOUK

KYLE FAWCETT-SHELL

JOE GILLER

STEPHANE GRABLI

HILMAR KOCH

FRANK LA MONACA

NOAH LOCKWOOD

AZMI MOHAMED MANIKU

OLIVIER MAURY 

ANDRE MAZZONE

BILLY MITCHELL

RAKESH ROOPAVATARAM

ADRIAN SAMUELS

THOMAS SCHAEDLICH 

BETTY SHAW

CALVIN SMITH

JONATHAN STONE

MASUO SUZUKI

SAYCHONG TEO

JILL THOMAS

JENNA ZARATE

DAVID ZBRIGER

Production and Technical Support

MELISSA ABAD

KATHLEEN ADAMS

AMY ALTVATER

SARAH ALVARADO

LOIS ANDERSON

KEITH ANTHONY-BROWN

PATRICIA MARTINEZ ARASTEY

COLLIN BANKO

LORI BECK

FLORENCE BOUCHARD

MARIA BRILL

CONOR BYRNE

JOY CARMECI

LISA CHERRY

CRAIG CHURCH

TASMIN COLLIER

MELISSA DE SANTIS

NORMA DE SOUZA

ASHLEY DOSS

LORI EREZUMA

LAURA FRANEK

YVONNE GAN

TRISHNA GOHEL

MAURA HOGAN

GISELA HERMELING

KEN HUFF

JONATHAN HUTCHINGS

SPENCER KENT

MIKE KERSHNER

ERIN KHAN

FIFI MAREE

MEGAN MATOUSEK

LAUREN MOORE

CASSANDRA NELSON

ADAM NG

WINSTON NG

DANIEL O'GORMAN

DANIELLE O'HARE

SOPHIE OLIVE-CALVER

ERIK PAMPEL

ROXY PROPHET

NICK PROVENZANO

MELISSA ROBERTS

TYLER SCARLET

NICK SEXAUER

DANIEL TAN

CHRIS TOMKINS

TREVOR WALKER

EVAN WHITEFIELD

EMILY WILLIAMS

ILM Executive Staff

LYNWEN BRENNAN

TERESA CHENG

SUE LYSTER

RANDAL SHORE

JESSICA TEACH

MARK THORLEY

Visual Effects Creative Consultant

DENNIS MUREN